Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 561 - 580 of 1265
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (727)
Fine or New (90)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (270)
Paperback (986)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (401)
With dust jacket (455)
Signed (12)
With photos (420)

Filter by country:
United States (1003)
Canada (237)
Australia (25)

Filter by price:
561) Home in Carolina: A Sweet Magnolia Novel
Woods, Sherryl

Home in Carolina: A Sweet Magnolia Novel
Mira, 2010. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Nice bright copy with minimal shelf wear, pages clean, binding tight. 2010 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 375 pp. "There's no place like home, especially if it's Serenity, South Carolina. For Annie Sullivan, though, the homecoming is bittersweet. She'd always envisioned a life there with her childhood best friend, Tyler Townsend. But Ty's betrayal has cost her the family and the future th... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$3.50



562) Country Brides
Macomber, Debbie

Country Brides
Mira Books, 2007. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Nice copy with minimal shelf wear, spine creased, text unmarked, binding tight. 2007 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 457 pp. "Rorie Campbell has a pleasant, predictable life in San Francisco, where she's seeing a pleasant, predictable man. Then, one vacation, her car breaks down on an Oregon country road and horse rancher Clay Franklin comes to her rescue. Rorie soon discovers that a city girl can fall in lov... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$3.50



563) Hawk's Way: Callen & Zach -- The Headstrong Bride / The Disobedient Bride
Johnston, Joan

Hawk's Way: Callen & Zach -- The Headstrong Bride / The Disobedient Bride
HQN, 2010. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 1st printing, nice bright like new copy, pages clean, binding tight. 2010 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 296 pp. "The Headstrong Bride: Callen Whitelaw had one surefire way to soften up a rugged rancher out for revenge against her beloved clan. The headstrong bride would marry him! The Disobedient Bride: Zach Whitelaw chose his "convenient" wife for one reason only—to provide h... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$3.50



564) No Choice but Seduction
Lindsey, Johanna

No Choice but Seduction
Pocket Books, 2009. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Spine lightly creased. 2009 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 455 pp. "#1 New York Times bestselling author Johanna Lindsey's "mastery of historical romance" (Entertainment Weekly) takes center stage in her eagerly anticipated new novel of the aristocratic Malory family -- a passionate, witty, and high-spirited tale that provides startling new information about a promin... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$3.50



565) Strangers: Mystery Man; Obsession
Jackson, Lisa

Strangers: Mystery Man; Obsession
Harlequin, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Nice copy with minor page tone, text unmarked, binding tight. 2005 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 523 pp. "Susan Lisa Jackson (known as Lisa Jackson) is a best-selling American author of over 75 romance novels and romantic suspense novels." ... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$3.50



566) An Invitation To Sin
Beverley, Jo

Zebra, 2011. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. Pages unmarked, excellent copy. 2011 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 391 pp. "Forbidden Affections" is written by Jo Beverley. The doors to romance can be found in the most unexpected places, especially when the notorious Earl of Carne moves into the mansion neighbouring Anna Featherstone's London townhouse. Who knocks first remains the only question..."The Pleasure of a Y... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$3.50



567) Cordina's Royal Family: Bennett & Camilla -- The Playboy Prince; Cordina's Crown Jewel
Roberts, Nora

Silhouette, 2002. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Pages unmarked, excellent copy. 2002 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. The Playboy Prince: When it came to women, Prince Bennett could never refuse a challenge -- and after meeting quiet, lovely Lady Hannah Rothchild, the dashing playboy couldn't rest until he broke through her careful reserve. Love had always been a game to Bennett, but with this elusive, mysterious woman he found his ... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$3.50



568) The MacGregor Brides
Roberts, Nora

Silhouette Books, 1997. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Pages unmarked, excellent copy. 1997 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "In this captivating story, #1 New York Times bestselling author Nora Roberts introduces us to the next generation of one of her most popular and celebrated families, as cousins Laura, Gwendolyn and Julia discover what their parents already know -- that their busybody grandfather has an unerring instinct for l... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$3.50



569) The Winter Lodge
Wiggs, Susan

Mira, 2007. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Pages unmarked, excellent copy. 2007 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "On the longest night of the year, Jenny Majesky loses everything in a devastating house fire. But among the ashes she finds an unusual treasure hidden amid her grandfather's belongings, one that starts her on a search for the truth, and on a path toward a life that she never imagined. The Winter Lodge, a remote cabin... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$3.50



570) The Darkest Night (Lords of the Underworld Book 1)
Showalter, Gena

Harlequin, 2008. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First printing. Cover edge wear & corner creasing, pages toned, spine creased, general shelf wear. 2008 Mass Market Paperback. "All her life, Ashlyn Darrow has been tormented by voices from the past. To end the nightmare, she has come to Budapest seeking help from men rumored to have supernatural abilities, not knowing she'll be swept into the arms of Maddox, their most dangerous member -- a man trapped in a hell of his own. Neither ... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$3.50



571) Someone to Watch Over Me
Kleypas, Lisa

Avon Books / Harper Collins, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover edge wear, pages toned, spine creased, spine leans right slightly. 1999 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "Lisa Kleypas has thrilled readers with her unforgettable love stories set in the glittering world of Regency London. Now, the author of Stranger in My Arms, brings her fans a story with all the promise, and passion, of forbidden love. She couldn't remember who she was... A temptingly beau... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$3.50



572) The Inn at Eagle Point (A Chesapeake Shores Novel)
Woods, Sherryl

Mira Books, 2009. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover edge wear, spine creased, sticker remnant on front cover, pages toned, spine leans right. 2009 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "It's been years since Abby O'Brien Winters set foot in Chesapeake Shores. The Maryland town her father built has too many sad memories and Abby too few spare moments, thanks to her demanding Wall Street career, the crumbling of her marriage and energetic twin daughters. Then one... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$3.50



573) Devin and Shane: The Mackade Brothers -- The Heart of Devin MacKade; The Fall of Shane MacKade
Roberts, Nora

Silhouette, 2009. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover edge wear, scuffing to foil on front cover, spine creased, light page toning. 2009 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "The Heart of Devin MacKade: Devin MacKade knew it was his destiny to serve and protect the small town of Antietam, Maryland. And he always suspected his future should have little Cassie Connor in it. After Cassie married the wrong man, Devin tried to convince himself there would be other women, oth... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$3.50



574) In Bed with the Duke
Dodd, Christina

Signet, 2010. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minor cover edge wear, light shelf wear. 2010 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "Lady's companion Emma Chegwidden avoids defying society's rules-until she runs right into the arms of the seductive Reaper...a mystery man whose goal is justice. Or is it vengeance? Only one thing is certain: he's far too dangerous for the demure Emma. But some challenges are too tempting to resist..." ... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$3.50



575) The Firebrand
Wiggs, Susan

Mira, 2001. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Pages clean and bright. 2001 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 377 pp. "And Lucy Hathaway is running for her life. As she rushes past a fine hotel engulfed in flames, a wrapped bundle tumbles from a window into her arms. Seconds later the building crumbles—and Lucy is astonished to discover the swaddled blanket contains a baby. Five years later Lucy walks into Rand Higgins&... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$3.50



576) Tate: McKettrick's of Texas
Miller, Linda Lael

Harlequin, 2010. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Cover edge wear, light page toning, spine creased, shelf wear. 2010 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "There are barely enough hours for divorced dad Tate McKettrick to run the Silver Spur ranch, do the suit-and-tie thing for his business and run herd on his beloved six-year-old twin daughters. But time stands still at the sight of Libby Remington. When they were high school sweethearts, the wealthy McKettrick could... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$3.50



577) The Sooner the Better: A Deliverance Company Novel
Macomber, Debbie

Mira, 2010. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minor cover edge wear, light page toning, spine creased. 2010 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 296 pp. "Lorraine Dancy has just discovered that everything she believes about her father is a lie—starting with the fact that Thomas supposedly died years ago. Now she's learned that not only is he not dead, he's living in a small town south of the border. In the process of tracking him down, she man... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$3.50



578) A Good Yarn
Macomber, Debbie

Mira, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Cover edge wear, pages toned, small ink name on inside of front cover. 2005 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 395 pp. "Lydia Hoffman owns the shop on Blossom Street. In the year since it opened, A Good Yarn has thrived -- and so has Lydia. A lot of that is due to Brad Goetz. But when Brad's ex-wife reappears, Lydia is suddenly afraid to trust her newfound happiness. Three women join Lydia's newest class. Elisa Be... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$3.50



579) The Treasure
Johansen, Iris

Bantam Books, New York, 2009. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Creasing on spine. 2009 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 424 pp. "Two unlikely treasure hunters… Lady Selene Ware was nothing more than a harem slave when reformed assassin Kadar Ben Arnaud helped her escape to her native Scotland. But she still wasn’t safe from the sheikh who claimed her as his property — and who now forces her and ... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$3.50



580) 50 Harbor Street
Macomber, Debbie

Mira, 2005. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Sticker removed from back cover. 2005 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 378 pp. "Dear Reader, Considering that I'm married to Cedar Cove's private investigator, you might think I enjoy mysteries. But I don't -- especially when they involve us! Roy and I have been receiving anonymous postcards and messages asking if we "regret the past." We don't know what they mean ... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$3.50



Results 561 - 580 of 1265
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy