Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 381 - 400 of 504
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (252)
Fine or New (30)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (75)
Paperback (426)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (131)
With dust jacket (79)
Signed (2)
With photos (148)

Filter by country:
United States (503)
United Kingdom (1)

Filter by price:
381) Bride of the Tiger
Pozzessere, Heather Graham

Ontario, Canada: Mira Books, 1987 A few light creases to spine, otherwise a nice, square, tight copy.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$3.00



382) Wild Horses
Campbell, Bethany

Toronto, Canada: Harlequin Books, 2005 SuperRomance #1261 - A Crystal Creek story. This book is graded Very Good+. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$3.00



383) In Their Footsteps (Intrigue #278)
Gerritsen, Tess

Toronto, Canada: Harlequin Books, 1994 Light creasing to spine and some chipping/shelf wear to cover edges. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$3.00



384) Night Magic
Robards, Karen

New York, NY: Warner Books, 1987 This book is graded Very Good+. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears a... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$3.00



385) This Time Forever
O'Day-Flannery, Constance

New York, NY: Zebra Books, 1991 This book is graded Very Good- (top corner of front cover clipped). Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$3.00



386) My Heart Stood Still
Kurland, Lynn

New York, NY: Berkley Books, 2001. Faint creasing down spine; otherwise, nice clean copy.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$3.00



387) Charlie All Night
Crusie, Jennifer

Ontario, Canada: Mira Books, 1996 This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears a... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$3.50



388) My Long Tall Texas Heartthrob
Dawson, Geralyn

New York, NY: Pocket Star Books, 2004 This book is graded Very Good-. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$3.50



389) Strange Bedpersons
Crusie, Jennifer

Ontario, Canada: Mira Books, 1994 This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears a... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$3.50



390) Hot Number
Phillips, Carly

New York, NY: Harlequin Books, 2005 This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$3.50



391) Brazen
Phillips, Carly

New York, NY: Harlequin Books, 1999 Smooth, straight spine; minimal shelf wear; appears unread.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$3.50



392) Message in a Bottle
Sparks, Nicholas

New York, NY: Warner Books, 1999 Creasing to spine; top corner of front cover clipped; ink splotches at top of first few pages. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$3.50



393) Leap of Faith
Steel, Danielle

New York, NY: Dell Publishing, 2002 A couple of light creases to the spine, which has a faint slant to it. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$3.50



394) Flowers in the Rain & Other Stories
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, NY: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1992 New, unread copy.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$3.50



395) Anyone But You
Crusie, Jennifer

Ontario, Canada: HQN Books (Harlequin), 1996 Bookstore stamp on inside cover, otherwise a clean, square, new looking book.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$3.50



396) Party Crashers
Bond, Stephanie

New York, NY: Avon Books, 2004 Light spine creasing, very minimal wear to cover edges. Very clean, still tight copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$3.50



397) Heartbreaker
Phillips, Carly

New York, NY: Warner Books, 2004 This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears al... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$3.50



398) The Day of the Storm
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, NY: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1997 New, unread copy.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$3.50



399) Baby Fever
Michaels, Kasey

New York, NY: Silhouette, 1999 This book is graded Very Good-. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears alo... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$3.50



400) Simply Sinful
Phillips, Carly

New York, NY: Harlequin Books, 2000 Smooth, straight spine; minimal shelf wear; appears unread.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$3.50



Results 381 - 400 of 504
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy