Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1431)Fine or New (490)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (986)Paperback (707)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1402)With dust jacket (1248)
Signed (442)
With photos (1236)
Filter by country:
United States (949)Canada (751)
Australia (9)
Filter by price:
| 801) |
Night Magic - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0684803933 . A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$17.00
|
|
| 802) |
Daughter of Regals and Other Tales - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: Del Rey Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0345314425 . First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with slightly cocked spine, light foxing to top edge, and lightly rubbed extremities in alike dust-jacket with a one inch tear to back, several creases, and light to moderate edgewear . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$17.00
|
|
| 803) |
Whispers, Volume 2, Number 4 (whole No. 8) Dec. 1975
|
|
|
N. C.: Stuart Schiff. Fine. 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Stapled Wraps. 68 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. An excellent gift. Includes publisher's supplement. Fiction: Smoke Kiss by Ramsey Campbell, The King's Shadow Has No Limits by Avram Davidson, Goat by David Campton, and The Barrow Troll by Dave Drake. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 804) |
The Best of H. P. Lovecraft Black Seas of Infinity (Qty: 2)
|
|
|
NY: SFBC. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2001. Book Club Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0739420097 . 535 pages; Near Fine/Fine. New. Clean and tight. Has one page bump - looks like dog-eared page. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is great - with Fantastic art work by Miller. An excellent gift! . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 805) |
Harrigan's Files (Qty: 4)
|
|
|
WI: Arkham House. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 087054070x . 256 pages; Fine/Fine. Limited to 4000 copies printed. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. Fantastic art work by Utpatel. Arkham has offered seventeen accounts from the files of newspaper reporter Tex Harrigan, where we see the versatile hand of August Derleth in a refreshingly new genre. A Super copy of this book - still in shrinkwrap from Arkham. ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 806) |
Alfred Hitchcock's Noose Report
|
|
|
NY: Dell. Very Good. 1966. No Printing Noted. Paperback. 191 pages; Very Good condition. SIGNED by Robert Bloch on page of his story A Home Away From Home. Very slight front hinge crease. No spine creases. Just a bit of shelf rub and bump to cover. An excellent gift! 14 breath-taking hangman's knots that are not to be missed. These are but a few of the worldly wise and locally lethal stories of vengeance, skulduggery and terror prepared especially for the uncompromising thrill seeker. Great readin... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 807) |
Psycho II
|
|
|
NY: Warner Books. Very Good+. 1982. First Printing. Paperback. 0446908045 . 317 pages; Very Good Plus condition. SIGNED and inscribed on the title page by Robert Bloch. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at the edges. Outside page edges age tanning. Solid, clean. Bloch turns the shower on again - and your blood runs cold! Great reading! . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 808) |
Prince Zaleski And Cummings King Monk (Qty: 3)
|
|
|
WI: Mycroft & Moran. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0870540076 . 220 pages; Fine/Fine. Only 4036 copies printed. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine. Un-read, Un-opened book. Fantastic cover art work by Joe Wehrle, Jr. Excellent gift for the collector! Frontispiece by Bob Arrington. The long-delayed volume of supernatural adventure tales involving two quasi-detective heroes, Prince Zaleski and Cumming... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 809) |
Dark Days, Nightwalker and Dayhunter (Qty: 3)
|
|
|
NY: SFBC. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2009. First Printing. Hardcover. 1615231846 . 550 pages; Fine/Fine. A New book. Black boards with bright silver lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Fantastic cover art by Eric Wilkerson. A new day dawns blood red.... Includes Nightwalker and Dayhunter. This omnibus brings together the first two books in Drakes Dark Days seriestales of a deadly und... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 810) |
Dead in Dixie - Southern Vampire Mystery, Bks. 1-3 - Includes: Dead Until Dark; Living Dead in Dallas; Club Dead
|
|
|
NY: SFBC. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Printing. Hardcover. 0739434713 . Book Club Edition; 612 pages; Fine/Fine. New. This is ONE book with the three stories in it. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine. In protective sleeve. An excellent Gift! Includes: Dead Until Dark; Living Dead in Dallas; Club Dead. Great Vampire reading! Super cover art work by Julie Bell. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 811) |
Collected Ghost Stories - With An Introduction By Edward Wagenknecht (Qty: 5)
|
|
|
