Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1431)Fine or New (490)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (986)Paperback (707)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1402)With dust jacket (1248)
Signed (442)
With photos (1236)
Filter by country:
United States (949)Canada (751)
Australia (9)
Filter by price:
| 141) |
Duma Key
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 2008. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Nice bright copy with very minor corner edge wear, pages clean, binding tight. 2008 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 769 pp. "Welcome to Duma Key: an eerily remote, stunningly beautiful strip of land off Florida's West Coast, owned by an old lady names Elizabeth Eastlake. This is where Edgar Freemantle comes to start a new life after a freak accident tears off his arm, and severs his marriage. And where he d... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.60
|
|
| 142) |
Obsidian Butterfly: An Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter Novel
|
|
|
Ace Books, 2001. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First printing. Spine creased, a bit rubbed. 2001 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 608 pp. "There are a lot of monsters in Anita Blake's life. And some of them are human. One such individual is the man she calls Edward, a bounty hunter who specializes in the preternatural. He calls her to help him hunt down the greatest evil she has ever encountered. Something that kills and maims and vanishes into the... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.60
|
|
| 143) |
The Red Brain and Other Creepy Thrillers
|
|
New York: Belmont, 1961. A gently read copy in good condition. Covers have moderate edge wear, reading crease at hinge, smooth spine. Binding is sound with a slight lean Pages are clean and a little tanned. We found no markings inside or out. Belmont #239. No Dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 144) |
FANGLAND [ADVANCE UNCORRECTED PROOFS]: A Novel
|
|
|
New York: The Penguin Press. Fine+. 2007. Advance Uncorrected Proofs. Trade paperback. 159420117X . Advance Uncorrected Proofs, in softcover. As new. ; 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 400 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 145) |
Rage
|
|
Pinnacle Books, 1993. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing, nice copy with minimal edge wear & heavy spine creasing, page ridges toned, text unmarked, binding tight. 1993 Mass Market Paperback. 350 pp. "Martinique, 1902: The woman was about to die. Her children wailed in terror as rivers of volcanic lava erupted and a firestorm of death raced toward them. As they were engulfed in molten rock, she was consumed by a murderous fury - a rage that would not die...Long Island,... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$4.05
|
|
| 146) |
Rabid
|
|
Dell, 1978. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First printing, nice copy with some tone & edge wear to wraps, blue page ridges lightly rubbed, page edges lightly toned, text unmarked, binding tight. 1978 Mass Market Paperback. 269 pp. "A small dog moves into a loving home and a living bomb explodes in madness, agony and death." ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$4.05
|
|
| 147) |
Blood Dreams
|
|
Zebra Books, 1989. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing, nice copy with minor edge wear, page ridges toned, text unmarked, binding tight. 1989 Mass Market Paperback. 350 pp. "Hubert liked to kill. Even as a little boy. He'd swat flies. Or smash lizards with rocks. The pleasure was always the same. And as an adult, he began to kill people. He always planned his murders with care, so no one would ever suspect him. He felt so safe, so powerful. Then the terrible headaches c... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$4.05
|
|
| 148) |
Witchcraft
|
|
Zebra Books, 1997. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing, nice bright copy with minimal edge wear, pages clean, binding tight. 1997 Mass Market Paperback. 288 pp. "Molly Daniels, a descendant of white witches, is horrified when her innocent eleven-year-old daughter, Daphne, is abducted by Lady Eva, the queen of the Coven of the Dark Dream, who needs a white witch's child to fortify her powers." ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$4.05
|
|
| 149) |
Soul-Eater
|
|
Zebra Books, 1985. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First printing, good copy with some edge wear, corner creasing & spine creasing to wraps, page ridges toned, text unmarked, binding tight. 1985 Mass Market Paperback. 318 pp. "Twelve-year-old Bobbie Topin did not believe in ghosts. But as he stared at the great old house that stood empty in Pellam Woods, the rafter beams seemed to sigh and the moon gleamed eerily off the white paint. The house seemed to reach out to him - seemed to wan... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$4.05
|
|
| 150) |
Sineater
|
|
Leisure Books, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Nice bright copy with minimal edge wear & light spine creasing, pages clean, binding tight. 1998 Mass Market Paperback. 396 pp. "Winner of the Bram Stoker Award. The sineater is a dark figure in the night, condemned to live alone in the woods. He devours food from the dead to absorb their sins into his own soul. To look upon the face of the sineater is to see the face of evil. But in a small town, the sineater has a family of his own. With th... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$4.05
