Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 81 - 100 of 267
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (149)
Fine or New (27)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (66)
Paperback (199)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (79)
With dust jacket (77)
Signed (1)
With photos (75)

Filter by country:
United States (267)

Filter by price:
81) The Concubine
Lofts, Norah

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, 1963. Hardcover. Good. 310 pages; some dampstaining on pastedowns; boards have some light edge wear, bumped corners, bit of soiling; From the pen of one of the original giants of historical fiction comes a dark and sexy perspective on one of history's most controversial queens, Anne Boleyn ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



82) The House of a Thousand Lanterns
Holt, Victoria

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, 1974. Book Club. Hardcover. Good/Good. 320 pages; spine cocked, edge wear, corners bumped, small chips and tears to jacket edges; Jane Lindsay was fascinated by the idea of the house. Only it was miles away in the oriental port of Kowloon, and she knew she could never hope to see it. Now she's the wife of a wealthy art dealer, the house threatens to shatter her peace as it guards a secret that Jane must discover. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



83) Roarke's Folly (Harlequin Historical, No 250)
Delacroix, Claire

New York: Harlequin Historical, 1994-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 297 pages; hinge crease, light edge wear; ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



84) Legacies
Dailey, Janet

Boston: Little Brown & Co , 1995-09-01. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 332 pages; light edge wear to jacket and boards; jacket has some adhesive residue on top right; Childhood friends have trouble with their romance when Diane refuses to move to the Cherokee Nation Indian Territory and Lije finds himself in the Confederate Army. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



85) Promise Me Forever
Taylor, Janelle

Promise Me Forever
New York: Zebra, 1991-10-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 402 pages; ex-library with usual markings, edge wear, tape marks on boards, jacket is wrinkled, edge worn; At age 21, the thrice married and thrice widowed Rachel Fleming Barlow Newman McCandless is known to her 1870s' Savannah, Georgia neighbors as the Black Widow. When Daniel Slade, brother of her latest husband, Philip, comes to investigate his death, he finds that Rachel's charms are irresistible--but are they deadly? ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



86) The India Fan
Holt, Victoria

New York: Doubleday, 1988. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 371 pages; some light wear to extremities, corners bumped. dust jacket has some edge wear and small edge tears, some light scuffing.In this story Drusilla accepts an opportunity to join Lavinia Framling in India as governess to her daughter, unaware of the danger ahead as the threat of mutiny looms. The peacock fan, symbol of ill-fortune, casts an ominous shadow over them all ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



87) Birdie (Harlequin Historical) (Qty: 2)
Ryan, Taylor

Birdie (Harlequin Historical)
Harlequin, 1996-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 296 pp; Lord Templeton Dave had never expected to fall in love with the mysterious child-woman he'd been forced to marry. Nor could he ever imagine that a band of Irish renegades would claim his wife as one of them, and that Birdie herself would tearfully confirm their hateful accusations. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



88) Man Of The Mist (Harlequin Historical)
Mayne, Elizabeth

Man Of The Mist (Harlequin Historical)
Harlequin, 1996-03-01. Paperback. Near Fine. 298 pages; "Mrs. Evan MacGregor." The mere sound of it sent chills up Elizabeth's spine, for the knowledge of her marriage to Evan was a dangerous secret, one she enjoyedkeeping over the last five years. And now he was back to claim her as his wife! But that could never be, for she could not risk losing her son to the father he had never met...Damn Elizabeth Murray-MacGregor! It had taken Evan years to summon the confidence to right his youthful b... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



89) Fire Within (Harlequin Historical)
Trent, Lynda

Fire Within (Harlequin Historical)
Harlequin, 1996-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 298 pages; Things had changed the day war came to her mountain. Now it was time to decide between the Rebel to whom she'd been promised, and the Union captain, Caleb Morgan. To choose Caleb would mean turning her back on everything that had gone before, yet how could she surrender the man who had captured her heart! Captain Morgan was certain of only two things in life: that he hated the war, and that he loved Megan, a woman of courage and compa... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



90) The Norman's Heart (The Warrior Series, Book 5) (Harlequin Historical #311)
Moore, Margaret

The Norman's Heart (The Warrior Series, Book 5) (Harlequin Historical #311)
Harlequin, 1996-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 346 pages; Iron-willed Groom... Sir Roger de Montmorency demanded obedience. And the last person he expected to defy him was his very own wife! But the rebellious Mina challenged his authority as surely and swiftly as she fired his Norman blood. Headstrong Bride... Lady Mina Chilcott knew she wasn't the most beautiful of women, but she demanded respect...especially from her husband. And she would have it before he claimed his husbandly rights. T... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



91) The Saxon (The Viking Series, Book 2) (Harlequin Historical #268)
Moore, Margaret

The Saxon (The Viking Series, Book 2) (Harlequin Historical #268)
Harlequin, 1995-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 299 pages; Endredi haunted his every waking thought... a sun-burnished Valkyrie with a beauty as wild as the open sea. But Adelar's deepest passion was also his darkest secret. For the woman who held his heart belonged to his lord.... Adelar - Always would Endredi remember the boy who had awakened her to love. Yet she cursed the fates who brought her face-to-face with Adelar the man, for she was now nothing more than a bartered bride in a Saxon ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



92) Land Of Dreams (Harlequin Historical)
St. John, Cheryl

Land Of Dreams (Harlequin Historical)
Harlequin, 1995-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 299 pages; Ex-Major Booker Hayes had seen how much love this sun-kissed farmer's daughter had to give. And he wanted her in his life. As a mother to his orphaned niece, and much more. For Thea was the first woman to ever make him long for home and hearth. Tall and dark as midnight, Booker Hayes had come across the plains and moved right into Thea's lonely heart. Offering her a life that was a dream come true. A dream that could never be, unt... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



93) Justin's Bride (Harlequin Historical, No 270)
Mallery, Susan

Justin's Bride (Harlequin Historical, No 270)
Harlequin, 1995-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 299 pages; After seven long years, Justin had finally stopped running. Though years had passed since he'd left town, Justin Kincaid still had something to prove. Especially to Megan Bartlett, the only woman he'd ever loved --- and the one woman he could never forgive. This couldn't be happening, Megan told herself. Justin was back. Justin Kincaid had returned. But the boy he'd been was gone, replaced by a man who'd brought Megan ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



94) Highland Heaven (Harlequin Historical)
Langan, Ruth

Highland Heaven (Harlequin Historical)
Harlequin, 1995-04-01. Paperback. Near Fine. 299 pages; or the sake of his twin, Shaw Campbell would storm the gates of Hell. Yet his brother was not in the hands of the devil, but of Merritt Lamont, a female firebrand who would defend her family's honor to the death... and readily take Shaw with her! In these vengeful times of clan warfare, Merritt knew there were few men she could trust. Yet there was something in the eyes of Shaw Campbell that spoke of a man of peace. A man who could all too easily... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



95) Sparhawk'S Angel (Harlequin Historical)
Jarrett, Miranda

Sparhawk'S Angel (Harlequin Historical)
Harlequin, 1996-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 346 pages; Having a bossy angel watching out for you was a bloody pain. Especially when she was determined to push her very much alive little sister in front of you at every turn. For, unlike her late older sibling, Miss Rose Everard was actually quite intriguing and Nickerson Sparkhawk had never found it easy to avoid temptation! ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



96) The Devil Earl (Harlequin Historical #317)
Simmons, Deborah

The Devil Earl (Harlequin Historical #317)
New York: Harlequin, 1996-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 298 pages; Dark and brooding and rumored to have done murder, the Devil Earl was everything Prudence Lancaster's imagination could conjure. But he was also flesh and blood, and infinitely more seductive than anything she had ever created. In his presence, the dreamy authoress became a sultry sleuth, hungry to solve the mystery of Ravenscar's missing brother and save her beloved Devil Earl from his own wicked legacy.. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



97) Once a Lawman (Harlequin Historical #316)
Michaels, Theresa

Once a Lawman (Harlequin Historical #316)
New York: Harlequin, 1996-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 298 pages; As sheriff of a raw Texas town and head of a ranching dynasty, Conner knew that power came with a price. And he was willing to pay for it with his loneliness, until a prickly Eastern heiress filled an emptiness in him that he'd never known he had .... Belinda Jarvis had power of her own, the kind that came with golden beauty and a bank account to match. But in Conner Kincaid she'd finally found something that she thought... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



98) Frontier Bride (Harlequin Historical)
Seymour, Ana

Frontier Bride (Harlequin Historical)
New York: Harlequin, 1996-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 296 pages; Hannah Forrester's life did not belong to her. A contract of indenture saw to that. But no one owned her soul, and Ethan Reed knew instinctively that she was the one woman who belonged by his side, for now and forever.Rugged as the frontier he roamed, Ethan had left his mark on Hannah's heart. Yet, though he'd guided her through a new land of wonder, she knew his rambling ways could only lead her astray. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



99) Crescent City
Plain, Belva

Crescent City
New York: Delacorte Press, 1984. Book Club. Hardcover. Good/Fair. 383 pages; some edge wear to boards, sticker and ink marks on ffep, jacket is in tatters but present; Miriam Raphael, with her brother David, is taken by her newly-found father from her impoverished childhood in Europe to the elegance of New Orleans. But David's political idealism causes a rift with his father and it is Miriam alone who is raised in Crescent city ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



100) The Great Alone
Dailey, Janet

The Great Alone
New York: Poseidon Press, 1986. Book Club. Hardcover. Fair/Fair. 683 pages; heavy edge wear, corners bumped, heavy wear to jacket, writing on ffep; A beautiful Indian falls in love with a handsome cossack and generations of proud Alaskans result from their union. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



Results 81 - 100 of 267
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy