FICTION / Movie or Television Tie-In Books
Subject : FICTION / Movie or Television Tie-In [X]
Results 121 - 140 of 167
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (107)Fine or New (21)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (70)Paperback (97)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (110)With dust jacket (61)
Signed (16)
With photos (103)
Filter by country:
United States (167)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (95)$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)
| 121) |
Trouble in Paradise (Dawson's Creek) (Qty: 2)
|
|
|
London: Channel 4 Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. New. 0752218751 To promote tourism, Capeside has a new slogan, ''Fall in Love in Capeside'', and a new weekend romance festival, including a kissing marathon. Pacey can't wait, but Andie's not interested. Then there's the contest for best romantic video that Dawson's dying to win, if only he could decide who should be his female lead. Jen's visiting cousin Courtney might be right for the role. She's not actin... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) |
$3.99
|
|
| 122) |
The A-Team: Ten Percent of Trouble
|
|
|
New York: Dell, 1984. First edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 189 pp; edge wear; A crooked contractor wants to sink them in the foundation of his next building. A Chinatown ganglord wants to serve them up hacked and stir-fried. Could it be that someone doesn't like them? Could be. Because Hannibal, B. A., Faceman, and Mad Murdock are at it again. Adapted from the television episodes "Steel" and "Maltese Cow". ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) |
$2.99
|
|
| 123) |
The Man from U.N.C.L.E.: The Calcutta Affair
|
|
|
Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing Company, 1967. Hardcover. Hardcover. "Authorized edition." Very good plus condition. Pictorial boards. Slight wear around edges, with one chip to front edge. Slight tanning to cheap paper but clean and bright illustrations nevertheless. 249 pp. plus additional pages of advertising of other titles. A Big Little book. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 124) |
Flicker [Advance uncorrected proofs]
|
|
|
New York: Summit Books. (c.1991). Advance Uncorrected Proofs. Softcover. [in printed illustrated wraps, with minor soiling to the bottom edge]. Advance copy of Roszak's tale of an Sixties/Seventies-era L.A. film buff who develops "a lifelong obsession with the mysterious Max Castle, a nearly forgotten genius of the silent screen who later became the greatest film noir director -- only to vanish in the 1940s, at the height of his powers." His quest for the truth behind Castle's mysterious dis... more information
Offered by ReadInk (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 125) |
Ladies of the Valley
|
|
|
New York: Arbor House. Very Good+ in Very Good dj. (c.1979). First Edition. Hardcover. 0-87795-228-0 . [good solid copy, faint soiling to top edge, a couple of small spots on fore-edge; jacket rubbed, moderately edge-worn, a couple of small tears/chips at top of front panel]. "A novel of Southern California. An explicit, powerful depiction of a group of men and women congregated to make a motion picture in the tradition of 'Last Tango in Paris.'" . ... more information
Offered by ReadInk (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 126) |
Coyote Moon (Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Book 3) (Qty: 6)
|
|
|
New York: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. New. 0671017144 The seedy carnival looks like just the thing to give Buffy and her best buds, Xander and Willow, a break from staking bloodsuckers. Some greasy food, a few cheap thrills -- what more could a Slayer ask for? But then Buffy senses something evil behind this carnival. Xander and Willow aren't so sure. They don't buy Buffy's notion that the carneys are somehow connected to the corpes turning up around Sunnydale.... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) |
$1.99
|
|
| 127) |
Crossings (Buffy the Vampire Slayer) (Qty: 5)
|
|
|
New York: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2002. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. 0743427343 Buffy and Dawn are having difficulty settling into their new roles, now that their mother is gone. Buffy herself is reluctant to cross over to the role of parent, and the two are bickering more than usual. In fact, Buffy's distraction prevents her from noticing strange behavior among the video-game crowd. One of Xander's friends goes medieval outside the Sunnydale movie theatre, laughing and babbl... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) |
$2.99
|
|
| 128) |
The Harvest (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 0671017128 edge wear; Something's wrong in Sunnydale, California...something more than the usual bad hair day. As long as there have been vampires, there has been the Slayer. One girl in all the world to find them where they gather and stop the spread of their evil and the swell of their numbers. In this generation, she is Buffy Summers, 16 years old and a new student at Sunnydale High. Her experiences at... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 129) |
The Velvet Knife [*SIGNED*]
|
|
|
Garden City NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good+ in Very Good dj. 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. [solid copy, light shelfwear, mild browning to page edges, previous owner's possession stamp on front pastedown; jacket edgeworn, minor paper loss at top of spine (no text affected)]. SIGNED by the author (signature only) on the ffep. The novelist-and-sometime-screenwriter's only Hollywood novel -- although some consider his 1964 biography of Jean Harlow to fall into the "Fiction&qu... more information
Offered by ReadInk (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 130) |
Die Hard: With a Vengeance
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1995. First edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 233 pages; spine creasing, some edge wear; Simon says all fall down. Simon says everybody dies. McClane says die hard. A mad bomber is terrorizing the city. But New York has a weapon of its own--Detective John McClane. Based on the towering action movie in May 1995 from 20th Century Fox starring Bruce Willis, Jeremy Irons and Samuel L. Jackson. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) |
$1.49
|
|
| 131) |
The Vipers' Club [*SIGNED*]
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow and Company. Near Fine in Very Good+ dj. (c.1996). First Edition. Hardcover. 0-688-12672-3 . [nice tight copy, very minor shelfwear; jacket a little rubbed and scuffed (mostly on rear panel)]. SIGNED boldly by the author on the title page. "Peter James is a rising star of the academic film world, feted in obscurity, when one Max Fischer calls. Max is THE biggest producer in Hollywood, the king of action flicks, and he wants Peter. So Peter burns his bridges all the way... more information
Offered by ReadInk (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 132) |
Kramer vs. Kramer
|
|
|
New York: Signet, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 247 pages; spine crease, edge wear; When Ted Kramer's wife walks out, he is left with all the worldly goods, a high-flying job he knows backwards, and a son whom he knows hardly at all. Over the next few months Ted and Billy become friends for the first time. Then Joanna Kramer reappears, demanding custody of their son ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) |
$1.99
|
|
| 133) |
Hurry Up and Wait
|
|
|
New York: Whittlesey House/Mcgraw-Hill Book Company. Very Good+ in Fair dj. (c.1946). First Edition. Hardcover. [good solid copy, minor shelfwear, minor spotting on top edge, a little fading to top 2 inches of spine cloth; jacket edgeworn, minor chipping at base of spine, spine sunned, approx. top 2" of spine missing along with 1"x2" triangular piece at top corner of rear panel (rear panel text not affected, although title on spine is completely gone)]. Having scored big with her 1943 no... more information
Offered by ReadInk (California, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 134) |
Waiting to Exhale
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 400 pages; spine creasing, light edge wear, some concavity to the spine; This novel revolves around the stories of four African-American women, friends who support each other while waiting for the man who will take their breath away. This book concerns themes of friendship among women, family, and the pursuit of good, honest love ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) |
$1.49
|
|
| 135) |
Star Wars, Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 0345307674 edge wear, price sticker on back cover; The Rebels plan a daring attack on the Empire's greatest weapon, the Death Star. While Han Solo travels to Endor to disable the Death Star's defense shield, Luke must face not only Darth Vader but the Emperor himself! ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 136) |
Star Wars, Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey, 1980. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 0345283929 spine creasing, edge wear; A long time ago in a galaxy far, far away, Luke, Han, and Princess Leia's story didn't end with the destruction of the Death Star.... Though they had won a significant battle, the war between the Rebel Alliance and the Empire had really just begun. Now, several months later, the Rebels had established an outpost on the frozen wasteland of Hoth. But even on that icy, backwater planet, they ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) |
$1.79
|
|
| 137) |
Return of the Jedi (Star Wars)
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 181 pages; covers scuffed, spine crease, edge wear, ex-library markings inside; In the final part of the "Star Wars" trilogy, all the Rebel warships are gathered into a giant armada, while Darth Vader and the Emperor plan to crush the Rebels once and for all ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 138) |
A Way of Life, Like Any Other
|
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton & Company. Near Fine in Very Good+ dj. (c.1977). First Edition. Hardcover. 0-393-08798-0 . [nice tight copy, minor wear to bottom corner, a couple of light spots on top edge; jacket spine sunned, minor soiling to rear panel, a couple of tiny and unobtrusive tears]. The author's first novel, an acknowledged modern classic of the Hollywood novel, about "an ex-cowboy star, his ex-leading lady wife, and of their son. It concerns their attempts to manage their descent f... more information
Offered by ReadInk (California, United States) |
$85.00
|
|
| 139) |
Waystation (Gene Roddenberry's Andromeda)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2004. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. New. 0765344092 When Captain Dylan Hunt's ship The Andromeda Ascendant of the Systems Commonwealth High Guard ventures near a world on the galactic rim to make friendly contact, it is attacked. Suffering severe damage, the crew must find a drift, an asteroid-based installation where they can resupply and repair the ship. Too far from a supply depot, they must depend upon a Waystation, a disused depot on a frozen world lon... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) |
$7.99
|
|
| 140) |
What the Movies Made Me Do [*SIGNED*]
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good+ in Near Fine dj. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-394-53246-5 . [remainder mark bottom edge, some wear to edges/corners of book; jacket has traces of wear along top edge]. SIGNED on the ffep by the author, with a generic, non-personalized inscription ("Enjoy the book! I hope you laugh!"). Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by ReadInk (California, United States) |
$30.00
|
|




![The Velvet Knife [*SIGNED*] The Velvet Knife [*SIGNED*]](http://i.biblio.com/b/203s/27061203-0-s.jpg)
![The Vipers' Club [*SIGNED*] The Vipers' Club [*SIGNED*]](http://i.biblio.com/b/061s/105651061-0-s.jpg)





![What the Movies Made Me Do [*SIGNED*] What the Movies Made Me Do [*SIGNED*]](http://i.biblio.com/b/310s/8547310-0-s.jpg)