Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 61 - 80 of 10310
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (7696)
Fine or New (2164)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6514)
Paperback (2865)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6935)
With dust jacket (8078)
Signed (2829)
With photos (4031)

Filter by country:
United States (8635)
Canada (1246)
Australia (415)
United Kingdom (14)

Filter by price:
61) One Man's Law
Clarkson, John

New York: Berkley, 1994-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 355 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; The hero of And Justice for One returns in a powerful novel of personal vengeance. A body is found in a forest, half-eaten by wild animals. It turns out to be Devlin's old war buddy--and the animals were only cleaning up after a brutal killer. When it appears the murderer is above the law, Devlin sets out for revenge. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.55



62) Hidden Lake
Janeshutz, Trish

New York: Ballantine Books, 1987-03-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 309 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; In a town of psychics, a murder investigation can turn up too much evidence... ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.55



63) Double Homicide
Kellerman, Jonathan; Kellerman, Faye

Double Homicide
New York: Grand Central Publishing, 2005-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 296 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; Husband and wife Faye and Jonathan Kellerman each have a solo bestselling mystery career. Now, they unite their talents for the first time with a book of two novellas they wrote together. In the first story, two Santa Fe detectives must figure out which of the many potential suspects murdered an art gallery owner with a hammer. The second, set in Boston, concerns the investigation of the de... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.55



64) The Ghost and the Femme Fatale (Haunted Bookshop Mysteries #4)
Kimberly, Alice; (aka Coyle, Cleo)

Berkley Prime Crime, 2008-05-06. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 235 pages; spine creases, light edge wear; The local Film Noir festival takes a dark turn when a legendary femme fatale is nearly killed. Now, bookstore owner Penelope Thornton-McClure enlists the help of P.I. Jack Shepard--even though he and his license expired more than 50 years ago ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.55



65) Rage of Angels
Sheldon, Sidney

New York: Warner Books, 1981-08. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 504 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; Sidney Sheldon's fifth novel, repackaged to accompany his memoirs, 'The Other Side of Me'. Jennifer Parker is brilliant, beautiful and bold. A lawyer, the most glamorous and successful in America, she dominates the court with her sparkling intelligence and persuasive charms. She seems unbeatable -- but is she really? When Jennifer falls in love, she can hardly believe her luck. Adam Warner is ha... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.55



66) Silent Prey
Sandford, John

New York: Berkley, 1993-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 374 pages; spine creasing, light edge wear; The masterful New York Times bestselling thriller from the author of Rules of Prey and Eyes of Prey. Lucas Davenport once matched wits with brutal serial killer Michael Bekker--and won. Now Bekker has escaped, and he's back in New York City, where his case and that of a group of renegade cops accused of three dozen murders merge in terrifying and unexpected ways. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.55



67) Into the Blue
Goddard, Robert

New York: Pocket, 1992-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 528 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; A mesmerizing contemporary mystery that's also a story of love and blackmail, madness and murder, failure and redemption, set on the Greek island of Rhodes and in England. "False friends, veiled threats. . . . anybody who reads the first 50 pages will want to finish the rest without getting up".--Kirkus. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.55



68) The Charlotte Armstrong festival
Armstrong, Charlotte

Coward, Mccann & Geoghegan. Clean, Tight and Square. Previous owner name inside front cover. DJ has . heavy edgewear with lots of chips and small tears.. 1975. Hardcover. 0698106962 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 628 p. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



69) Overload
Hailey, Arthur

Doubleday. Corners bumped and cover worn but spine is solid. DJ . Has some edgwear . and rubbing. Interior is clean; no marks.. 1978. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book Club Edition, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 443 p. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



70) State of Emergency
Pieczenik, Steve R

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Clean, tight & bright, no marks. Very light shelf wear.. 1997. First Edition. Hard cover. 0399143238 . Steve Pieczenik brings his extensive experience inside the halls of power at the U. S. State Department to create a frighteningly authentic novel of the ultimate crisis--an American civil war. , 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 300 p. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



71) Task Force
Dunn, Mike

Avon Books (Mm). Spine creased. A bit of edgewear. No marks. Pages clean and bright. . Overall a very nice copy.. 1992. Paperback. 0380763737 . Mass Market PB, 1.3 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



72) Silent Hunter
Taylor, Charles D

Jove. Spine creased. A bit of edgewear. No marks. Pages clean and bright. . Overall a very nice copy.. 1988. Paperback. 0515098140 . Mass Market PB, 1 x 7 x 5 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



73) Coma
Cook, Robin

Signet. A good copy, spine square and tight. Previous owner address label on cover.. 1977. Paperback. 0451078810 . Mass Market PB, 0.9 x 7 x 4 Inches, 309 p. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



74) Tall, Dark, And Deadly
Graham, Heather

Usa: Onyx Books. Clean, tight & bright, no marks. Some reading and shelf wear.. 1999. First Edition. Paperback. 0451408470 . When her friend disappears, a glamorous young woman, with the help of an autistic child and her ex-lover, investigates the affairs of the missing criminal defense attorney and finds a growing list of suspects. And when a socialite with ties to the law firm is found dead in the Everglades, the trio of sleuths realize someone is tying up loose ends and they may be next. , Mass ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



75) Finnegan's Week
Wambaugh, Joseph

New York: Bantam, 1994-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 335 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; Premier crime fiction writer Joseph Wambaugh has written one of his most tension-filled stories yet. In a rollercoaster ride of doublecrosses and murder amidst the drug dealers, sleazemongers and black marketeers of Southern California and Tijuana, a San Diego police detective searches for a deadly killer: a 55-gallon drum of the toxic chemical Guthion. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.77



76) The Search
Johansen, Iris

Bantam Books, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 311 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; Sarah Patrick and Monty, her partner from the elite K-9 search and rescue team, can find people when no one else can. Sarah is forced to help in the rescue the only survivor of a massacre at the facilities of a top-secret venture backed by billionaire John Logan. Logan knows the only way to save the man--and the secrets he holds--is to find him as soon as possible. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.77



77) Hannibal (Qty: 2)
Harris, Thomas

Hannibal
New York: Dell, 2000-05. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 546 pages; spine and cover creasing, some edge wear; Seven years have passed since Dr. Hannibal Lecter escaped from custody, seven years since FBI Special Agent Clarice Starling interviewed him in a maximum security hospital for the criminally insane. The doctor is still at large, but Starling has never forgotten her encounters with Dr. Lecter, and the metallic rasp of his seldom-used voice still sounds in her dreams.. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.77



78) The Delta Star
Wambaugh Joseph

New York: Bantam Books, 1983-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 290 pages; A prostitute, Missy Moonbeam, falls from the roof of the Wonderland Hotel, and in her diary is the phone number of Caltech, one of America's finest scientific institutions. Cops from the Ramparts Division of Los Angeles Police Department have to investigate ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.77



79) Prior Bad Acts
Hoag, Tami

New York: Bantam, 2007-02-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 525 pages; spine creasing, light edge wear; A judge's unpopular ruling places her at the center of a killer's sight. Now, Minneapolis detectives Sam Kovac and Nikki Liska must protect the judge in a case where no one is who they seem and everyone is at risk. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.77



80) False Witness
Uhnak, Dorothy

New York: Fawcett, 1982-06-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 284 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; Sanderalee Dawson... She was used to being on camera - but never as a victim. When police find the sexy TV celebrity in her apartment, she is almost unrecognizable. She was been tortured and raped. Lynne Jacobi... Bureau Chief of the DA's office - she is a brilliant, tough young lawyer who wants to be DA so badly she can taste it. She knows that it she can get a conviction for this crime, she will b... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.77



Results 61 - 80 of 10310
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy