Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 61 - 80 of 98
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)
Paperback (65)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (26)
With photos (18)

Filter by country:
United States (98)

Filter by price:
61) Vendetta: Lucky's Revenge (Qty: 2)
Collins, Jackie

Vendetta: Lucky's Revenge
New York: Harpercollins, 1997-02. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 531 pages; light edge wear to boards and jacket; corners lightly bumped; In "Chances", Lucky grew up in a top crime family, in "Lucky", she was married three times, in "Lady Boss", she took on Hollywood and bought Panther Studios. And now she's back, facing the biggest challenge of all, in "Vendetta: Lucky's Revenge". Owning a Hollywood studio isn't easy, but it satisfies Luc... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$2.99



62) Charmed (Harlequin Intrigue) (Qty: 3)
Karr, Leona

Charmed (Harlequin Intrigue)
New York: Harlequin, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. New. 248 pp; After her sister was attacked and left for dead, Ashley Davis traveled to the remote Greystone Island in search of answers. But identifying her sister's assailant while on the imposing and mysterious Langdon estate seemed impossible -- especially when she sensed a sinister force lurking in the shadows. Now the only way to uncover the truth -- and stay alive-- was to join forces with Brad Taylor, the island's mysterious police officer.... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$2.99



63) Chain Reaction (Harlequin Intrigue) (Qty: 3)
York, Rebecca

Chain Reaction (Harlequin Intrigue)
New York: Harlequin, 2006. First - First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. 244 pp; Harlequin Intrigue #946; After security expert Gage Darnell was rocked by a lab explosion, he regained consciousness a marked man. Wanted for murder, Gage went on the run for his life, with little time to uncover the conspiracy at Cranesbrook Lab and clear his name. But determination was no match for desire. More than life, Gage needed Lily, the one woman whom he'd never stopped loving. But could Lily see past the ov... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$2.99



64) Beyond Eden
Coulter, Catherine

New York, NY: Onyx Books, 1996 Light creasing to spine and just a little bit of shelf wear.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$3.00



65) Where There's Smoke
Brown, Sandra

New York, NY: Warner Books, 1994 This book is graded Very Good+. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears a... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$3.50



66) Critical Exposure (Harlequin Intrigue #952) (Qty: 3)
Peterson, Ann

Critical Exposure (Harlequin Intrigue #952)
Harlequin, 2006. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. 244 pp; Harlequin Intrigue #952; Security Breach series; Her brother had disappeared after a security breach and the detective assigned to help her find him assumed him guilty. But the flinty-eyed Rand McClellan was her only hope...especially when her baby was kidnapped and the ransom demanded was her missing brother. Rand made a living on evidence, not emotion, but he couldn't stop the sympathy he felt for Echo. Or the attraction. The brave... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$3.89



67) The Man At La Valaise (Harlequin Presents #129)
Wibberley, Mary

New York: Harlequin Books, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 172 pages; hinge crease, some edge wear; To Sacha, La Valaise and its owner, Madame Cassel, had always been a haven. This time, she arrived to find three strangers in residence and herself a prisoner. What had happened to Madame Cassel. What would happen to her? Although the mysteriously disturbing Nikolai Torlenkov said no harm would come to her, how could she believe him when he wouldn't let her go? And what was even more disturbing... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$4.00



68) Death is Forever (formerly titled The Diamond Tiger)
Lowell, Elizabeth

New York, NY: Avon Books, 2004 First appeared in 1992 as "The Diamond Tiger." This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$4.00



69) Bad Attitude
Kenyon, Sherrilyn

New York, NY: Pocket Books, 2006 Bureau of American Defense novel #2. Mild shelf wear; faint creasing to spine. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$4.00



70) Undercover Dad (A Memory Away..., Book 6) (Harlequin Intrigue Series #536)
Douglas, Charlotte

Harlequin, 1999 . Mass Market Paperback. Good. 248 pages; spine creasing, some small creases on cover, light edge wear; It had been sixteen months since Rachel Goforth had seen or heard from FBI agent Stephen Chandler, but she wasted no time heeding his frantic call warning her of danger. Yet when Stephen met her at the Smoky Mountain safe house, he arrived bleeding, dazed - and with amnesia. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$5.00



71) Smoke In Mirrors
Krentz, Jayne Ann

New York: Putnam Adult, 2002-01-07. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 320 pages; some edge wear to jacket, slight lean to spine; Leonora Hutton's friend, a con artist, embezzles more than a million dollars. Accused of being in on the scam, Leonora sets out to find the cash and hand it over. Along with the money hidden in a safe deposit box is a book about a mansion filled with antique mirrors and newspaper articles about an unsolved murder. Together, Leonora and Thomas Walker must figur... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$5.00



72) Die in Plain Sight
Lowell, Elizabeth

New York, NY: Avon Books, 2004 Appears unread.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$5.00



73) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

New York, NY: Crown Publishers, 1997 Heel of spine bumped; inked initial on front free endpaper. Dust jacket is bumped at spine ends and mildly rubbed.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



74) Thornyhold
Stewart, Mary

New York, NY: William Morrow and Co., 1988. Faint areas of rubbing/shelf wear to dust jacket edges. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



75) Rose Cottage
Stewart, Mary

New York, NY: William Morrow and Co., 1997. Mild bumping to head and heel of spine. Slight wrinkling, small areas of faint smudging to dust jacket front and rear panels. . 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



76) The Gabriel Hounds
Stewart, Mary

New York, NY: M.S. Mill Co., 1967. Faint bump to front bottom corner. Blue leatherette cover with green print. Lovely, bright dust wrapper, with just the lightest of toning at edges, now in protective mylar cover.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



77) The Wrong Hostage
Lowell, Elizabeth

New York, NY: William Morrow, 2006 Some shelf wear to edges of dust jacket; front flap is creased/curled.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



78) Innocent as Sin
Lowell, Elizabeth

New York, NY: William Morrow, 2007 Mild rubbing to dust jacket.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



79) The Wrong Hostage
Lowell, Elizabeth

New York, NY: William Morrow, 2006 Slight spine slant, bumping to spine ends, faint soiling to page edges. Dust jacket has some rubbing/soiling to panels, chipping/wear along edges, but no rips or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



80) Pearl Cove
Lowell, Elizabeth

New York, NY: Avon Books, 1999 Light bumping to spine ends, faint soiling to page edges. Dust jacket has some rubbing/soiling to panels, chipping/wear along edges, and a faint crease along the spine, but no rips or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



Results 61 - 80 of 98
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy