Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)Fine or New (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)Paperback (65)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (26)
With photos (18)
Filter by country:
United States (98)Filter by price:
| 41) |
Pulse Points
|
|
|
New York: Mira, 2003-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 378 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; After the murder of her business partner, Kasey Ellis must contend with Tanner Hart, the man who fathered her son 20 years ago and who now needs Kasey's media savvy for his Senate campaign. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.66
|
|
| 42) |
Touched by Fire
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1991. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 535 pages; spine and cover creasing, edge wear; Briar McKenna inherits a great racehorse-breeding farm in California. As she enters the elite circles of the racing world, the dark spectre of a rival breeder and the disturbingly seductive allure of her own ranch manager challenge her heart and soul. For buried secrets are about to explode. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.77
|
|
| 43) |
Keeping Secrets (Harlequin Intrigue #245)
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin, 1993-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 248 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; He'd become transfixed with her, watching her day after day. He'd become obsessed with her haunting violet eyes. More than anything, reporter Sean Reston wanted to believe that Kate Danvers was innocent of the charge of murdering her husband. Though found not guilty, he heard evidence when covering the trial that damned her to a life of secret meetings and faked identities. When Kate sought hi... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.77
|
|
| 44) |
Beautiful Stranger: The Last Cavalier/Mystery Child
|
|
|
Silhouette, 2001-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 443 pages; spine creasing, light edge wear; Two novels in one volume - Heather Graham's The Last Cavalier & Carla Cassidy's Mystery Child. In Graham's "The Last Cavalier", arrogant Jason Tarkenton steps into a world he doesn't recognize--and into the arms of Vickie Knox, a woman he can barely resist. In Cassidy's "Mystery Child", single mom Julie Kingsdon is awakened each night in Kingsdon Manor by the cryin... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.77
|
|
| 45) |
Undressed
|
|
|
New York: Mira, 2003-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 377 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; When an heinous crime occurs in a small Colorado town, former deputy Lanie Prescott returns to work with the cop who replaced her. Paul Cabera left the Miami P.D. to escape a case that haunts him. But his quiet life is hardly that working with the sexy Lanie. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.77
|
|
| 46) |
Impulse
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Star, 2006-05-23. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 354 pages; Picking up where the steamy "Blaze" left off, the latest novel by "New York Times" bestselling author JoAnn Ross turns up the heat in a tale of suspense set in the wilds of Wyoming ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.77
|
|
| 47) |
Public Secrets
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1998-03-02. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 481 pages; heavy spine and cover creasing, edge wear; Emma grew up a frightened, lonely child, the illegitimate result of a pop music star's secret union. When her famous father rescues her and leads her into a star-studded world of wealth and privilege, Emma realizes that she carries a frightening secret--one that someone might kill to have kept private. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.77
|
|
| 48) |
Dead Heat
|
|
|
New York: Zebra, 1994. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 380 pages; spine and hinge creasing, edge wear; Featuring a tough, sexy heroine, this taut thriller will appeal to romance and suspense readers alike. Set in a Virginia port, Dead Heat pits a female ship inspector against a dangerous arsonist whose game turns from sabotaging her shipyard into a cat-and-mouse game of terror and murder. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.88
|
|
| 49) |
Twist Of Fate (Silhouette Dreamscapes)
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette, 2002-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 250 pages; spine and hinge creases, light edge wear; Waitress Allie Walker dreamed of a life of grandeur, but she never imagined she'd switch bodies with heiress Brianne Sinclair. When Allie awakes as Brianne, there's a dead fiance at her feet--and the smoking gun in her hand. Only P.I. Pete Hackette believes her innocence. As Allie, she had a crush on Pete. As Brianne, she's made him fall in love with her. But who does he really... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.88
|
|
| 50) |
Spindrift
