Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1431)Fine or New (490)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (986)Paperback (707)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1402)With dust jacket (1248)
Signed (442)
With photos (1236)
Filter by country:
United States (949)Canada (751)
Australia (9)
Filter by price:
| 1661) |
Danse Macabre ---signed By Stephen King
|
|
N.Y.: Everest House, 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, the Signed, Slipcased Limited Edition ----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Near Fine plain tissue dustjacket with a wee bit of age toning to spine of jacket, tissue jacket serves no real purpose other than a bit of protection from rubbing so many copies had the tissue removed, this one is intact and in a hi-quality mylar protector, in a Near Fine slipcase with a bit of sunning to edges, signed by KING, one of 250 numbered copies, any image directly bes... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$1,250.00
|
|
| 1662) |
Six Stories: Stephen King -a signed Copy ( from KING's Philtrum Press )( Lunch at The Gotham Cafe; L.T.'s Theory of Pets; Luckey Quarter; Autopsy Room Four; Blind Willie; The Man In the Black Suit )
|
|
Bangor, Maine: Stephen King / Philtrum Press, 1997, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Signed, Limited Edition ----------trade paperback (with flaps as issued), a Fine copy, one of 1100 copies, signed by KING, this contains: Lunch at The Gotham Cafe; L.T.'s Theory of Pets; Luckey Quarter; Autopsy Room Four; Blind Willie; The Man In the Black Suit, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Signed. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Text Cover. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$1,250.00
|
|
| 1663) |
The Book Of Counted Sorrows - Signed Numbered Edition
|
|
Lynbrook, NY: Charnel House. As New. 2003. Limited Edition. Hardcover. 0927389177 . A most stunning First, Numbered Edition of 1,250 copies in unread As New condition in alike slipcase (issued without dust-jacket) , SIGNED by author Dean Koontz directly on the limitation page. A scarce title, especially in this condition; From the title page: "Being the mind-bending, heart-stopping, bowel-freezing, spleen-tickling history of the most dangerous book of poetry every written, including the text of t... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$1,300.00
|
|
| 1664) |
The Regulators --- Signed By Richard Bachman --- MOTOKOPPS 2200 Power Wagon Slipcase Edition ( Christine related)
|
|
N.Y.: Dutton, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------hardcover, a Fine copy, two very small faint smudges to red cloth, no dustjacket as issued, in a Near Fine lightly rubbed Motokopps 2200 Power Wagon box -made to look like a model car kit, one of 500 copies with a numbered check signed by STEPHEN KING as RICHARD BACHMAN, the check is made out to JOHNNY POMBERTON who bought and sold used trucks and loaned Dennis Guilder the truck used to destroy CHRISTINE, the check is made out to Pomberton for the ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$1,450.00
|
|
| 1665) |
Black Magic and Music -A Benefit for the Bangor Historical Society --- Stephen King and Brad Terry and Friends of Jazz, Bangor House Ballroom, March 27, 1983 ---a Signed Copy
|
|
Bangor, Maine: Bangor Historical Society, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------trade paperback size softcover, a Fine copy, 8 pages, signed by KING, this was also issued in an edition with 40 pages which contained other (non-King) material and advertisements ---distributed at the Benefit Concert, this is (although undetermined) likely therefore the 2nd issue with just the KING material and 2 photos of SK, rare and even more so SIGNED, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$1,450.00
|
|
| 1666) |
Carrie ---a Novel of a Girl with a Frightening Power -by Stephen King ( 1st Edition )
|
|
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1974, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ---------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, rear white panel is bright white, correct gutter code, not price clipped, no writing in the book, ever so slightly bumped upper rear corner, a dandy example of King's first book, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Alex Gotfryd Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$1,500.00
|
|
| 1667) |
The ART of Skeleton Crew Portfolio -with Skeleton Crew -Signed By Stephen King (includes: Mist; Here There Be Tygers; Monkey; Mrs. Todd's Shortcut; Raft; Word Processor Gods; Reaper's Image; Nona; Uncle Otto's Truck; Ballad of Flexible Bullet; Reach)
|
|
Santa Cruz, CA: Scream Press, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Signed, Limited Edition (with Portfolio ) ----------2 items, BOOK and PORTFOLIO, the book is a large (small folio) hardcover, a Fine unread copy in a Fine dustjacket, in a Near Fine/Fine slipcase, signed by King and Potter, laid-in is the fold-out poster by J K Potter (as issued), a lovely edition, contents include: The Mist; Here There Be Tygers; The Monkey; Cain Rose Up; Mrs. Todd's Shortcut; The Jaunt; The Wedding Gig; Paranoid: A Chan... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$1,500.00
|
|
| 1668) |
The Dead Zone ---by Stephen King -a signed Copy (also Signed By David Cronenberg )
|
|
N.Y.: Viking, 1979, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------hard cover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, a sliver of sun fading to top edge of front board, a VERY small smudge at upper corner of text block, small rub mark on front flap of jacket, signed by Stephen King without inscription, as well this has been signed by David Cronenberg who directed the movie version of this novel, a unique copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Signed. First Editi... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$1,550.00
|
|
| 1669) |
Firestarter ---signed By Stephen King
|
|
Huntington Woods, Michigan: Phantasia Press, 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, the Signed, Slipcased Limited Edition ----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, in a Near Fine / Fine slipcase, signed by KING, one of 725 copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Michael Whelan Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$1,750.00
|
|
| 1670) |
The New Lieutenant's Rap ---a Proof Copy ---by Stephen King ( Philtrum Press ) ( Later in Hearts in Atlantis )
|
|
