Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (70)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (95)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (110)
Signed (6)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United States (115)Filter by price:
| 21) |
Making History: The Struggle for Gay and Lesbian Equal Rights, 1945-1990 An Oral History
|
|
|
New York: HarperPerennial/HarperCollins, 1993. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0060922222. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 22) |
Choices : A Clasic Lesbian Love Story
|
|
|
Boston: Alyson Publications, 1984. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21.5 Cm. - Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Some v. lt tanning. V. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, inside wraps. A few ltly tanning pages. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0932870619. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 23) |
For Nights Like This One: Stories of Loving Women
|
|
|
East Palo Alto: Frog In the Well, 1983. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21.75 cm. - Trade paperback, good condition, w. somewhat rubbed wraps, Marks. Some lt tanning. Ltly tanned p. edges, remainder mark on bottom. Ltly tanned inside wraps, a few tanning pages. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0960362843. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 24) |
The Other Side of Venus
|
|
|
Tallahassee: Naiad Press, 1988. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21.5 Cm. - Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed, wraps, a few lt marks. Ltly bumped corners, some v. lt edgwr. Very slanted sp, lt sp creases. Ltly tanned inside wraps, p. edges, o/w clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 094148307x. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 25) |
Further Tales of the City
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 1989. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0060964065. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 26) |
Making History: The Struggle for Gay and Lesbian Equal Rights, 1945-1990 An Oral History
|
|
|
New York: HarperPerennial/HarperCollins, 1993. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.5 Cm. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. V. ltly bumped sp ends, corners. Tanned p. edges, ltly tanned pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0060922222. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 27) |
Politics of the Heart: A Lesbian Parenting Anthology
|
|
|
Ithaca: Firebrand Books, 1987. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .. Wraps . ISBN: 0932379354. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 28) |
Coming Out: An Act of Love
|
|
|
New York: Plume/Penguin, 1991. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0452266858. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 29) |
The Advocate Adviser: America's Most Popular Gay Columnist Tackles the Questions That the Others Ignore
|
|
|
Boston: Alyson Publications, 1991. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1555831699. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 30) |
Women on Women: An Anthology of American Lesbian Short Fiction
|
|
|
New York: Plume/Penguin, 1990. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.5 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, sme marks and scuffs. Fr wrap smwht bent at fr bottom edge--also a few pp. Smwht slanted sp, reading crease. V. ltly bumped corners, sme v. lt edgwr.Tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Cl Wraps . ISBN: 0452263883. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 31) |
Unusual Company
|
|
|
New York: N A L, 1988. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.25 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks and scuffs. Sme lt tanning/sunning on r.Lt sp crease, lt reading creases. V. ltly bumped corners. Sme v. lt edgwr at fr bottom. Smwht tanned p. edges, ins wraps. Ltly tanned pp. O/w c Wraps . ISBN: 0452261449. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 32) |
Women Loving: A Journey toward Becoming an Independent Woman
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1975. First Paperback Edition edition. Paperback. Fair/Wraps. 23.5 cm. ... Trade paperback, fair condition, w. ltly tanned, smwht rubbed wraps--sme scratches and scuffs. Red mark on fr wrap. Also, sme lt soil on wraps. Lt sp creases, smwht bumped and bent corners. Sme v. lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tan Wraps . ISBN: 0394730526. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 33) |
Sunday's Women: Lesbian Life Today
|
|
|
Boston: Beacon Press, 1979. First Paperback Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.25 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Sme lt tannin on sp, r. Sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme ltly tanned pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0807037958. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 34) |
Lesbian Bedtime Stories
|
|
|
Little River: Tough Dove Books, 1990. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.
Wraps . ISBN: 096151292x. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 35) |
Yellowthroat
|
|
|
Tallahassee: Naiad Press, 1988. First Edition edition. Paperback. Fair/Wraps. 21.5 Cm. ... Trade paperback, fair condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt scratches.Slanted sp, lt sp creases, wear at sp edges. Ltly bumped fr corners. Ltly tanned p.edges, ins wraps--a few ltly tanned pp. Ins sp split. A few pages loose. O/w cln and unmarked Wraps . ISBN: 094148310X. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 36) |
Embracing the Exile: Healing Journeys of Gay Christians
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1984. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt scuffs and scratches. Ltly bumped sp ends, sme lt fraying at sp base. Lt reading crease, ltly bumped and bent corners, sme lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Sig Wraps . ISBN: 0816426376. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 37) |
Long Time Passing: Lives of Older Lesbians
|
|
|
Boston: Alyson Publications, 1986. First Edition edition. Paperback. Fair/Wraps. 21 Cm. ... Trade paperback, fair condition, w.ltly rubbed wraps--sme lt scratches. Wraps smwht rippled. Slanted sp, lt sp creases, lightly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme stains. Ltly tanned ins wraps, sme pp. Smwht rippled pp., sme stains. Tight and Wraps . ISBN: 0932870740. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 38) |
Slow River
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 1996. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21cm. ... Trade paperback, good conditioin, w. lightly rubbed wraps--a few lt scratches. V. ltly bumped corners. Fr. wrap curving v. ltly at fr bottom corner. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0345395379. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 39) |
She Came in a Flash
|
|
|
New York: Plume/Penguin, 1990. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.5 Cm. ... Trade paperback good condition, w. lightly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps. Ltly slanted sp, lt reading crease. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0452263840. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 40) |
One Teenager in Ten: Writings by Gay and Lesbian Youth
|
|
|
Boston: Alyson Publications, 1983. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21.75 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt scratches. Lt crease on fr, lt tanning on r., sp. V. ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped and bent corners, sme lt edgwr on fr wrap. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Cln, tight Wraps . ISBN: 0932870260. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|