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, 1975. Book Club. Hardcover. Good. 249 pages; corners bumped, some scuffing to boards, some rubbing to extremities, previous owner's name on ffep; In her Newport mansion, Christy seeks the truth about her father's suicide. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 51) |
Hunter's Green
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1968. Hardcover. Good. 252 pages; ex-library with usual internal markings; likely a book club edition; corners bumped and board edges worn; When Eve North returns to Athmore after three years' separation from her husband Justin, she finds the great estate-and Justin himself-vastly changed. Eve too has changed. She knows now the mistakes she made in her marriage in the past, and she now dares to win back the love of her own husband. Like another Eve, s... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 52) |
Carolina Moon
|
|
|
New York: Putnam Adult, 2000-03-06. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 370 pages; some light edge wear to boards and jacket; Tory Bodeen grew up in a small, rundown house where her father ruled with his fist. Only her friendship with Hope, from the big house nearby, allowed Tory to be the child she couldn't be at home. But Tory's life fell apart when Hope was brutally killed - a murder which was never solved. Now, as Tory returns to her hometown to settle and start a business, she is det... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 53) |
Night Tales: Night Shift/ Night Shadow/ Nightshade/ Night Smoke
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette, 2000-09-01. Paperback. Fair. 761 pages; spine creasing, edge wear, taped tears in cover; Passion and danger lurk between dusk and dawn in this collection of four complete novels in Roberts' "Night Tales" series, including "Night Shift, Night Shadow, Nightshade", and "Night Smoke". ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 54) |
Spindrift
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1975. Hardcover. Good. 249 pages; edge wear to boards, dents in spine; In her Newport mansion, Christy seeks the truth about her father's suicide. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 55) |
Heatwave (Part of the Bargain/ The Dream Unfolds/ Whistleblower)
|
|
|
Harlequin, 2000-05-01. Trade Paperback. Good. 619 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; Bestselling authors contribute three complete novels. In Miller's "Part of the Bargain", as Jess Barlowe sets out to protect his brother by pursuing a woman, he is overcome by desire. In Delinsky's "The Dream Unfolds", a purely business relationship between a builder and designer grows into passion. In Gerritsen's "Whistleblower", a woman wonders if she should trust a stranger need... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 56) |
Out of the Dark
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 255 pages; top right corner of front cover is clipped; some spine creasing, edge wear; Charlotte was acquitted of murder, but no one was sure she was innocent... not even Charlotte. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$2.00
|
|
| 57) |
Cruise of the Sphinx (Harlequin Mystique #19)
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 188 pages; spine creasing, spine taped, binding a bit loose, covers soiled;Gaelle tried to forget Frank when he deserted her for Elsa. But even Claude's warmth and tenderness failed to erase the lingering influence of the man she had once loved so desperately. So when Claude suggested a holiday cruise to think things over, Gaelle quickly agreed. How as she to know that her ex-fiance and his scheming wife were also on the cruise? ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$2.00
|
|
| 58) |
Heartbreaker
|
|
|
New York: Atria, 2000-07-01. Book Club. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 342 pages; slight edge wear to jacket & boards; Bestselling author Garwood brings her storytelling powers to an electrifying new level in her first contemporary novel. A headstrong young woman becomes the target of a deranged killer in this heart-pounding page turner, and the only one who can save her is Nick Buchanan, a seasoned FBI agent for whom the case becomes deeply personal. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$2.49
|
|
| 59) |
Thunder Heights
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 220 pages; some waterstaining to page edges, spine creasing; When Camilla King was summoned to Thunder Heights, she didn't know she was about to become mistress of her grandfather's estate, nor that she would inherit a legacy of hatred and violence giving rise to suspicions about the cause of her mother's death. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$2.49
|
|
| 60) |
Crimson
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1992-01-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 448 pages; edge wear and scuffing to jacket, corners lightly bumped; Elinor, a legendary novelist, is on her deathbed and must decide to whom she will leave her fortune. Which, if any, of her three granddaughters will inherit? Beautiful Annabel, Miranda, the brilliant businesswoman, or Clare, the film producer's wife with a social conscience? ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$2.49
|
|
