Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (70)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (95)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (110)
Signed (6)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United States (115)Filter by price:
| 61) |
The Erotic Naiad
|
|
|
Tallahassee: Naiad Press, 1992. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A trade paperback in very good condition with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1562800264. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.98
|
|
| 62) |
Sinking Stealing
|
|
|
Freedom: Crossing Press, 1985. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Very good in lighty rubbed wraps. Bargain book on bottom edge. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0895941597. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.98
|
|
| 63) |
The Lesbian Path
|
|
|
Monterey: Angel Press, 1980. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0912216204. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.98
|
|
| 64) |
Homophobia: A Weapon of Sexism
|
|
|
New York: Women's Project, 1988. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0962022217. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.98
|
|
| 65) |
The Book of Salt
|
|
|
Boston: Mariner/Houghton Mifflin, 2004. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .- Wraps . ISBN: 0618446885. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.98
|
|
| 66) |
Male Muse: A Gay Anthology
|
|
|
Freedom: Crossing Press, 1973. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .. Wraps . ISBN: 091227834X. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.98
|
|
| 67) |
Lesbian Mothers: Accounts of Gender in American Culture
|
|
|
Ithaca: Cornell, 1993. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 080148099x. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.98
|
|
| 68) |
Contra/Diction: New Queer Male Fiction
|
|
|
New York: Arsenal Pulp Press, 1998. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23. . Ex-library. Paperback with encapsulated wraps. Wraps . ISBN: 1551520567. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 69) |
Sapphistry, the Book of Lesbian Sexuality
|
|
|
Tallahassee: Naiad Press, 1983. Second Edition Revised edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21.75 Cm. ... Trade paperback, very good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--a few lt marks. Sme v. lt rippling on fr. V. lt reading crease, v. ltly bumped corners.V. ltly tanned p. edges, sme ltly rippled pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0930044479. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 70) |
Landscape Without Gravity: A Memoir of Grief
|
|
|
Harrison: Delphinium Books, 1992. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 24.25 Cm. - Hardcover, very good condition, with lightly compressed spine, ltly bumped corners. Lt spot on page tops. Lt mark down fr board. Ltly warped r. board. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, lightly rubbed, a few lt marks, scratches, v. lt edgwear at spin Boards . ISBN: 0671796763. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 71) |
States of Desire: Travels in Gay America
|
|
|
New York: Dutton, 1980. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Fair/Good. 21.75 cm. - Hardcover, fair condition, w. somewhat slanted, ltly compressed sp., ltly bumped corners. Brd edges ltly rubbed, sme lt soil on sp, brds. Ltly tanned and soiled p. edges. Inside hinges split. Unmarked. Dj g., smwhat rubbed wraps, marks. 1.5 cm tear. Sme Boards . ISBN: 0525222359. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 72) |
Machines Who Think: A Personal Inquiry into the History and Prospects of Artificial Intelligence
|
|
|
New York: W. H. Freeman and Company, 1979. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23.5 cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w.ltly rubbed wraps--sme lt scuffs. A few sm wrinkles on fr. Sme sm spots on sp, r. sp area. Smwht slanted sp, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Sme soil foxing on p. tops, a few spots on p. fr edges. Ltly tan Wraps . ISBN: 0716711354. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 73) |
Lesbian Crossroads: Personal Stories of Lesbian Struggles and Triumphs
|
|
|
New York: Morrow, 1980. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 21.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v.ltly bumped top corners, ltly bumped bottom corners. Lt tanning on brd top edges. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil foxing. Dj very good, , ltly rubbed, w. sme lt marks. V. lt Boards . ISBN: 0688037127. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 74) |
Gay People Sex and the Media
|
|
|
New York: Haworth Press, 1990. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .. Wraps . ISBN: 0918393779. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.98
|
|
| 75) |
Seven Moves
|
|
|
London: Virago, 1998. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: B000GXCHA2. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 76) |
The Legacy
|
|
|
New York: The Vanity Press, 1977. Second Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. lightly tanned, lwly rubbed wraps--sme lt scuffs. Sme lt stains and soil. Slanted sp, ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Sig, date, on first p. First 2 pp. loosening. O/w cln, tig Wraps . ISBN: B000ZM32LW. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 77) |
Gay Being, Divine Presence: Essays in Gay Spirituality/the Ganymede Papers
|
|
|
New York: Tanglewuld Press, 1987. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .. Wraps . ISBN: 0934667039. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.98
|
|
| 78) |
My Big Fat Queer Life: The Best of Michael Thomas Ford
|
|
|
Boston: Alyson Publications, 2003. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1555835740. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 79) |
Ratz Are Nice
|
|
|
Boston: Alyson Publications, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. . Wraps . ISBN: 1555835546. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 80) |
Spiral Path: A Gay Contribution to Human Survival
|
|
|
Boston: Alyson Publications, 1981. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. A few stray underlines and notes. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0932870120. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$6.98
|
|