|
|
| 151) |
The Seeing
|
|
Tower Books, 1980. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First printing, some tone & edge wear to wraps, mild page ridge tone, text unmarked, binding tight. 1980 Mass Market Paperback. 284 pp. "Child of darkness, child of light - they turned her gift of prophecy into a force for evil." ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$4.05
|
|
| 152) |
Storm of the Century (An Original Screenplay)
|
|
Pocket Books, 1999. Trade Paperback. Good. Cover edge wear, ink/smudging on page ridges, pages toned, general shelf wear. 1999 Trade Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "For the first time in Stephen King's remarkable publishing history, the master storyteller presents an all-new, original tale written expressly for the television screen. They're calling it the Storm of the Century, and it's coming hard. The residents of Little Tall Island have seen their share of nas... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$4.05
|
|
| 153) |
Legion of the Dead
|
|
Avon Books, 1979. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing, nice bright copy with minimal edge wear, page edges mildly toned, text unmarked, binding tight. 1979 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 224 pp. "Hugh Barnett Cave (July 11, 1910âJune 27, 2004) was a prolific writer of pulp fiction who also excelled in other genres." - Wikipedia ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$4.05
|
|
| 154) |
Predators
|
|
Pocket Books, 1987. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing, nice bright copy with minimal edge wear & mild page ridge tone, text unmarked, binding tight. 1987 Mass Market Paperback. 360 pp. "A string of mutilation murders has shocked New York City. Now nothing will stop the killing. The black wolf has tasted blood...and the final hunt begins..." ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$4.05
|
|
| 155) |
A Shadow on the Stair
|
|
Signet, 1993. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing, nice bright copy with minimal edge wear & mild page ridge tone, pages clean, binding tight. 1993 Mass Market Paperback. 394 pp. "Single mother Hollie Ganz moves into a seemingly perfect neighborhood, but she soon becomes the object of threatening phone calls and mysterious threats. By the author of A Whisper in the Attic." ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$4.05
|
|
| 156) |
Supernatural Horror in Literature
|
|
Dover Publications, Inc., 1973. Trade Paperback. Good. Pages lightly toned, moderate shelf wear. 1973 Trade Paperback. "Great modern American supernaturalist brilliantly surveys history of genre to 1930s, summarizing, evaluating scores of books, including works by Poe, Bierce, M.R. James, "Monk" Lewis, many others. Praised by critics as diverse as Edmund Wilson and Vincent Starrett. New introduction by E. F. Bleiler." ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$4.05
|
|
| 157) |
Threshold
|
|
New York: Roc, 2007. Mass Market Paperback. New. 326 pp; Chance Matthews is drawn into a battle between angels and monsters because of something in her possession-a fossil of a creature that couldn't possibly have ever existed. But it did. And still does. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$5.89
|
|
| 158) |
Harvest Tales and Midnight Revels; Stories for the Waning of the Year
|
|
Van Nuys, California, U.S.A: Bald Mountain Books, 1998. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 0966166434 some edge wear, smudge on upper left of front cover where sticker was removed; A collection of 19 stories and poems with illustrations. These stories were collected over the 10-year course of a Halloween story-writing party. Halloween for adults - as sensuous as windblown leaves, as dark as blood on a moonless night, as comic and tragic as Death itself... ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$5.99
|
|
| 159) |
Vampire Stories
|
|
New York: Gramercy, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. New/New. 051722867X At once glamorous and loathsome, vampires are among the most memorable figures in the literature and film of the horror genre. These undead beings, possessed of supernatural powers of metamorphosis and hypnotism, stalk the night for the blood of the living. They have fascinated and terrified generations of writers and readers. Here are 18 bone-chilling tales of these bloodsucking creatures of the night, written by some of the most dis... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$5.99
|
|
| 160) |
Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge (Qty: 2)
|
|
New York: Roc Trade, 2005-10-04. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 336 pages; remainder mark on page ends; In this knockout anthology, today's most important writers of speculative fiction cruise the abnormal elements of society and find a new wave of underground disorder, poignant horror, dirty kisses, and necessary anarchy. Including never-before published stories by: Neil Gaiman, Steve Rasnic Tem, Kathe Koja, David J. Schow, Bentley Little, Poppy Z. Brite, Joe R. Lansdale, Jack Ketchum, Me... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$5.99
|
|
















