Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (34733)Fine or New (4751)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37822)Paperback (10781)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (26305)With dust jacket (35190)
Signed (4248)
With photos (9221)
Filter by country:
United States (33123)United Kingdom (15811)
Canada (2029)
Australia (445)
Malaysia (134)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
Fire in the Water
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw-Hill, 1951. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. No dust jacket. Corners bumped, some edge wear, light yellowing to pages. Novel set in a Scottish fishing village. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Other Woman
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Washington Square Press, 1989. First - First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 0671669850 edge wear, light spine crease; An affair with a married man makes sophisticated Jennifer ''the other woman,'' but she finds it all somewhat dull when her lover, Richard, leaves his wife and settles down with her. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Binstead's Safari
|
|
New York: Touchstone Books, 1988. Trade Paperback. Good. 0671659553 some edge wear, light cover scuffing; After a long hiatus between the publication of the near-classic Mrs. Caliban and her recent collections of novellas, I See a Long Journey and The Pearlkillers, Ingalls has produced another novel, set in the real world of white hunters but skirting the edges of superstition and myth. The reader follows folklorist Stan Binstead and his unwanted wife Millie into the bush and watches her transformation, ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Best People
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Popular Library, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 285 pages; spine creasing, edge wear, soiling to covers; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 5) |
One True Thing
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing Company, Inc, 1995-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 387 pages; spine creasing, edge wear, some puncture marks in lower edge of back cover; Ellen returns to her parents' home to care for Kate, her dying mother--the glue that holds the family together. In Kate's final days, Ellen learns the secrets her mother has held in her heart--the choices she's made. When Kate's pain becomes unbearable, Ellen believes she shouldn't have to endure it. Suddenly, Ellen is... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Cape Cod Lighter
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 368 pages; spine creasing, edge wear, cover creases, some discoloration to pages; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Lorna Doone
|
|
|
Ashland, OH: Landoll Classics, 1993. Paperback. Good. 203 pages; edge wear, some scuffing to covers; The savage and powerful Doone family are hated throughout the land for their marauding ways, especially by John Ridd, whose father they killed. However, amid the dangers of the Monmouth Rebellion, John meets Lorna and determines to rescue her from her evil family and the perils of civil war ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Sea Wolf
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1960. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 252 pages; covers and spine heavily creased, pages beginning to loosen, heavy edge wear - a fair reading copy; A shipwrecked gentleman scholar is "rescued" by a brutal crew and their murderous captain. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Nurse's Story
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1983-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 356 pages; edge wear, cover creases, dents in cover; " . the story bristles with details and case histories that only experience could have provided. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 10) |
By Love Possessed
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1957. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 544 pages; heavy spine creases and hinge crease, edge wear; During 49 hours in the life of Arthur Winner, the leading lawyer in a small Pennsylvania town in the 1950s, "By Love Possessed" portrays all the myriad aspects of love: between parent and child, brother and sister, inside marriage and out, and the brotherly love among the law partners in Winner's firm. "The best of Cozzens' novels".--"The New York Times&q... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 11) |
In Another Country (Contemporary American Fiction)
|
|
|
New York: Penguin Books, 1985-08-06. Paperback. Good. 163 pages; crease in front cover, covers curled slightly, edge wear; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Our Own Kind
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1946. Book Club. Hardcover. Good/Fair. dust jacket heavily worn/torn; text block clean but slightly yellowed; boards show some edge wear, corner bumping and so on - good solid reading copy. A deeply real and richly human novel of Irish-American life in the early-mid-1900's. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Snow Falling on Cedars
|
|
|
Vintage Contemporaries; New York. Very Good 1995. First Thus. Softcover. Trade PB; Seventh Printing; Lightly read, trade paperback. Vintage Contemporaries, 1995, 7th printing. Some moisture wrinkle to first two pages. Light shelving wear to edges and wraps. Few spine creases. Tight and clean. ; 5 3/16 x 8"; 460 pp . ... more information
Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States) |
$1.13
|
|
| 14) |
Book One of the Belgariad - Pawn of Prophecy
|
|
New York: Ballantine. Near Fine. 1984. Tenth Printing. Paperback. 0345323564 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. ; Mass Market PB; 258 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 15) |
Brainstorm
|
|
|
New York: Laurel Leaf. Good+. 1979. Reprint; Second Printing. Paperback. 0440907888 . Book is Good + (plus). Stable and sturdy binding with rear hinge binding showing a little but binding still intact. Very light bumping, wear and a few chips to cover edges. Few pages have very light pencil underlines and margin marks. Light page edge tanning. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. ; Mass Market PB; 90 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 16) |
FALL ON YOUR KNEES (OPRAH'S BOOK CLUB)
|
|
Scribner Paperback. Good+. 2002. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0743237188 . Book is good+ (plus). Scribner Paperback Edition [stated] with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very slight folding to front cover without any creases. Single light crease in spine. Few very light shelf wear scratches on back cover. ; Trade PB; 508 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 17) |
BAD KARMA
|
|
Pinnacle. Good+. 1998. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0786004800 . Book is Good+ (plus). Stated First Printing with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light creases to spine. Very slight forward lean to spine. ; Mass Market PB; 287 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 18) |
CALL TO ARMS (THE DAMNED, BOOK 1)
|
|
Del Rey. Very Good+. 1992. Paperback. 0345375742 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light edge wear to cover. Small fold top corners of pages 293 through 298. ; Mass Market PB; 341 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE WINDS OF CHANGE ... AND OTHER STORIES
|
|
Ballantine Books. Very Good+. 1984. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0345311884 . Book Very Good+ (plus). Stated First Ballantine Edition January 1984. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge wear and surface shelf wear to cover. Front cover and first 3 pages have small bottom corner bend. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE GOLDEN ORANGE
|
|
Bantam. Near Fine. 1991. Fifth Printing. Paperback. 0553290266 . Book Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight edge wear to cover. Very small chip, less than 1/8 inch front cover top corner tip. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|










