Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (70)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (95)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (110)
Signed (6)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United States (115)Filter by price:
| 41) |
O Beautiful
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 1992. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.5 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks. Ltly bumped corners. Snwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0345374703. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 42) |
So You Want to Be a Lesbian?: A Guide for Amateurs and Professionals
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. ... Trade paperback, very good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--a few lt marks. V. ltly bumped corners. Ltly bumped fr edge fr wrap. V. ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0312144237. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 43) |
We Walk the Back of the Tiger
|
|
|
Tallahassee: Naiad Press, 1988. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21.75 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks. Sme lt tanning. Slanted sp, lt sp creases. Sme wear at sp edges, lt reading crease. Ltly to smwht bumped fr corners, v. ltly bumped back corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanne Wraps . ISBN: 0941483134. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 44) |
Modern Daughters and the Outlaw West
|
|
|
Minneapolis: Spinsters Ink, 1990. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. Cover wrear ... Wraps . ISBN: 0933216750. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.98
|
|
| 45) |
Practicing Eternity
|
|
|
San Diego: Paradigm Publishing Company, 1992. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0962859524. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.98
|
|
| 46) |
The Lesbian Path
|
|
|
Monterey: Angel Press, 1980. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21.5 Cm. - Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, some lt marks. Somewhat slanted, ltly sunned sp, lt reading creases. Some lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, ltly tanning inside wraps. O/w clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0912216204. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 47) |
In the Shadow of the Epidemic: Being HIV-Negative in the Age of AIDS
|
|
|
Raleigh: Duke University Press, 1995. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0822316382. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 48) |
Slick
|
|
|
Tallahassee: Naiad Press, 1990. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0941483746. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Cruise
|
|
|
New York: Timely Books, 1983. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21.75 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. lightly tanned ltly rubbed waps. Lt crease down fr, lt crease nr fr bottom corner. Ltly to smwht slanted sp, sp crease, reading creases, ltly bumped corners. Tip of fr bottom corner knocked off. Ltly tanned p. edges Wraps . ISBN: 0931328098. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 50) |
Skiptrace
|
|
|
Austin: Banned Books, 1988. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21.5 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly tanned r. wrap, lt stain on r. fr edge.. Smwht slanted sp, sme lt sp creases. Ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, a few ltly tanned pp. Sme tanning at ins fr nr sp.O/w Wraps . ISBN: 0934411093. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 51) |
Touchwood
|
|
|
Tallahassee: Naiad Press, 1991. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21.75 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks. Creaase down fr, ltly curving fr wrap. Ltly bumped sp ends, ltly bumped and bent fr corners. Lt reading crease. Sme lt edgwr on fr. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. O/w cln, tight Wraps . ISBN: 0941483762. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 52) |
Beyond Hope: A Helen Keremos Thriller
|
|
|
Toronto: Amanita Enterprises, 1987. First Edition edition. Paperback. Fair/Wraps. 21.75 Cm. ... Trade paperback, fair condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks and scuffs. V. slanted sp, sp creases, reading creases. Ltly bumped and bent fr corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps, a few pp. Ins sp split. O/w cln and unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0921299028. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 53) |
Lesbian Psychologies: Explorations and Challenges
|
|
|
Urbana: Illinois, 1987. First Paperback Edition edition. Paperback. Fair/Wraps. 22.75 Cm. ... Trade paperback, fair condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps--scfuss and scratches. Sp creases. lightly bumped and bent fr corners, ltly bumped r. corners. Smwht tanne p. edges, lge stain on p. fr edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps, stain on fr edge, fr ins wraps Wraps . ISBN: 0252014049. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 54) |
Inland Passage
|
|
|
Tallahassee: Naiad Press, 1985. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21.5 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--lt marks and scuffs. Sme lt tanning. Slanted sp, lt sp creases, sme lt wear at sp edges. Ltly bumped and bent corners. Sme lt edgwr at wrap fr edges. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Marking Wraps . ISBN: 0930044568. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 55) |
All-American Boys
|
|
|
Boston: Alyson Publications, 1983. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21.75 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks and scuffs. Lt crease at fr bottom corner, sme lt tanning, spots on r. V. ltly slanted sp, sme v. lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0932870449. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 56) |
A Woman Like That: Lesbian and Bisexual Writers Tell Their Coming Out Stories
|
|
|
New York: HarperPerennial/HarperCollins, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.5 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--a few lt scuffs. A few sm creases on fr and r. Sm tears at sp top edges, ltly bumped sp base. Sme lt wear at sp edges. Ltly bumped corners, lt edgwr on fr wrap, sme lt edgwr on r. wrap. Smwht t Wraps . ISBN: 0380802473. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 57) |
Friends and Lovers: Gay Men Write About the Families They Create
|
|
|
New York: Plume/Penguin, 1996. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.5 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt scratches. V. ltly slanted sp, lt sp creases, v. ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0452272548. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 58) |
Best Lesbian Erotica 2003
|
|
|
San Francisco: Cleis Press, 2003. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 22.75 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks and scuffs. Ltly bumped and bent fr corners, v. ltly bumped r. corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 1573441619. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 59) |
Early Embraces: True-Life Stories of Women Describing Their First Lesbian Experience
|
|
|
Boston: Alyson Publications, 1996. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21.75 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--a few lt marks. sme lt soil. Ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 1555833543. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 60) |
To the Cleveland Station
|
|
|
Tallahassee: Naiad Press, 1982. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21.5 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. rubbed wraps--marks and scffs.Sp crease, sme wear at sp edges, reading crease. lightly bumped corners, lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps, sme pp. Pencil marking on first p., o/w cln Wraps . ISBN: 0930044274. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.97
|
|