Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (35159)Fine or New (4330)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37735)Paperback (11019)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (26185)With dust jacket (35041)
Signed (4142)
With photos (9608)
Filter by country:
United States (34109)United Kingdom (15352)
Canada (2054)
Australia (500)
Malaysia (165)
Filter by price:
| 141) |
Hardy Boys 06 The Shore Road Mystery
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. A little light rubbing of the pictoral cover. No DJ. Remainder mark.. 1992. Hardcover. 0448089068 . Printed on recycled paper. , Hardy Boys Series, 0.71 x 7.7 x 5.08 Inches, 192 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 142) |
The Bridges of Madison County
|
|
|
Warner Books. Remainder mark on bottom edge otherwise no marks. Spine tight and pages . clean and bright.. 1992. Sixty-Seventh Printing. Hardcover. 044651652X . 1 x 7.6 x 5.1 Inches, 192 p., When Robert Kincaid drives through the heat and dust of an Iowa summer and turns into Francesca Johnson's farm lane looking for directions, the world-class photographer and the Iowa farm wife are joined in an experience of uncommon truth and stunning beauty that will haunt them forever. The romantic classic of ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 143) |
Checkmate
|
|
|
Forge Books. A little light rubbing of the DJ. Excellent Copy.. 2007. Hardcover. 0765315424 . 1.2 x 9.4 x 6.3 Inches, 336 p., When Dr. Cameron Talbot invents a breakthrough technology to defend against cruise missiles, she needs funding from a reluctant Congress and help from the White House to develop her project. Lt. Col. Hunt Daniels, detailed from the Pentagon to the White House National Security Council, sees the potential of this incredible invention. But disaster is brewing overseas as militant... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 144) |
Visitors A Novel
|
|
|
Vintage. Very Gently read paperback. Very slight crease on spine. Previous owner's . name written on front fly.. 1999. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Softcover. 0679781471 . Brookner explores what happens when a woman's quiet resignation to fate is challenged by the arrogance of youth. <br><br>Dorothea May is most at ease in the company of strangers. When her late husband's relatives prevail on her to take in a young man for the week before an unexpected family wedding, Thea... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 145) |
The World from Rough Stones
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Spine tight and pages clean and bright. Clean tight book in is in great . shape but the DJ is only fair with lots of chips and nicks.. 1975. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book Club Edition, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 570 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 146) |
Wanderlust
|
|
|
Delacorte Press. Good in Good dust jacket. Tight, clean book in good condition with no . markings. Book Club Edition. 1986. Hardcover. 0385294638 . Book Club Edition, 1.1 x 9.1 x 5.7 Inches, 382 p., <b>Wanderlust</b> is the story of Audrey Driscoll. Orphaned young, Audrey has grown up caring for her eccentric millionaire grandfather and her demanding younger sister, Annabelle, who assume she will always be there for them. Sheltered yet restless, responsible beyond her years yet hungering f... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 147) |
The Plan
|
|
|
Barbour Publishing, Inc. Above average paperback. Spine nice and tight. Cover has a bit of edge . wear.. 1998. Paperback. 1577486307 . Heartsong Presents #345 Series, 0.8 x 7.7 x 4.9 Inches, 176 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 148) |
Lake Wobegon Days
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). Cover has some rubbing and edgewear with curled corners. No Marks... 1986. Paperback. 0140092323 . 1 x 6.7 x 4.5 Inches, 420 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 149) |
Solomon & Sheba
|
|
|
Random House. A very little edgewear of Dj, spine shows sunning, DJ shows some handling, . no marks. BCE. 1959. Hardcover. Book Club Edition . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 150) |
What Matters Most
|
|
|
Bantam. Excellent copy, clean, bright, tight, unmarked, spine smooth and square.. 2008. Paperback. 0553589709 . Mass Market PB, 1.26 x 6.85 x 4.17 Inches, 496 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 151) |
Blood Toll
|
|
|
Gold Eagle. Excellent copy, clean, bright, tight, unmarked, spine smooth and square.. 2008. Paperback. 0373643586 . Don Pendleton's Executioner Series, Mass Market PB, 0.55 x 6.46 x 4.09 Inches, 192 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 152) |
Rachel, The Rabbi's Wife
|
|
|
A good copy, spine square and tight. Previous owner address label on . cover.. 1978. Paperback. 0553120425 . Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 153) |
Perdido
|
|
|
Pocket. A good copy, spine square and tight. Previous owner address label on . cover.. 1979. Paperback. 0671825143 . Mass Market PB, 1.2 x 6.9 x 3.7 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 154) |
Topper Takes a Trip
|
|
|
Del Rey. A good copy, spine square and tight. Previous owner address label on . cover.. 1980. Paperback. 0345287231 . Mass Market PB, 240 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 155) |
The Praise Singer
|
|
|
Bantam Books. A good copy, spine tight. Previous owner address label on cover.. 1979. Paperback. 0553128981 . Mass Market PB, 275 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 156) |
Pagan Babies
|
|
|
HarperTorch. A good clean copy, spine tight. Previous owner address label on cover.. 2002. Paperback. 0060008776 . Mass Market PB, 0.9 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches, 368 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 157) |
Ordinary People
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. A good copy, spine square and tight. Previous owner address label on cover.. 1977. Paperback. 0345257553 . Mass Market PB, 0.8 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches, 245 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 158) |
The Savior
|
|
|
Dell Pub Co. A good copy, spine square and tight. Previous owner address label on cover.. 1981. Paperback. 0440177480 . Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 159) |
Humboldt's Gift
|
|
|
Avon. A nice copy, spine tight, no marks. Previous owner address label on cover. . pages tanned but still supple. 1976. Paperback. 0380006553 . Mass Market PB, 1 x 7 x 4.2 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 160) |
The Last Convertible
|
|
|
Berkley. A nice copy, spine tight, no marks. Previous owner address label on cover. . pages tanned but still supple. 1979. Paperback. 0425040348 . Mass Market PB, 1.4 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|