Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 8421 - 8440 of 10310
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (7696)
Fine or New (2164)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6514)
Paperback (2865)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6935)
With dust jacket (8078)
Signed (2829)
With photos (4031)

Filter by country:
United States (8635)
Canada (1246)
Australia (415)
United Kingdom (14)

Filter by price:
8421) THE KINDNESS OF STRANGERS (SIGNED)
Smith, Julie

New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1996. A 338 page Skip Langdon Novel set in New Orleans. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$32.00



8422) THE BALLAD OF ROCKY RUIZ (SIGNED)
Ramos, Manuel

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1993. A 201 page debut mystery set in Denver. First in the Luis Montez series. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$32.00



8423) PLAYING FOR THE ASHES (SIGNED)
George, Elizabeth

New York: Bantam, 1994. A 624 page novel of psychological suspense set in the English countryside by Anthony and Agatha award-winner and Edgar nominated author. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Featuring series characters Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley and Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$32.00



8424) BANDITS (SIGNED)
Leonard, Elmore

New York: Arbor House, 1987. A 345 page novel. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$32.00



8425) "K" IS FOR KILLER (SIGNED)
Grafton, Sue

New York: Henry Holt, 1994. A 285 page Kinsey Milhone mystery. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$32.00



8426) DEAD OF NIGHT (SIGNED)
Abella, Alex

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1998. A 300 page novel featuring Charlie Morell, a Cuban-American lawyer and sometimes private investigator, who is involved in solving a murder related to Santeria, the Afro-Cuban occult group. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$32.00



8427) ANGELS FLIGHT (SIGNED)
Connelly, Michael

Boston: Little Brown and Company, 1999. A 393 page Harry Bosch novel. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$32.00



8428) "J" IS FOR JUDGMENT (SIGNED)
Grafton, Sue

New York: Henry Holt, 1993. A 288 page Kinsey Milhone mystery. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$32.00



8429) "L" IS FOR LAWLESS (SIGNED)
Grafton, Sue

New York: Henry Holt, 1995. A 290 page Kinsey Milhone PI Mystery. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$32.00



8430) THE PERFECT WITNESS (SIGNED)
Siegel, Barry

New York: Ballantine Books, 1998. A 346 page debut legal thriller. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$32.00



8431) A PERFECT CRIME (SIGNED)
Abrahams, Peter

New York: Ballantine Books, 1998. A 322 page novel of suspense. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$32.00



8432) FLASHPOINT (SIGNED)
Barnes, Linda

New York: Hyperion, 1999. A 276 page Carlotta Carlyle Mystery. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust Jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$32.00



8433) THE FIRST VICTIM (SIGNED)
Pearson, Ridley

New York: Hyperion, 1999. A 381 page Lou Boldt thriller. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$32.00



8434) TRUNK MUSIC (SIGNED)
Connelly, Michael

Boston: Little Brown and Company, 1997. A 383 page Harry Bosch novel by an Edgar Award-winning author. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Received a starred review from Publisher's Weekly. 1998 Macavity Award nominee for Best Novel. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$32.00



8435) KEY WITNESS (SIGNED)
Freedman, J. F

New York: Dutton, 1997. A 532 page legal thriller. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$32.00



8436) BONES OF CORAL (SIGNED)
Hall, James W

New York: Knopf, 1991. A 308 page mystery set in the Florida Keyes. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Author's fourth book. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$32.00



8437) CIMARRON ROSE (SIGNED)
Burke, James Lee

New York: Hyperion, 1997. A 288 page mystery and first of a series with main character Billy Bob Holland. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Winner of the Edgar award. First edition, first printing. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box... Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$32.00



8438) Stick
Leonard, Elmore

New York: Arbor House, 1983. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket. 8vo. First printing. Book is in fine condition. Jacket is in near fine condition; there are two long creases on jacket flaps, and edges are lightly rubbed. Not price-clipped. 304 pp. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$25.00



8439) Cold Pursuit (Signed)
Parker, T. Jefferson

New York: Hyperion Books, 2003. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 384 pp. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. SIGNED, warmly inscribed, and dated by the author in the year of publication ("For Shirley, Hope you like the story"). Book and jacket are in Fine condition. In protective Mylar. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$25.00



8440) Dead Aim (Signed)
Perry, Thomas

New York: Random House , 2002. Hardcover. As New/As New. 366 pp. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First printing. SIGNED by the author on a tipped in bookplate from the Rancho Santa Fe Literary Society. Book and jacket are As New. In protective Mylar. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$25.00



Results 8421 - 8440 of 10310
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy