Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (145)Fine or New (30)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (73)Paperback (244)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (80)With dust jacket (83)
Signed (2)
With photos (79)
Filter by country:
United States (319)Filter by price:
| 241) |
Confessions of a Little Black Gown
|
|
|
Avon, 2009. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2009 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. In an instant, Thalia Langley knew the man before her was no saint. He might claim to be the Duke of Hollindrake's unassuming country cousin, but no man that handsome, that arresting, could be anything but . . . well, he simply must be an unrepentant rogue. His cat-l... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.15
|
|
| 242) |
The Hostage
|
|
|
Mira, 2000. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Edition. Light wear on the spine. One page creased. Otherwise clear and unmarked. 2000 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 443 pp. "Deborah Sinclair is a beautiful, accomplished young heiress with a staggering dowry. But her fortune does her no good when, one horrible night, Chicago is engulfed in flames. Tom Silver will walk through fire to avenge a terrible injusticeâand he may have... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.15
|
|
| 243) |
The Barefoot Princess
|
|
|
Avon, 2006. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2006 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. The witty second entry in bestseller Dodd's Lost Princesses historical series (after Some Enchanted Evening) chronicles the story of Princess Amy Rosabel, one of the three displaced princesses of Beaumontagne, a small European kingdom. In 1810, Amy is living on Summerwind, an island... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.15
|
|
| 244) |
The Secret Adventures of Charlotte Bronte
|
|
The Overlook Press, 2008. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Remainder mark on page base, jacket rubbed. 2008 Hard Cover. 384 pp. "Upon learning that she has been falsely accused of breaching her publishing contract, the normally mild-mannered Charlotte Brontë sets off for London to clear her name. But when she unintentionally witnesses a murder, Charlotte finds herself embroiled in a dangerous chain of events. With the aid of her sisters, Emily and Anne, and of the suspiciously well-informed ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.15
|
|
| 245) |
Mad About Duke
|
|
|
Avon, 2010. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2010 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. Elizabeth Boyle has always loved romance and now lives it each and every day by writing adventurous and passionate stories that readers from all around the world have described as "page-turners." Since first being published in 1996, she's seen her books bec... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.15
|
|
| 246) |
The Lightning Keeper
|
|
HarperCollins, 2006. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Remainder mark on page base. 2006 Hard Cover. 432 pp. "This is the story of an unlikely love at the dawn of the electric age in America. In 1914, Toma Pekocevic is a penniless immigrant in New York recently escaped from the bloody politics of the Balkans that has claimed most of his family. He is also a gifted inventor who designs a revolutionary water turbine while working with Harriet Bigelow, scion of a proud Connecticut iron-making dynasty now... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.15
|
|
| 247) |
All Night With a Rogue
|
|
|
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2010. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First printing. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2010 Mass Market Paperback. Seduce Lady Juliana Ivers and then cast her aside: Those are his sisterâs instructions. Alexius Braverton, Marquess of Sinclairâknown as Sin to the tonâis happy enough to oblige, especially when he catches a glimpse of his target. Juliana is com... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.15
|
|
| 248) |
The Secret Diaries of Miss Miranda Cheever
|
|
|
Avon Books, 2007. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2007 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 373 pp. "At the age of ten, Miranda Cheever showed no signs of Great Beauty. And even at ten, Miranda learned to accept the expectations society held for herâuntil the afternoon when Nigel Bevelstoke, the handsome and dashing Viscount Turner, solemnly kissed... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.15
|
|
| 249) |
A Duke of Her Own
|
|
|
Avon, 2009. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2009 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. Leopold Dautry, the notorious Duke of Villiers, must wed quickly and noblyâand his choices, alas, are few. The Duke of Montague's daughter, Eleanor, is exquisitely beautiful and fiercely intelligent. Villiers betroths himself to her without further ado. ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.15
|
|
| 250) |
A Duke of Her Own
|
|
|
Avon, 2009. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2009 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. Leopold Dautry, the notorious Duke of Villiers, must wed quickly and noblyâand his choices, alas, are few. The Duke of Montague's daughter, Eleanor, is exquisitely beautiful and fiercely intelligent. Villiers betroths himself to her without further ado. ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.15
|
|
| 251) |
Bride of a Wicked Scotsman
|
|
|
Avon, 2009. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2009 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. Lady Maura O'Donnell swore to her father on his deathbed that she'd recover the Circle of Light, an enchanted Celtic relic that had brought the family prosperityâuntil it was stolen a century earlier by a notorious pirate. Now the pirate's d... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.15
|
|
| 252) |
The Firebrand
|
|
|
Mira, 2001. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Pages clean and bright. 2001 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 377 pp. "And Lucy Hathaway is running for her life. As she rushes past a fine hotel engulfed in flames, a wrapped bundle tumbles from a window into her arms. Seconds later the building crumblesâand Lucy is astonished to discover the swaddled blanket contains a baby. Five years later Lucy walks into Rand Higgins&... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.15
|
|
| 253) |
In Bed with the Duke
|
|
|
Signet, 2010. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2010 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "Lady's companion Emma Chegwidden avoids defying society's rules-until she runs right into the arms of the seductive Reaper...a mystery man whose goal is justice. Or is it vengeance? Only one thing is certain: he's far too dangerous for the demure Emma. But some chall... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.15
|
|
| 254) |
Lily (Leigh Greenwood's Seven Bride's)
|
|
|
Leisure Books, 1996-09. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 394 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; The final historical romance in the series about seven brothers who won the West--and the women who tamed them. Refusing to bet her future happiness on an arranged marriage, Lily Goodwin fled from her Virginia home to the streets of San Francisco. Trusting and naive, she vowed to help the needy, and despite Zac Randolph's wealth, she considered him the neediest man in town. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$5.00
|
|
| 255) |
Awaken, My Love (Author's Edition)
|
|
New York: Brava, 2001. Book Club. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 342 pages; slight edge wear to jacket/boards; Trapped in a dull marriage and career, Elaine awakens one morning in 19th-century Scotland to find herself in the body of a bride with an aristocratic husband. As she begins to adjust to this new life, Elaine is drawn to her mysterious spouse who appears to have secrets of his own. Still Elaine wonders how she managed to travel through time and if she'll ever go home again. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$5.00
|
|
| 256) |
Crossings
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 1985-11. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 433 pages; ex-library with usual markigns, damage to pastedowns, edge wear to jacket and boards, corners bumped; At Journey's end would a new life begin? When Liane crossed the Atlantic and arrived in Europe, the future seemed bright and beautiful. Only the image of a face haunted her new life in France. Then the war sent her on her second fateful crossing, leaving her husband and family far behind. Suspended between two worlds, ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$5.00
|
|
| 257) |
Arrow to the Heart
|
|
|
New York, NY: Fawcett Columbine, 1993 Library marks on ffep and title page, also on top & bottom page edges; rear endpaper torn out. Fairly straight spine, clean pages, mild shelf wear. Dust jacket in plastic cover taped to boards; library sticker on spine. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 258) |
A Loving Scoundrel
|
|
|
New York, NY: Atria Books, 2004 Spine slightly loose, but page binding still good; light soiling to covers; pages clean, no rips or tears. No dust jacket. Overall, an excellent reading copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 259) |
The Street of the Sun
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1967. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Wrappers rubbed. 1967 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author! ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.60
|
|
| 260) |
Lawman
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 2007. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Nice bright copy with very minor edge wear, pages clean, binding tight. 2007 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 362 pp. "When San Antonio FBI agent Garon Grier buys a ranch in Jacobsville, Texas, the strong, silent loner is hoping to mend some broken family fences. He's not looking for love. Grace Carver grew up in this quiet Texas town, but because of her troubled youth, she's never marriedâ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.60
|
|


