Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 601 - 620 of 1297
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (672)
Fine or New (92)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (249)
Paperback (1039)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (390)
With dust jacket (419)
Signed (12)
With photos (409)

Filter by country:
United States (1038)
Canada (234)
Australia (25)

Filter by price:
601) After the Storm
Worth, Lenora

After the Storm
Steeple Hill Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minimal shelf wear. 2004 Mass Market Paperback. 346 pp. "In the beautiful North Georgia mountains, blue spruce reach up to heaven. A sense of healing and communion draws Alisha Emerson there. She hopes that, her unborn child can grow up in the promising new world she's begun for them both in the village of Dover Mountain. Then her labor begins unexpectedly, and only with the help of a stranger -- entrepreneur Jared Murdock -- is her son ... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$2.70



602) Smooth Talking Stranger: A Novel
Kleypas, Lisa

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2010. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Pages clean and bright. 2010 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 372 pp. "Billionaire playboy, and all-around ladies’ man, Jake Travis has a reputation as big as the state of Texas. He drives too fast, lives too hard, and loves too many women to count. In her advice column, and her love life, Ella Varner is always practical. So when sheâ€... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$2.70



603) Say You Love Me: A Malory Novel
Lindsey, Johanna

Avon Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover edge wear, pages toned, general shelf wear, spine creased. 1997 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "Left penniless and in dire straits, Kelsey Langton realizes that only by allowing herself to be sold at auction canshe rescue her sister's future. So the proud, desperate lady enters the infamous House ofEros, resigned to becoming some well-heeled gentleman's plaything -- and Lord Derek Malory is the highest ... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$2.70



604) A Talent for Sin
Kent, Lavinia

A Talent for Sin
Avon, 2009. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Nice bright copy with very minimal edge wear to pictorial wraps & light spine creasing, pages clean, binding tight. 2009 Mass Market Paperback. 373 pp. "She was blessed with a gift of temptation. Violet, Lady Carrington, possesses everything a spirited woman could want out of life. Money (and lots of it). The freedom to make her own choices, with no husband to rule her. And a delightfully attentive young lover, Lord Peter St. Johns, to satisfy her eve... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$2.70



605) Too Much Temptation
Foster, Lori

Zebra, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2002 Mass Market Paperback. Virginal and voluptuous, Grace Jenkins has secretly loved and lusted after handsome Noah Harper for three years but he was engaged and, therefore, off-limits. Then Noah walks in on his bride-to-be with another man and abruptly breaks off the engagement, refusing to explain the reason for the canceled wedding to his family. His grandmother and h... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$2.70



606) When the Duke Returns
James, Eloisa

When the Duke Returns
Avon Books, 2008. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover edge wear & corner creasing, spine leans right slightly, spine creased, general shelf wear. 2008 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 375 pages. "The Duchess of Cosway yearns for a man she has never met... her husband. Married by proxy as a child, Lady Isidore has spent years fending off lecherous men in every European court while waiting to meet her husband. She's determined to accept him, no matter how unat... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$2.70



607) Firefly Beach
Rice, Luanne

Bantam Books, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Some creasing to spine. 2001 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "Under the summer sky, anything is possible.... Author of the acclaimed novels Cloud Nine and Follow the Stars Home, Luanne Rice returns with another moving portrait of a family in crisis -- as three sisters come face-to-face with the past and find in each other the courage to go on. Coolly sophisticated and steadfastly single, Caroline Renwick has al... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$2.70



608) One Perfect Rose (Fall Angels #7)
Putney, Mary Jo

Zebra, 2010. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2010 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. Stephen Kenyon, the new Duke of Ashburton, has always known exactly what society expected of him. But a doctor's grim diagnosis leaves him longing to experience life as never before. Traveling incognito, he becomes entangled with a wandering theater family and their... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$2.70



609) Just Breathe
Wiggs, Susan

Mira, 2008. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Minimal visible wear along spine, otherwise flawless. 2008 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 472 pp. "Sarah Moon tackles life's issues with a sharp wit in her syndicated comic strip, Just Breathe. With both Sarah and her cartoon heroine undergoing fertility treatments, her fiction often reflects her reality. However, she hadn't scripted her husband's infidelity. In the wake of her shattered mar... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$2.70



610) The Rogue (The Liar's Club)
Bradley, Celeste

The Rogue (The Liar's Club)
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, ink initials on first page a nice copy. Binding tight, pages clean, text unmarked. 2005 Mass Market Paperback. "Ethan Damont's legendary gambling skills have earned him a place at the gaming tables of London's most exclusive homes. He has used his dubious place in Society to aid The Liar's Club. But his latest favor to the group has not only put his life in danger-it has thrown him together with the wom... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$2.70



611) An Unexpected Pleasure
Camp, Candace

An Unexpected Pleasure
Harlequin Books, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minor cover edge wear, light page toning. 2006 Mass Market Paperback. "Had Theo Moreland, the Marquess of Raine, killed her brother? And had the treasure the two men sought in South America hastened his descent to an early grave? American journalist Megan Mulcahey had to know. But to find out, she needed to infiltrate the marqueess's household. The new American governess intrigued Theo. Wanderlust had always plagued him -- until Miss Mulcah... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$2.70



612) Stealing the Bride
Boyle, Elizabeth

Avon, 2003. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2003 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. The Marquis of Templeton has faced every sort of danger in his work for the King, but chasing after a wayward spinster who's had the effrontery to run off with the wrong man hardly seems worth his considerable talents. But when the heiress in question is none other t... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$2.70



613) Scandalous
Robards, Karen

Pocket Star Books, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creased. 2001 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "England, 1810: When Lady Gabriella Banning receives word that her half-brother, the Earl of Wickham, has died on his tea plantation in Ceylon, she faces the reality that she and her younger sisters, Claire and Elizabeth, are suddenly penniless. The family's riches will pass to the next male heir -- a distant cousin -- and the Banning sisters are doomed un... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$2.70



614) Sweet Fortune
Krentz, Jayne Ann (Amanda Quick; Jayne Castle)

Sweet Fortune
Pocket Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creased, a bit rubbed. 1991 Mass Market Paperback. "Even a heaven-sent love can be hot as hell..." ... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$2.70



615) The Promise
McGoldrick, May

Signet, 2001. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2001 Mass Market Paperback. In America for the last ten years, Rebecca Neville has raised her young charge as if he were her own son. But now, his father-the Earl of Stanmore-has learned of his fate and sends for him from England. Rebecca must do everything in her power to keep her promise to the boy's dead mother-and keep her heart safe... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$2.70



616) Sooner or Later
Macomber, Debbie

Harper Paperbacks, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 1996 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "When stubborn but proper Texas postmistress Letty Madden hires a rough soldier, Jack Murphy, to help her find her brother for the price of one night together, she has no idea that he will fall deeply in love with her." ... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$2.70



617) Heart of Fire
Martin, Kat

Mira, 2008. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Cover edge wear, pages toned, spine creased, some general shelf wear. 2008 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. ABOUT THE AUTHOR: Kathleen Kelly Martin (born July 14, 1947) is an American writer of romance novels under the pen names of Kat Martin, Kathy Lawrence and Kasey Marx. She is married to writer and photographer Larry Jay Martin. ... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$2.70



618) Outcast
Johnston, Joan

Mira, 2009. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Pages clean and bright. 2009 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 373 pp. "Society bachelor and former army sniper Ben Benedict moves between two worlds—from high-society Washington to the mean city streets, from tuxedos to Glocks. His powerful Virginia family wants him out of harm's way, but Ben stays on the job, determined to make amends for a past that haunts him. Dr. A... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$2.70



619) Double Take
Joyce, Brenda

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2005. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First printing. Light stain on last section of pages, spine lightly creased. 2005 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 376 pp. "Bestselling author Brenda Joyce delivers another suspenseful, alluring novel — the story of a woman who protects her twin sister by stepping into her life, and into the arms of danger." ... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$2.70



620) Devil's Mistress
Graham, Heather

Dell Publishing Co., Inc., 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 1986 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. If there was ever a devil who could lure and seduce the innocent, Lord Sloan Treveryan is that man. Captain of the Sea Hawk and bound to the king’s business, Treveryan may be a lord but he is no gentleman. Yet even he cannot ignore a lady in distressâ€... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$2.70



Results 601 - 620 of 1297
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy