Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (49)Fine or New (13)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)Paperback (27)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)With dust jacket (49)
Signed (10)
With photos (42)
Filter by country:
United States (59)Filter by price:
| 1) |
CALL TO ARMS (THE DAMNED, BOOK 1)
|
|
Del Rey. Very Good+. 1992. Paperback. 0345375742 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light edge wear to cover. Small fold top corners of pages 293 through 298. ; Mass Market PB; 341 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 2) |
VOYAGE TO CITY OF DEAD
|
|
Del Rey. Good. 1984. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0345312155 . Book is Good. First edition 1984 [stated]. Very light edge wear to cover. Clean and unmarked text. Stable and sturdy binding. Glue seam showing at inside front cover and front end paper - binding still intact and stable. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE METROGNOME AND OTHER STORIES
|
|
Del Rey. Good+. 1990. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0345363566 . Book is Good + (plus) . First Paperback Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Light creases to spine. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE WINDS OF CHANGE ... AND OTHER STORIES
|
|
Ballantine Books. Very Good+. 1984. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0345311884 . Book Very Good+ (plus). Stated First Ballantine Edition January 1984. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge wear and surface shelf wear to cover. Front cover and first 3 pages have small bottom corner bend. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 5) |
CONTACT
|
|
Pocket. Very Good-. 1997. Eleventh Printing. Paperback. 0671004107 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light edge wear to cover. Very slight bow to cover and some pages. Light crease to back cover spine edge. Few front page edges have a slight ripple from moisture drops - does not effect text. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE ESCAPE (STAR TREK VOYAGER, NO 2)
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good. 1995. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0671520962 . Book is Very Good. Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight front spine edge surface crease. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 244 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE BUG WARS
|
|
New York: Ace. Good. 1993. First Thus; First Printing. Paperback. 0441073735 . Book is Good. Stated Ace Paperback Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light forward lean to book. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Front cover top spine end corner has a 1/4 closed tear. Very light spine creases. Very slight page edge tanning. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 217 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE RETURN (STAR TREK)
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Near Fine. 1997. First Paperback Edition; Stated First Printing. Paperback. 067152609x . Book is Near Fine. First Pocket Books Paperback Edition with complete number line. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Page 145 has top corner tip bent. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 371 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.25
|
|
| 9) |
Universe 10
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday. Near Fine in Very Good- Dust Jacket. 1980. BOMC. Hardcover. Book Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light crimping to cover spine ends. Light remainder spray bottom page ends. DJ is Very Good - (minus). DJ has small closed tear to top edge near spine. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Very light edge/corner wear and bumps to DJ cover. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 182 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 10) |
SPACE SHUTTLES (ISAAC ASIMOV'S WONDERFUL WORLDS OF SCIENCE FICTION, BOOK 7)
|
|
New York: Signet. Good+. 1987. First Paperback Edition; Stated First Printing. Paperback. 0451150171 . Book is Good + (plus). First Paperback - First Printing [stated] with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with a few light surface creases on spine. Very slight edge/corner and surface wear to cover. Thin very light front page end rub mark. ; Mass Market PB; 384 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Hunter's Planet (Aliens Vs. Predator, Book 2)
|
|
New York: Spectra. Very Good-. 1994. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0553565567 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight front spine edge crease with very light spine creases. Very slight forward lean to binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very few pages corner tips have very slight curl. Dog-ear crease to page 15 top corner. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 260 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.25
|
|
| 12) |
WOLVERINE: WEAPON X (WOLVERINE (MASS))
|
|
New York: Pocket Star. Very Good-. 2005. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 141652164X . Book is Very Good - (minus). Tight and sturdy binding with a very slight forward lean. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Spine edges at bottom end some wear at joints. Rear cover top edge closed 1/8 inch tear. Inside rear cover very light thin vertical surface mark. 1/4 inch front page ends stain - ends only. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" t... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.25
|
|
| 13) |
HOUSE OF CARDS (STAR TREK NEW FRONTIER, NO 1)
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Fine. 1997. Third Printing. Paperback. 0671013955 . Book is Fine. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight front cover top tip bump. ; Mass Market PB; 168 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 14) |
BATTLETECH 13: FAR COUNTRY
|
|
New York: Roc. Very Good-. 1993. Stated First Printing. Paperback. 0451452917 . Book is Very Good - (minus). First Roc Printing [stated] and a complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Light spine creases to surface. Light front spine edge cover surface crease. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 363 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 15) |
FLYING SAUCERS
|
|
Fawcett. Good+. 1982. First Paperback Edition; Stated First Printing. Paperback. 0449245039 . Book is Good + (plus). Stated First Printing with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light crease to rear bottom cover corner. Slight bend, no crease, to top corner of book. Light single crease to front spine edge and to spine. Small chips to bottom and top spine ends (less than 1/4 inch) . Very good reading copy of book. ; Mass Market PB; 349 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 16) |
SWORDS AND ICE MAGIC The Sixth Book of Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser
|
|
New York: Ace. Very Good-. 1977. Fourth Printing. Paperback. 0441791662 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight edge and corner wear and few bumps to cover. Faint top page edge tanning. Small open surface tear bottom spine 1/4 inch wide by 1 inch long with slight stricker remnant. Faint back cover bottom corner bend crease. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 243 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE I INSIDE
|
|
Warner Books. Very Good. 1984. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0446320277 . Book is Very Good. Stated First Printing July 1984 with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge bumping and light wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 18) |
WOLVERINE: ROAD OF BONES
|
|
New York: Pocket Star. Very Good-. 2006. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 1416510699 . Book is Very Good - (minus). First Pocket Star Paperback Edition November 2006. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with a very slight forward lean. Some wear with light chipping to spine edges. Very light bumping spine ends and cover edges. Very slight closed 1/8 inch tear top spine end. 1/4 inch folded closed tear front edge page 391. ; Mass Market PB; 391 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 19) |
DOOMED PLANET (MISSION EARTH SERIES)
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: Bridge Publications. Good+ in Good Dust Jacket. 1987. 1st Edition [stated]; First Printing. Hardcover. 0884042162 . Book is Good + (plus). First Edition [stated] with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Some bumps to front cover top and bottom edges. Store's stamp front end page. DJ is good. Closed tears to DJ edges, spine ends and corners of 1 inch or less. ; Vol. 10; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 333 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE FUTURE I
|
|
Fawcett. Good+. 1981. First Mass Market Edition; 1st Printing [stated]. Paperback. 0449243664 . Book is Good + (plus). Stated First Printing with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light bumping to cover corners and edges. Light crease to spine. Small, about 1 inch, light crease to cover back front edge. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.50
|
|



