Bangor, Maine: Stephen King / Philtrum Press, 1999, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Limited Edition -----------trade paperback size softcover, string tied, a Fine copy, issued in an edition of 500 signed and numbered copies but this is one of 24 PROOF COPIES initialed and numbered by ALPERT, laid in is the folded sheet about this proof production, all copies are rare, later collected in HEARTS of ATLANTIS in a revised version, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. F... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$1,750.00
|
|
| 1671) |
Agonizing Resurrection Of Victor Frankenstein - Deluxe Edition
|
|
|
Lakewood, CO: Centipede Press. Fine+. 2011. Limited Edition. Decorative Cloth. Available for shipping by the end of March 31: A stunning Deluxe Edition, limited to only 15 copies. Printed throughout in four colors, bound in leather and vellum, marbled endsheets, enclosed in a cloth traycase. Each copy is signed by Thomas Ligotti and Harry O. Morris, and on the first page. This particular copy is not inscribed as seen with some copies; Thomas Ligotti has substantially revised the text and artist Harry ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$1,900.00
|
|
| 1672) |
The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger -a Signed Copy ---by Stephen King
|
|
West Kingston, RI and Hampton Falls, NH: Donald M Grant, 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, a very tiny bit of very light wear at upper spine tip of jacket, signed and inscribed by STEPHEN KING, the first book in King's very popular series, apparently RON HOWARD is going to film the Gunslinger as a movie which will be followed by a major television series production, a movie project that will surely result in a new round of interest in this... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$2,200.00
|
|
| 1673) |
The Stand: The Complete and Uncut Edition ---by Stephen King - one of 1250 Signed Copies, Leather Bound in a Wooden Box
|
|
N.Y.: Doubleday, 1990, 1st Edition of the Uncut version, 1st Printing for All ----------hardcover, a Very Fine copy in a Near Fine tissue wrapper, the tissue wrapper is intact and not torn but does have some signs of being handled but really this was included just to keep ALL THINGS away from the leather binding of the book, housed in a Fine black wooden box with a metal plate on the lid stating Stephen King, The Stand, a luscious production, all leather with with gilt design on front and rear boards and s... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$2,200.00
|
|
| 1674) |
The Stand: The Complete and Uncut Edition ---by Stephen King - one of 1250 Signed Copies, Leather Bound in a Wooden Box
|
|
N.Y.: Doubleday, 1990, 1st Edition of the Uncut version, 1st Printing for All -----------hardcover, a Very Fine copy in a Near Fine tissue wrapper, the tissue wrapper is intact and not torn but does have some signs of being handled but really this was included just to keep ALL THINGS away from the leather binding of the book, housed in a Fine black wooden box with a metal plate on the lid stating Stephen King, The Stand, a luscious production, all leather with with gilt design on front and rear boards and ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$2,200.00
|
|
| 1675) |
The Darkest Evening of the Year
|
|
Catskill, NY: Charnel House. As New. 2007. Limited Signed Edition. Hardcover. A most beautiful unread Limited Lettered Edition SIGNED by author Dean Koontz directly on the limitations page. Handbound in Black Japanese Silk, and cast Sterling Silver I D bracelet mounted on the front board Handmade traycase with a cut-out window . This copy is lettered "L"; Set in Southern California, this thriller depicts the magical powers of golden retrievers - in particular, a female named Nickie, who will ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$2,200.00
|
|
| 1676) |
The Good Guy - Signed/Lettered Edition
|
|
New York: Charnel House. As New. 2007. Limited Signed Edition. Cloth. A very handsome Limited Edition Lettered "N", in unread As New condition, signed by author Dean Koontz. Hand bound in half dark green Moroccan leather, raised bands on spine with 22kt gold tooling and Japanese Tsumugi-Shantung silk boards in As New, handmade slip-case bound in Tsumugi-Shantung silk; Dean Koontz tests the limits of an ordinary guy put into an extraordinary situation involving a pretty, young woman, complete... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$2,200.00
|
|
| 1677) |
The Drawing Of The Three - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
West Kingston, RI: Donald M. Grant, Publisher, Inc.. As New in As New dust jacket. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Cloth. 0937986917 . A handsome First Trade Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket, printed on laid paper. SIGNED by Stephen King on the title page and Phil Hale on half title, rather scarce to find signed in this condition; The second volume in Stephen King's Dark Tower cycle, inspired in part by the Robert Browning narrated poem. "This work seems to ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$2,200.00
|
|
| 1678) |
Frankenstein - The Original Screenplay - Signed/Lettered Edition
|
|
Lynbrook, NY: Charnel House. As New. 2005. Limited Edition. Hardcover. 0927389290 . A most stunning First Edition limited to 750 numbered and 26 lettered copies (this being lettered) in unread As New condition in alike slipcase, signed by author Dean Koontz; The original screenplay for the two-hour pilot episode of the USA Network television series. Dean Koontz production design notes on how he envisioned the sets as well as his direction in how the dialogue was to be spoken. This script was not ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$2,200.00
|
|
| 1679) |
Creature from the Black Lagoon --- in the Rare Dustjacket
|
|
London: Dragon Books, No Date (circa 1953-1954 ), 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------hardcover, blue cloth, Near Fine but there is a thin line of fading along the upper edge of the boards and a small faded spot on the spine where there has been a wee bit of loss on the dustjacket spine, bit of foxing to the endpapers so lets call this a Very Good+ book, the dustjacket is overall a strong Good example ( bordering on a reasonable Very Good ), small bit of loss on spine of dustjacket not affecting any letter... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$2,250.00
|
|
| 1680) |
Interview with the Vampire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0394498216 . A very beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED directly on the title page by the author Anne Rice; Anne Rice's first novel which reached into the shadows and brought the vampire into the light. 18th-century Louisiana plantation owner Louis Pointe du Lac descends into an alcoholic abyss where his emotional stability is challenged by the chari... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$2,400.00
|
|


