WI: Arkham. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1974. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0870540653 . 189 pages; Fine/Fine. Only 4155 copies printed. New. Un-opened tight. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. In protective sleeve. Fantastic cover art work by Utpatel. An excellent gift! In the genre of the uncanny, the haunting and the haunted, some of the best tales ever written came from the pen of Mary E. Wilkins-Freeman. The complete contents are: The ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 812) |
In The Mist And Other Uncanny Encounters (Qty: 4)
|
|
|
WI: Arkham House. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0870540831 . 202 pages; Fine/Near Fine. Limited First Edition. Only 4053 copies printed. Un-read. Black boards with bright gilt lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has green from front panel lightly rubbed on white of back panel. Now in protective sleeve. Fantastic art work by Fabian. Features the author's own selection of her best tales. An excellen... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 813) |
Preying for Mercy - Includes Moon Called, Blood Bound & Iron Kissed (Qty: 9)
|
|
|
NY: SFBC. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2008. First Printing. Hardcover. 0739497812 . 710 pages; Fine/Fine. This is a New book. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Fantastic cover art work by Dave Palumbo. Includes Moon Called, Blood Bound & Iron Kissed. She likes cars, Native American culture and werewolves... Lord have mercy! . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 814) |
Dead in Dixie, Sookie Stackhouse, Bks. 1 - 3 (Qty: 5)
|
|
|
NY: Science Fiction Book Club. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2010. Second Edition. Hardcover. 1616645571 . 614 pages; Fine/Fine. This is a new book. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift. The first three Sookie Stackhouse novels - with a new introduction by the author! DEAD UNTIL DARK Sookie Stackhouse is a cocktail waitress in Bon Temps, Louisiana. You can tell she doesn't get out much, and it's not be... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 815) |
Eight Tales (Qty: 4)
|
|
|
WI: Arkham House. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1971. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 108 pages; Fine/Fine. Limited edition only 2992 copies issued. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Un-opened tight. DJ is also fine. In protective sleeve. Originally planned by the late author before his death, this collection brings to book form for the first time eight stories first published under the byline of Walter Ramal. The introduction is by Dr. Edward Wagenknecht... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 816) |
Songs & Sonnets Atlantean (Qty: 3)
|
|
|
WI: Arkham. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1971. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0870540564 . 134 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. Only 2, 000 printed. Outside page edges ever-so-lightly age tanned. Un-read tight. Un-opened tight. Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. DJ is Great - only Very Lightly sunned at spine. A Beautiful, Bright, Extra, Extra Tight book. An Excellent Gift! Author's first book. The first extensive selection of Atlantean poems translated into English - even if on... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 817) |
Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster Trade. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0671625829 . 247 pages; Near Fine/Fine. S&S remainder mark. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. Colors bright and sharp. In protective sleeve. Cover art work by Paul Bacon. An excellent gift! A ghost - horror - detective - time travel - romantic comedy epic. Great Reading! . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 818) |
The Nature Of The Beast
|
|
|
NY: Bantam. Near Fine. 1975. 1st Bantam Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0553021427 . 241 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at edges. Unread tight. Solid, clean. Fantastic cover art work! A novel of ultimate horror. They are trying to steal Dee-Dee Burke's children. They are initiating her little boys into the primitive language and rituals of Celtic witchcraft... . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 819) |
The Queen of the Damned: The Third Book in the Vampire Chronicles
|
|
|
New York: A.A. Knopf. #44630 . VG/VG. 1988. 1st. 2H . hb. dj/pc. 448p . shelf wear & light soiling to edges, clean & firm inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$12.35
|
|
| 820) |
Man Made Monsters - Signed/Limited Edition
|
|
Burbank, CA: Crypto-American Press. As New. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0977134105 . A very nice Numbered Edition, limited to 100 copies, in unread condition, SIGNED by author Mad Marv directly on the limitation page; "The evil things that drink blood and feast on human flesh are not just the product of a dark imagination, they exist, they lurk among us " (from the cover). Mad Marv delivers chilling tales of man's sins against nature. Part of the Books Tell You Why ef... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$18.00
|
|

