Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 21 - 40 of 115
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (70)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)
Paperback (95)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)
With dust jacket (110)
Signed (6)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
United States (115)

Filter by price:
21) Making History: The Struggle for Gay and Lesbian Equal Rights, 1945-1990 An Oral History
Marcus, Eric

New York: HarperPerennial/HarperCollins, 1993. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0060922222. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



22) Choices : A Clasic Lesbian Love Story
Toder, Nancy

Boston: Alyson Publications, 1984. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21.5 Cm. - Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Some v. lt tanning. V. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, inside wraps. A few ltly tanning pages. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0932870619. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



23) For Nights Like This One: Stories of Loving Women
Birtha, Becky

East Palo Alto: Frog In the Well, 1983. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21.75 cm. - Trade paperback, good condition, w. somewhat rubbed wraps, Marks. Some lt tanning. Ltly tanned p. edges, remainder mark on bottom. Ltly tanned inside wraps, a few tanning pages. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0960362843. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



24) The Other Side of Venus
Verel, Shirley

Tallahassee: Naiad Press, 1988. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21.5 Cm. - Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed, wraps, a few lt marks. Ltly bumped corners, some v. lt edgwr. Very slanted sp, lt sp creases. Ltly tanned inside wraps, p. edges, o/w clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 094148307x. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



25) Further Tales of the City
Maupin, Armistead

New York: HarperCollins, 1989. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0060964065. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



26) Making History: The Struggle for Gay and Lesbian Equal Rights, 1945-1990 An Oral History
Marcus, Eric

New York: HarperPerennial/HarperCollins, 1993. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.5 Cm. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. V. ltly bumped sp ends, corners. Tanned p. edges, ltly tanned pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0060922222. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



27) Politics of the Heart: A Lesbian Parenting Anthology
Pollack, Sandra

Ithaca: Firebrand Books, 1987. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .. Wraps . ISBN: 0932379354. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



28) Coming Out: An Act of Love
Eichberg, Rob

New York: Plume/Penguin, 1991. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0452266858. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



29) The Advocate Adviser: America's Most Popular Gay Columnist Tackles the Questions That the Others Ignore
Califia, Pat

Boston: Alyson Publications, 1991. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1555831699. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



30) Women on Women: An Anthology of American Lesbian Short Fiction
Nestle, Joan; Holock, Naomi, Eds

New York: Plume/Penguin, 1990. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.5 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, sme marks and scuffs. Fr wrap smwht bent at fr bottom edge--also a few pp. Smwht slanted sp, reading crease. V. ltly bumped corners, sme v. lt edgwr.Tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Cl Wraps . ISBN: 0452263883. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



31) Unusual Company
Erhart, Margaret

New York: N A L, 1988. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.25 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks and scuffs. Sme lt tanning/sunning on r.Lt sp crease, lt reading creases. V. ltly bumped corners. Sme v. lt edgwr at fr bottom. Smwht tanned p. edges, ins wraps. Ltly tanned pp. O/w c Wraps . ISBN: 0452261449. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



32) Women Loving: A Journey toward Becoming an Independent Woman
Falk, Ruth

New York: Random House, 1975. First Paperback Edition edition. Paperback. Fair/Wraps. 23.5 cm. ... Trade paperback, fair condition, w. ltly tanned, smwht rubbed wraps--sme scratches and scuffs. Red mark on fr wrap. Also, sme lt soil on wraps. Lt sp creases, smwht bumped and bent corners. Sme v. lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tan Wraps . ISBN: 0394730526. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



33) Sunday's Women: Lesbian Life Today
Lewis, Sasha G

Boston: Beacon Press, 1979. First Paperback Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.25 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Sme lt tannin on sp, r. Sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme ltly tanned pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0807037958. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



34) Lesbian Bedtime Stories
Woodrow, Terry

Little River: Tough Dove Books, 1990. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. … Wraps . ISBN: 096151292x. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



35) Yellowthroat
Hayers, Penny

Tallahassee: Naiad Press, 1988. First Edition edition. Paperback. Fair/Wraps. 21.5 Cm. ... Trade paperback, fair condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt scratches.Slanted sp, lt sp creases, wear at sp edges. Ltly bumped fr corners. Ltly tanned p.edges, ins wraps--a few ltly tanned pp. Ins sp split. A few pages loose. O/w cln and unmarked Wraps . ISBN: 094148310X. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



36) Embracing the Exile: Healing Journeys of Gay Christians
Fortunato, John

New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1984. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt scuffs and scratches. Ltly bumped sp ends, sme lt fraying at sp base. Lt reading crease, ltly bumped and bent corners, sme lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Sig Wraps . ISBN: 0816426376. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



37) Long Time Passing: Lives of Older Lesbians
Adelman, Marcy, Ed

Boston: Alyson Publications, 1986. First Edition edition. Paperback. Fair/Wraps. 21 Cm. ... Trade paperback, fair condition, w.ltly rubbed wraps--sme lt scratches. Wraps smwht rippled. Slanted sp, lt sp creases, lightly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme stains. Ltly tanned ins wraps, sme pp. Smwht rippled pp., sme stains. Tight and Wraps . ISBN: 0932870740. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



38) Slow River
Griffith, Nicola

New York: Ballantine, 1996. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21cm. ... Trade paperback, good conditioin, w. lightly rubbed wraps--a few lt scratches. V. ltly bumped corners. Fr. wrap curving v. ltly at fr bottom corner. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0345395379. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



39) She Came in a Flash
Wings, Mary

New York: Plume/Penguin, 1990. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.5 Cm. ... Trade paperback good condition, w. lightly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps. Ltly slanted sp, lt reading crease. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0452263840. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



40) One Teenager in Ten: Writings by Gay and Lesbian Youth
Heron, Ann, Ed

Boston: Alyson Publications, 1983. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21.75 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt scratches. Lt crease on fr, lt tanning on r., sp. V. ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped and bent corners, sme lt edgwr on fr wrap. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Cln, tight Wraps . ISBN: 0932870260. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



Results 21 - 40 of 115
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy