Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 21 - 40 of 51542
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (34733)
Fine or New (4751)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37822)
Paperback (10781)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (26305)
With dust jacket (35190)
Signed (4248)
With photos (9221)

Filter by country:
United States (33123)
United Kingdom (15811)
Canada (2029)
Australia (445)
Malaysia (134)

Filter by price:
21) CONTACT
Sagan, Carl

CONTACT
Pocket. Very Good-. 1997. Eleventh Printing. Paperback. 0671004107 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light edge wear to cover. Very slight bow to cover and some pages. Light crease to back cover spine edge. Few front page edges have a slight ripple from moisture drops - does not effect text. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



22) LONESOME DOVE
McMurtry, Larry

LONESOME DOVE
Pocket. Very Good+. 1993. Twenty-Sixth Printing. Paperback. 0671795899 . Very Good+ (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light crease to spine edge. Very slight bow to front cover. Very slight bump and a 1/8 inch chip to bottom spine end. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



23) IRREPARABLE HARM
Gruenfeld, Lee

IRREPARABLE HARM
Warner Books. Good+. 1994. First Paperback Edition; Stated First Printing. Paperback. 0446600598 . Book is Good + (plus). First Printing with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light creases to spine. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very slight bowing to cover. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



24) SECOND-GRADE APE (HELLO READER)
Pinkwater, Daniel

SECOND-GRADE APE (HELLO READER)
New York: Scholastic. Near Fine. 1998. Seventh Printing. Trade paperback. 0590372610 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light bump top spine end with very small closed tear to spine. Very slight bump to cover front end near corner ; Trade PB; Color Illustrations . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



25) Racing Stripes (Junior Novelization (Scholastic) )
Schmidt, David (Adapted From His Screenplay)

Racing Stripes (Junior Novelization (Scholastic) )
Scholastic Paperbacks. Fine. 2005. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Trade paperback. 0439718759 . Book is Fine. Complete number line and date line. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light corner bumps to cover. ; Trade PB; Color Photographs; 102 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



26) THE DIRTY LITTLE BOY
Brown, Margaret Wise

THE DIRTY LITTLE BOY
New York: Scholastic. Very Good+. 2002. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0439333016 . Book is Very Good+ (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light bumping to corners and edges. Single very small bump to bottom spine end with a very small, less than 1/4 inch, closed tear. Very slight ripple near spine staples. ; Color Illustrations . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



27) HITCHHIKERS'S GUIDE TO THE GALAXY
Adams, Douglas

HITCHHIKERS'S GUIDE TO THE GALAXY
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good. 1981. Seventeenth Printing. Paperback. 0671527215 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Stable and sturdy binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Light crease to spine. Small bump with light bend to front bottom corner. ; Mass Market PB; 215 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



28) BAG OF BONES
King, Stephen

BAG OF BONES
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good+. 1998. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 067102423x . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Light spine surface creases. Light wrinkle front cover near top edge down into cover about 2 inches. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 732 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



29) HAWK O'TOOLE'S HOSTAGE
Brown, Sandra

HAWK O'TOOLE'S HOSTAGE
New York: Bantam. Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1996. First Thus; First Printing. Hardcover. 0553104489 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Thus Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light bumping to cover corners and two light bumps to back bottom cover edge. Light surface shelf wear to cover with a few small surface scratches. Few small and thin surface marks to cover. Very light spine end crimps. ; 215 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



30) THE R DOCUMENT
Wallace, Irving

THE R DOCUMENT
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good-. 1977. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0553100904 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Very light surface wrinkle to spine. Page 293 top corner small dog-ear. Few front pages top corner tips bent - no creases. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Price sticker on front cover. Front cover top corner slight bend with slight surface crease. ; Mass Market PB; 337 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



31) MOUNTAIN TIME
DeVoto, Bernard

MOUNTAIN TIME
Little Brown. Very Good- in Poor DJ. 1947. BOMC. Hardcover. Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Top spine end has some bumps and chips. Very light bottom spine end crimps. Very light cover corner tip bumps. Some tanning to end pages and light edge tanning to rest of book. DJ is poor with multiple tears at edges and a 2 inch piece missing from the spine. DJ is detached at back spine edge - was held by old clear tape. DJ has all rear text intact and front cov... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



32) SOUL HARVEST: THE WORLD TAKES SIDES (LEFT BEHIND NO. 4)
Jenkins, Jerry B. And LaHaye, Tim

SOUL HARVEST: THE WORLD TAKES SIDES (LEFT BEHIND NO. 4)
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers. Very Good. 2001. Twenty-Third Printing. Trade Paperback. 0842329250 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Top spine end back corner light chip. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. ; Trade PB; 424 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



33) AS YOU LIKE IT (SHAKESPEARE, PELICAN)
Shakespeare, William; Sargent, Ralph M

AS YOU LIKE IT (SHAKESPEARE, PELICAN)
Penguin Classics. Very Good. 1987. Revised Edition; Twenty-Sixth Printing. Paperback. 0140714170 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. One dog-eared page. Sticker on back cover and used sticker on bottom spine. Light and small front page ends smudge. Light bend front and back spine edge on cover surface. ; Mass Market PB; 121 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



34) TRIBULATION FORCE: THE CONTINUING DRAMA OF THOSE LEFT BEHIND (LEFT BEHIND NO. 2)
LaHaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B

TRIBULATION FORCE: THE CONTINUING DRAMA OF THOSE LEFT BEHIND (LEFT BEHIND  NO. 2)
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers. Near Fine. 2003. Thirty-Sixth Printing. Trade Paperback. 0842329218 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. ; Trade PB; 449 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



35) APOLLYON: THE DESTROYER IS UNLEASHED (LEFT BEHIND NO. 5)
LaHaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B

APOLLYON: THE DESTROYER IS UNLEASHED (LEFT BEHIND NO. 5)
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers. Very Good+. 2001. Eleventh Printing. Trade Paperback. 0842329269 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight bumping to cover corners and edges. Few very tiny cover surface dents. Very light book bottom corner bowing. ; Trade PB; 399 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



36) THE BURGLAR WHO PAINTED LIKE MONDRIAN
Block, Lawrence

THE BURGLAR WHO PAINTED LIKE MONDRIAN
New York: Arbor House Pub Co. Good with no Dust Jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0877955174 . Book is Good - reading copy. Strong and sturdy binding. There is moisture staining to bottom 1/2 portion of book with light curl to pages - this causes no damage to text or binding. Very light forward lean to binding. Top rear spine edge has a closed 1/4 inch tear. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Light bumps to spine ends. Very light surface shelf wear to cover with a small 1/2 inch thin mark on front c... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



37) GOD SAVE THE QUEEN
Cannell, Dorothy

GOD SAVE THE QUEEN
New York: Bantam Books. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1997. BOMC. Hardcover. 0553101633 . Book is Fine. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. DJ is near fine. DJ top spine end slight bumps. DJ corner slight tip wear. DJ front flap top edge very light bump. ; Book Club Edition; 210 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



38) Saved! The Story of the Andrea Doria-The Greatest Sea Rescue in History
Hoffer, William

New York: Summit Books. Very Good- in Fair DJ. 1979. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0671400401 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Deckle front page ends. Light forward lean to binding. Light spine end wear and very slight cover corner tip and edge bumps. DJ is fair with wear and light bumps to edges, corners and spine ends. Front DJ top edge closed 2-3 inch tear. DJ bottom front edge missing a 3/4 inch piece. Back DJ edge top and bottom closed 1/2 inch tea... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



39) THE CELESTINE PROPHECY: AN ADVENTURE
Redfield, James

THE CELESTINE PROPHECY: AN ADVENTURE
New York: Warner Books. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1994. Fortieth Printing. Hardcover. 044651862x . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light bottom spine end bump. Back cover bottom front corner end very slight very small wear. Bookstore stamp on front end paper and on title page. DJ is near fine with very light surface shelf wear. DJ bottom spine end very slight bump. ; 246 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



40) Killshot
Leonard, Elmore

Killshot
New York: Arbor House / William Morrow. Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1989. BOMC. Hardcover. Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light bottom spine end bump. DJ is very good + (plus). Light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Bottom DJ spine end light bumping. ; Book Club Edition; 287 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



Results 21 - 40 of 51542
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy