Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (127)Fine or New (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (195)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (197)With dust jacket (123)
Signed (9)
With photos (200)
Filter by country:
Canada (200)Filter by price:
| 41) |
Seven ( 7 ) Footprints to Satan ---by A Merritt
|
|
N.Y.: Avon T-208, 1928 (actually 1957 ), Reprint ------------paperbacks, a solid Very Good copy, super whipping/bondage cover art, small ink numbers on front cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Whipping Bondage Cover Art . ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$10.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Moon Pool ---by A Merritt
|
|
N.Y.: Avon T-135, 1929 (actually 1956 ), Reprint, 1st Printing in this format ------------paperbacks, a solid Good copy, sshort tear at upper spine tip, some light wear but still a solid copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Art Sussman Cover Art . ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$10.00
|
|
| 43) |
Seven ( 7 ) Footprints to Satan ---by A Merritt
|
|
N.Y.: Avon NN ( # 26 ), 1942, Reprint ------------paperbacks, a solid Good copy, browning to paper, light overall wear but still a solid clean copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$10.00
|
|
| 44) |
Dr. Death: The Gray Creatures, Doctor Death # 2
|
|
San Diego: Corinth / Regency # CR121, 1966, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, solid Good, sticker pull on front cover, super Bonfils cover art, store stamp, sticker pull on front cover in upper corner, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Robert Bonfils Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$10.00
|
|
| 45) |
Amazing Stories Science Fiction Pulp Magazine, Volume 23, # 12, December 1949 ( Pillars of Delight; Moon of Battle; The Mystery of Element 117; The Elixir of Peace )
|
|
N.Y.: Ziff Davis Publications / Amazing Stories, Volume 23, # 12, December 1949, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------pulp magazine, a solid Good copy with normal wear to cover overhang, some age toning to paper, browning and foxing to rear cover, colours are nice and bright , some chipping and tears, contents include: Pillars of Delight by Raycraft; Moon of Battle by Allerton; The Mystery of Element 117 by Smith; The Elixir of Peace by Williams, plus feature articles, any image directly beside this listi... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$10.00
|
|
| 46) |
Science Fiction Quarterly Pulp November 1954, Volume 3, # 3 ( Moon Dance By West; Desperate Enemy By Reynolds; Change of Color By Jourdan; Voting Machine By Harmon; Elder Profession By De Camp )
|
|
Holyoke: Columbia Publications / Science Fiction Quarterly Pulp November 1954, Volume 3, # 3, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------pulp magazine, a solid Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, contents include: Moon Dance By West; Desperate Enemy By Reynolds; Change of Color By Jourdan; Voting Machine By Harmon; Elder Profession By De Camp, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo . First Edition. Pulp. Good. Illus. by Frank Kelly Freas Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$10.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Phantom Detective: The Corpse Parade, Book No. 22
|
|
San Diego, CA: Corinth / Regency, #CR139, 1966, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, age toning to paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Robert Bonfils Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$10.00
|
|
| 48) |
Dr. Death: The Gray Creatures, Doctor Death # 2
|
|
San Diego: Corinth / Regency # CR121, 1966, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, solid Good, spine and cover creases and stress marks, ink name and ink squiggle, age toning to paper, , super Bonfils cover art, store stamp, sticker pull on front cover in upper corner, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Robert Bonfils Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$10.00
|
|
| 49) |
Famous Fantastic Mysteries, Pulp March 1943, Volume V, # 3( Ark of Fire; Into the Infinite (part 4 ))
|
|
Chicago: Famous Fantastic Mysteries, March 1943, Volume V, # 3, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------pulp, Good , contents include: Ark of Fire by John Hawkins; Into the Infinite (part 4 ) by Austin Hall, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Pulp. Good. Illus. by Virgil Finlay Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$10.00
|
|
| 50) |
Famous Fantastic Mysteries, Pulp April 1948, Volume 9, # 4 ( City of the Dead; The Messenger; Algernon Blackwood's Pan's Gardener )
|
|
Chicago: Famous Fantastic Mysteries, April 1948, Volume 9, # 4, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------pulp, Good , contents include: City of the Dead by Augusta Groner; The Messenger by Robert W Chambers; Algernon Blackwood's Pan's Gardener by Neil Austin , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Pulp. Good. Illus. by Lawrence Sterne Stevens Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$10.00
|
|
| 51) |
Fantastic Novels Magazine May 1950, Volume 4, # 1 ( Pulp ) ( Three against the Stars; A Priest of Quiche; From Time's Dawn; Mr Primrose Goes to the Devil )
|
|
Toronto: New Publications / Fantastic Novels Magazine, May 1950, Volume 4, # 1, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------pulp magazine, a solid Good+ copy, age toning to paper, chips and tears to covers, still looks quite nice, contents include: Three against the Stars by Eric North; A Priest of Quiche by Francis james; From Time's Dawn by B Wallis; Mr Primrose Goes to the Devil by William P Templeton; Fantasy Book Reviews by sam Moskowitz, some ink numbers and notes on contents page , any image directly ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$10.00
|
|
| 52) |
Fantastic Novels Magazine March 1950, Volume 3, # 6( Pulp ) ( The Man Who Mastered Time; That Receding Brow )
|
|
Toronto: New Publications / Fantastic Novels Magazine, March 1950, Volume 3, # 6, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------pulp magazine, a solid Good+ copy, age toning to paper, chips and tears to covers, still looks quite nice, contents include: The Man Who Mastered Time by ray Cummings; That Receding Brow by max Brand , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Pulp. Good. Illus. by Saunders Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$10.00
|
|
| 53) |
Amazing Stories Pulp Magazine, Volume 25, # 12, December 1951 ( Somewhere I'll Find You; The Little Creeps; Return Engagement; The Hatchetman; Checkmate for Aradjo
|
|
N.Y.: Ziff Davis / Amazing Stories, Volume 25, # 12, December 1951, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------pulp magazine, a solid Very Good copy with very light wear to cover overhang, colours are nice and bright , contents include: Somewhere I'll Find You By Stephen Marlowe; The Little Creeps By Walter M Miller; Return Engagement By H B hickey; The Hatchetman By Mack Reynolds and Fredric Brown; Checkmate for Aradjo By Rog Phillips plus many articles, any image directly beside this listing is the actual... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$12.50
|
|
| 54) |
Amazing Stories Science Fiction Pulp Magazine, Volume 26, # 3, March 1952 ( Land Beyond the Lens; The Gray Legions; Throwback; Queen of the Floating Island; Strange Blood )
|
|
N.Y.: Ziff Davis Publications / Amazing Stories, Volume 26, # 3, August 1952, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------pulp magazine, a solid Good copy with normal wear to cover overhang, some age toning to paper, colours are nice and bright , some chipping and tears, contents include: Land Beyond the Lens by Bloodstone; The Gray Legions by Storm; Throwback by Hickey; Queen of the Floating Island by Wilcox; Strange Blood by Fairman, plus feature articles, any image directly beside this listing is the actual b... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$12.50
|
|
| 55) |
Amazing Stories Science Fiction Pulp Magazine, Volume 25, # 8, August 1951 ( Wrong Side of Paradise; Feathered Weapon; Death By Degrees; A Day to Forget; From Hidden Worlds; Martian Through Georgia )
|
|
N.Y.: Ziff Davis Publications / Amazing Stories, Volume 25, # 8, August 1951, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------pulp magazine, a solid Good copy with normal wear to cover overhang, some age toning to paper, colours are nice and bright , some chipping and tears, contents include: Wrong Side of Paradise by Jones; Feathered Weapon by Geier; Death By Degrees by Arnette; A Day to Forget by Creighton; From Hidden Worlds by Lesser; Martian Through Georgia by Sheldon, plus feature articles, any image directly ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$12.50
|
|
| 56) |
Amazing Stories Science Fiction Pulp Magazine, Volume 25, # 9, September 1951 ( A World He Never Made; You've Got to Believe; Green Blood of Treachery; Some Wolves Can't Kill; The Betrayers ))
|
|
N.Y.: Ziff Davis Publications / Amazing Stories, Volume 25, # 9, September 1951, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------pulp magazine, a solid Good copy with normal wear to cover overhang, some age toning to paper, colours are nice and bright , some chipping and tears, contents include: A World He Never Made by Benson; You've Got to Believe by Robinson; Green Blood of Treachery by Hawkins; Some Wolves Can't Kill by McGivern; The Betrayers by Hunter, plus feature articles, any image directly beside t... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$12.50
|
|
| 57) |
Amazing Stories Science Fiction Pulp Magazine, Volume 25, # 10, October 1951 ( Forty Days Has September; Perfect Hideout; Old Spacemen never Die; Death's Derelict; Cube Sinister )
|
|
N.Y.: Ziff Davis Publications / Amazing Stories, Volume 25, # 10, October 1951, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------pulp magazine, a solid Good copy with normal wear to cover overhang, some age toning to paper, colours are nice and bright , some chipping and tears, contents include: Forty Days Has September by Lesser; Perfect Hideout by Vance; Old Spacemen never Die by Jakes; Death's Derelict by Geier; Cube Sinister by Stangland, plus feature articles, any image directly beside this listing is the ac... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$12.50
|
|
| 58) |
Amazing Stories Science Fiction Pulp Magazine, Volume 25, # 5, May 1951 ( Planet of no Return; They Won't Believe Me; Ride that Stardust Trail; They Who Sleep; Voyage of the Sitting Duck; Vampire of the Deep )
|
|
N.Y.: Ziff Davis Publications / Amazing Stories Science Fiction Pulp Magazine, Volume 25, # 5, May 1951, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------pulp magazine, a solid Good copy with normal wear to cover overhang, some age toning to paper, colours are nice and bright , some chipping and tears, contents include: Planet of no Return by Chandler; They Won't Believe Me by Doar; Ride that Stardust Trail by Hickey; They Who Sleep by Thiessen; Voyage of the Sitting Duck by Liston; Vampire of the Deep by Philli... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$12.50
|
|
| 59) |
Amazing Stories Science Fiction Pulp Magazine, Volume 25, # 11, November 1951 ( Beyond the Walls of Space; proud Asteroid; Pyramids from Space; The Space Witch; Step Out of Your Body Please; A Matter of Stupidity )
|
|
N.Y.: Ziff Davis Publications / Amazing Stories Science Fiction Pulp Magazine, Volume 25, # 11, November 1951, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------pulp magazine, a solid Good copy with normal wear to cover overhang, some age toning to paper, colours are nice and bright , some chipping and tears, contents include:Beyond the Walls of Space by Tenneshaw; proud Asteroid by Fairman; Pyramids from Space by Cord; The Space Witch by Miller; Step Out of Your Body Please by Phillips; A Matter of Stupidity by Arnet... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$12.50
|
|
| 60) |
Amazing Stories Science Fiction Pulp Magazine, Volume 26, # 1, January 1952 ( Reluctant Traitor; The last Revolution; No Greater Wisdom; C'Mon-A My Planet; The Impossible Weapon )
|
|
N.Y.: Ziff Davis Publications / Amazing Stories Science Fiction Pulp Magazine, Volume 26, # 1, January 1952, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------pulp magazine, a solid Good copy with normal wear to cover overhang, some age toning to paper, colours are nice and bright , some light chipping and tears, contents include: Reluctant Traitor by Miller; The last Revolution by Marlowe; No Greater Wisdom by Phillips; C'Mon-A My Planet by Vance; The Impossible Weapon by Lesser, plus feature articles, any image... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$12.50
|
|



















