Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)
Fine or New (15)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (24)
Signed (18)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (24)

Filter by price:
1) Piece of My Heart: A Novel of Suspense
Robinson, Peter

New York: William Morrow, 2006. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First printing. SIGNED and inscribed on title page in ink by Peter Robinson ("To Louise, with best wishes"). Book and unclipped jacket are As New, crisp and clean, with one lightly bumped corner. 337 pp. In protective Mylar. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$20.00



2) Past Reason Hated
Robinson, Peter

New York: Viking, 1991. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First printing. SIGNED and inscribed on title page by the author, to two noted Pasadena, Ca., mystery-book collectors. Book and unclipped dust jacket are As New, crisp and clean and unread. An Inspector Banks mystery. 338 pp. In protective Mylar. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$25.00



3) Void Moon
Connelly, Michael

Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 2000. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First edition, first printing. Book is in fine condition, as is dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. One of Connelly's non-Bosch books. 391 pp. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$35.00



4) Rising Sun
Crichton, Michael

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1992. Book. NF. Hardcover. 1st Edition. First Trade Edition, as stated. Near Fine (Like New)/Near Fine (Like New) condition. Very light rubbing to book. Dustjacket mylar protected. Otherwise corners very square and pages very tight, crisp and clean.. ... more information

Offered by the Word Merchant (Wyoming, United States)
$40.00



5) "F" Is for Fugitive: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Grafton, Sue

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1989. First Printing. From the Donald S. Olson collection and a recent Bonhams and Butterfields auction with the auction tag still laid in. A fine copy in a near fine unclipped dustjacket. Light rubbing to the dustjacket from shelfwear--mostly on the back panel. Will be shipped Priority mail at media mail pricing. Protected in a Durafold jacket liner.. First American Edition. Hardcover. Fine/NEAR FINE. ... more information

Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (California, United States)
$45.00



6) "G" Is for Gumshoe
Grafton, Sue

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1990. First Edition/First Printing 1990. A fine copy in an unclipped and fine dustjacket. Light foxing to the top page edges only--otherwise tight, square and clean. A very collectable copy.. Hardcover. As New/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (California, United States)
$50.00



7) "L" Is For Lawless (Signed)
Grafton, Sue

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1995. First Edition/First Printing. 1995. A splendid fine copy in an unclipped and near fine dustjacket. This copy is signed by Sue Grafton on the title page and inscribed "To Grayson"--who was a book editor at the publisher. Opened only for the signature--crisp as a brand new copy with only very minor rubbing to the rear panel of the dustjacket--or also would be fine. Protected in a BrodArt jacket cover. A "Kinsey Millhone" Alphabet... more information

Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (California, United States)
$50.00



8) Q Is for Quarry (Signed First Print)
Grafton, Sue

NEW YORK: PUTNAM, 2002. First Edition/First Printing 2002. A stunning first print copy in fine condition in an unclipped and fine dustjaciket. This copy is signed and personalized on the title page by Sue Grafton. Part of the "Alphabet" Series with investigative character Kinsey Millhone. A very collectable copy.. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (California, United States)
$65.00



9) "O" Is for Outlaw (Signed First Print)
Grafton, Sue

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1999. First Edition/First Printing 1999. A fine copy in an unclipped and near fine dustjacket. Signed and Inscribed on the title page. Very minor rubbing to back of dustjacket only. A very collectable copy of one of Grafton's "Alphabet" books with character Kinsey Millhone.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (California, United States)
$70.00



10) Gone, No Forwarding (Signed & Inscribed First Print)
Gores, Joe

NEW YORK: RANDOM HOUSE, 1978. First Printing 1978. A handsome first print copy in near fine condition in a near fine and unclipped dustjacket. This copy is warmly inscribed by the author to a book editor, " Warmest Regards". This copy is in very collectable condition--it does have a glue stain to the back pastedown and corresponding jacket flap--where the glue darkened. However, this does not affect the outer flap or any pages of the book. Otherwise in fine condition--no chips tears, or marks of a... more information

Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (California, United States)
$75.00



11) N Is For Noose (Signed First Print)
Grafton, Sue

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1998. First Edition/First Printing 1998. A first print copy in fine condition in an unclipped and very fine dustjacket. This copy is signed and personalized on the title page by Sue Grafton. An alphabet Kinsey Millhone mystery book in very collectable condition. From a recent Bonham's and Butterfields auction of the entire series.. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (California, United States)
$85.00



12) R Is for Ricochet (Signed First Print)
Grafton, Sue

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004. First Edition/First Print 2004. A handsome first print copy in fine condition in an unclipped and near fine dustjacket. This copy is signed and personalized on the title page by Sue Grafton. An alphabet series Kinsey Millhone book. Light rubbing to the dustjacket only. . Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (California, United States)
$85.00



13) I Is for Innocent
Grafton, Sue

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1992. First Edition/First Printing 1992. A handsome and as new copy in an unclipped and fine dustjacket with only very minimal rubbing. Signed on the title page by Sue Grafton. A Kinsey Millhone Series alphabet book in wonderful collectable condition---as new---only opened for the author's signature and now protected in a Brodart jacket cover.. Hardcover. As New/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (California, United States)
$90.00



14) M Is for Malice
Grafton, Sue

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1996. First Edition/First Printing 1996. A very handsome copy in fine condition in an unclipped and near fine dustjacket. This copy is signed and personalized on the title page by Sue Grafton. An Unread copy opened only for the signature with very light rubbing to the dustjacket only. Part of the Kinsey Millhone alphabet series. Very collectable copy. . Hardcover. As New/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (California, United States)
$90.00



15) P Is for Peril (Signed First Print)
Grafton, Sue

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2001. First Edition/First Printing 2001. A stunning first print copy in "As New" condition in an unclipped and "As New" dustjacket. This copy is signed and personalized on the title page. Opened only for the signature--unread as new copy. Part of the alphabet series with Kinsey Millhone as the investigator par excellence. Very collectable copy.. Hardcover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (California, United States)
$95.00



16) G Is for Gumshoe (Signed First Print)
Grafton, Sue

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1990. First Edition/First Printing 1990. A handsome and fine copy in an unclipped and fine dustjacket--protected in a Brodart Jacket cover. This beautiful copy is signed by Sue Grafton on the title page and inscribed "To Grayson". There is one light bump to bottom board only--otherwise flawless copy. One of the series of Kinsey Millhone books. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (California, United States)
$100.00



17) J Is for Judgment (Signed First Print)
Grafton, Sue

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1993. First Edition/First Printing 1993. A stunning fine first print copy in fine condition in an unclipped and fine dustjacket. This copy is signed and personalized on the title page by Sue Grafton. An earlier alphabet series book with investigator Kinsey Millhone. A very popular series and a very collectable copy. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (California, United States)
$100.00



18) H Is for Homicide (Signed First Print)
Grafton, Sue

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1991. First Edition/First Print 1991. A stunning first print copy in fine condition in an unclipped and fine dustjacket. This copy is signed and inscribed on the title page by Sue Grafton. Part of the "Alphabet" series by Grafton with investigator Kinsey Millhone. A very collectable copy.. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (California, United States)
$100.00



19) LADY, LADY, I DID IT!
McBain, Ed

LADY, LADY, I DID IT!
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. 1961. First Edition; 1st Printing [stated]. Hardcover. 9997519116 . Book is Very Good. First Edition -first printing stated on copyright page. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Faint and very thin stain to cover ends. Top page ends have small area of moisture staining near spine - only a few pages have very slight bleeding of top ends purple color. Very slight bump back cover bottom corner tip. DJ is good and NOT price clipped.... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$125.00



20) E Is for Evidence: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery (First Printing)
Grafton, Sue

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1988. A superb fine copy in an unclipped and fine dustjacket. First Printing with a full 1-10 numberline. Protected in an archival dustjacket cover and will be shipped Priority Mail at media mail pricing. Because signed copies of Grafton's books are so readily available--condition is very important. This copy is near mint condition.. First American Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (California, United States)
$150.00



Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy