Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1481 - 1500 of 1698
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1431)
Fine or New (490)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (986)
Paperback (707)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1402)
With dust jacket (1248)
Signed (442)
With photos (1236)

Filter by country:
United States (949)
Canada (751)
Australia (9)

Filter by price:
1481) Masques, volume I, II, III, IV ---Book 1, 2, 3, 4 ---FOUR VOLUMES (one is a Signed Limited edition)
Williamson, J N (ed)

Masques, volume I, II, III, IV ---Book 1, 2, 3, 4 ---FOUR VOLUMES (one is a Signed Limited edition)
Baltimore / N.Y.: Maclay / St Martin's Press, 1984, 19871989, 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for All -----------4 volumes, hardcovers, all are Near Fine / Fine copies in Near Fine / Fine dustjackets (books 1 and 3 as books 2 and 4 were issued without jackets), volume 4 is a signed limited edition in a slipcase, volume one is a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, unread, this contains: Angel's Exchange by Jessica Amanda Salmonson; My Grandmother's Japonicas by Charles Beaumont; Soft by ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$110.00



1482) Eternal Hearts: White Wolf - Vampire, the Masquerade ---by Lucy Taylor (erotic vampire story with Sasha Vykos from the World of Darkness )
Taylor, Lucy with John Bolton

Eternal Hearts:  White Wolf - Vampire, the Masquerade  ---by Lucy Taylor (erotic vampire story with Sasha Vykos from the World of Darkness )
Canada: White Wolf, 1999, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------hardcover, a Fine copy, unread, no dustjacket as issued, colour and b&w illustrations, graphic sexual content, a vampire tale, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as issued. Illus. by John Bolton. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$110.00



1483) Mister Slaughter ---a Matthew Corbett Novel ---by Robert McCammon -a signed copy ( Mr. )
McCammon, Robert (signed)

Mister Slaughter ---a Matthew Corbett Novel ---by Robert McCammon -a signed copy  ( Mr. )
Burton, MI.: Subterranean Press, 2010, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------hardcover, a Fine unread copy in a Fine dustjacket, a signed copy, jacket is now in a hi-quality mylar protector, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Vincent Chong Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$110.00



1485) Lasher - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Rice, Anne

Lasher  - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0679412956 . The second of the Lives of the Mayfair Witches series, First Edition/First Printing, fine/fine condition, SIGNED and inscribed by author Anne Rice directly into the book; From the day her first Vampire Chronicle was published, critics and readers - readers by the hundreds of thousands - have been mesmerized by the writings of Anne Rice. And with the publication of The Witching Hour, she cre... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$110.00



1486) Violin - 1st Trade Edition
Rice, Anne

Violin  - 1st Trade Edition
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0679433023 . A very beautiful copy of the first trade edition (a limited signed edition was issued earlier by the B. E. Trice Publishing) with book and dust jacket in Fine+ condition, SIGNED by author Anne Rice; In the grand manner of Interview with the Vampire, Anne Rice's novel moves across time and the continents, from nineteenth-century Vienna to a St. Charles Greek Revival mansion in present-day New Orleans ... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$110.00



1487) Violin - 1st Trade Edition
Rice, Anne

Violin  - 1st Trade Edition
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0679433023 . A very beautiful copy of the first trade edition (a limited signed edition was issued earlier by the B. E. Trice Publishing) with book and dust jacket in Fine+ condition, SIGNED by author Anne Rice on personal bookplate; In the grand manner of Interview with the Vampire, Anne Rice's novel moves across time and the continents, from nineteenth-century Vienna to a St. Charles Greek Revival mansion in pr... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$110.00



1488) The Blood of Roses - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Lee, Tanith

London, Sydney, Auckland, Johannesburg: Century / A Legend Book. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Cloth. 0712629165 . A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Author Tanith Lee, who has written more than 40 sci-fi, fantasy, and horror novels and short story collections has won the World Fantasy Award on numerous occasions, and the British Fantasy Society's August Derleth Award. The Blood of Roses, a novel about the history of vamp... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$110.00



1489) Pandora
Rice, Anne

Pandora
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0375401598 . A beautiful First Trade Edition book (only a limited signed edition by B. E. Trice was issued prior to this) in Very Fine condition, SIGNED on the first free front end page by author and vampire legend Anne Rice; The first in a new series of novels linked together by the fledgling vampire David Talbot, who has set out to become a chronicler of his fellow Undead. Anne Rice opens in present... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$110.00



1490) The Scavenger Lands (The Compass Of Terrestrial Directions, Vol. I): A Setting Book For Exalted, Second Edition Series
Blackwelder, Kraig / Cogman, Genevieve / Dover, Daniel / Kessler, Michael / Watt, Andrew

The Scavenger Lands (The Compass Of Terrestrial Directions, Vol. I): A  Setting Book For Exalted, Second Edition Series
Stone Mountain, Georgia: White Wolf Publishing. Fine. 2006. First Edition. Soft Cover. 1588466876 . Covers and pages are clean, unmarked, brightly colored, tightly bound and sharp cornered. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "Forged from the shattered remains of the Dragon-Blooded Shogunate and tempered in the fires of war, the so-called Scavenger Lands continue to stand in defiance of the tyranny of the Realm, as they have done for eight centuries. Ranging from mighty Lookshy in the west to the eclect... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$122.00



1491) Far Lands Other Days
Price, E. Hoffmann

NC: Carcosa. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0913796018 . Fine/Near Fine. Author and Artist Signed Pictorial Bookplate tipped in. Fine copy - Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. DJ has VERY minor rub at front flap fold and spine, otherwise Fine. A Beautiful, Bright, Tight copy for the Collector. ; Signed by Author and Sign . ... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from
whiteunicornbooks.com

the website of White Unicorn Books
$120.00



1492) Dracula
Stoker, Bram

Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1927. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Lacks dust jacket, which for this edition would have had the classic 'orange eye' jacket art. Spine & front hinge repaired, first gather repaired along binding, cover lightly rubbed. Text clean & unmarked. 1927 Hard Cover. 354 pp. No publication date, circa 1927. Orange cloth. Small black bats on spine. Publisher's device on title page. Two-page terminal publisher ad; last page is ad for 'Detective Stories by J.S. Fl... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$120.00



1493) The Witching Hour [Chapter One of Anne Rice's Forthcoming Novel] - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Rice, Anne

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. An advance promotional release of the first chapter of The Witching Hour. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition. Black stapled wraps with white lettering and a picture of Rice on the cover. SIGNED by author Anne Rice directly on the title page; The first advance glimpse of the novel in which Rice creates a new legend of witches and witchcraft which moves across the centuries from today's New Orleans and San Fr... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$120.00



1494) Merrick
Rice, Anne

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0679454489 . Exceptionally nice copy of the first trade edition (a limited signed edition was issued earlier by the Franklin Library) with book and dust jacket in Fine condition, SIGNED directly onto the title page by the author Anne Rice; Just when you thought it was safe for a bloodsucker to go out in the dark in New Orleans, along comes Merrick Mayfair, a sultry, hard-drinking octoroon beauty whose v... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$120.00



1495) The Vampire Armand
Rice, Anne

The Vampire Armand
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0679454470 . Nice copy of the first trade edition, a limited signed edition was issued earlier. In Fine condition, dust-jacket in like condition. This copy SIGNED and dated by author Anne Rice on half title page; In the latest installment of The Vampire Chronicles, Anne Rice summons up dazzling worlds to bring us the story of Armand - eternally young, with the face of a Botticelli angel. Armand first appeared in all hi... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$120.00



1496) Taltos - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Rice, Anne

Taltos  - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 067942573X . An exceptional third of the Lives of the Mayfair Witches series, First Edition/First Printing, Fine/Fine condition, SIGNED by author Anne Rice directly into the book; Meet Mr. Ash, quiet-spoken, tall, unfailingly kind - sole survivor of an ancient species, the Taltos - thriving among humankind as he has always done, now the head of a great corporate empire. As the novel opens, he is stunned... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$120.00



1497) The Silence of the Lambs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Harris, Thomas

New York: St. Martin's Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0312022824 . A most desirable First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; A serial murderer known only by his nickname, Buffalo Bill, is stalking women, their bodies are discovered in different states. Clarice Starling, trainee at the FBI Academy, receives the assignment to interview Dr. Hannibal Lecter, who is kept under close watch in the Baltimore State Hospital for th... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$120.00



1498) Blood Canticle - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Rice, Anne

Blood Canticle  - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. As New in As New dust jacket. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 037541200X . A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED on the title page by author and vampire legend Anne Rice; The sequel to "Blackwood Farm" (2002) and last title in "The Vampire Chronicles" that started with "Interview with the Vampire" in 1976. Narrated by vampire Lestat, centered in New Orleans, Blood Canticle follow... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$120.00



1499) The Face - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Koontz, Dean

The Face  - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0553802488 . Bright, clean First Edition/First Printing, in unread Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket, SIGNED and dated 6-12-03 by author Dean Koontz directly on the half-title page; Channing Manheim, the world's biggest movie star, is known as The Face. His elaborate Hollywood mansion is ruled by his geeky 10-year-old son, Fric, and well-guarded by Ethan Truman, a retired homicide detective. An... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$120.00



1500) Odd Hours - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Koontz, Dean

Odd Hours  - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 2008. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 9780553807059 . An unread First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket, SIGNED and dated 5-23-08 by author Dean Koontz directly on the half-title page; The continuing story of short-order cook Odd Thomas who is believed to have the ability to communicate with the dead. Haunted by dreams of a pervasive red tide, Odd feels himself pulled from his hometown of Pico Mundo toward a s... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$120.00



Results 1481 - 1500 of 1698
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy