Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 883
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (845)
Fine or New (407)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (637)
Paperback (56)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (769)
With dust jacket (820)
Signed (186)
With photos (549)

Filter by country:
United States (597)
Canada (284)
United Kingdom (2)

Filter by price:
1) On Fire
Neggers, Carla

New York: Mira, 2003-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 376 pages; spine canted a bit, some edge wear, spine creasing; When the owner of a sunken research ship is suspected of murdering his captain, his granddaughter asks one of his friends, an FBI special agent, to help clear his name. Riley and Straker are total opposites, but they share a determination to find the truth--and a passion they're finding harder to ignore. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.44



2) Inside Out
Miller, John Ramsey

New York: Dell, 2005 . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 434 pages + bonus material; The bestselling author of "The Last Family" returns with a white-hot thriller in which a U.S. marshal is blindsided by an adversary more dangerous than any psychopath, and he won't see the killer coming until it's too late. spine creasing, some light edge wear; ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.49



3) The Anastasia Syndrome and Other Stories
Clark, Mary Higgins

New York: Pocket Books, 1991-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 308 pages; spine crease, edge wear; Collection including the novella of the title and four short stories dealing with such subjects as obsessive love and psychic contact with the dead. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.49



4) Petals on the Wind
Andrews, V. C

New York: Pocket Books, 1987-09-02. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 439 pages; spine creasing, edge wear, remnants of a sticker on front cover; The bestselling phenomenon of the Dollanganger family saga continues as the children who escaped the attic build new lives, haunted by their tragic past. Their captivity in their grandparents' attic is finally over. But revenge is a torment they cannot escape! The Dollanganger children are trying to rebuild their lives after suffocating for so long in the terrify... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.49



5) Web of Dreams (Casteel Saga)
Andrews, V.C

New York: Pocket Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 426 pages; light spine creasing, light edge wear; The Casteel family saga concludes with this fifth and final book as Annie and Luke return to Farthinggale Manor to finally put her past behind her. But the Manor still holds one final key to the mysteries surrounding her family. GHOSTS FROM THE SHADOWS OF THE PAST On their return to Farthinggale Manor, the mystery-shrouded luxury home of the Tatterton family, Annie and Luke believe that they will... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.77



6) The Chairman: A Novel
Frey, Stephen

New York: Fawcett, 2005-12-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 415 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; When the founder of a legendary New York private equity partnership meets an untimely death, superstar Christian Gillette gets the top job. But Christian is soon thrust into a storm of deadly intrigue in this latest by the "New York Times" bestselling author of "Shadow Account. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.77



7) Free Fall (Sisterhood #7)
Michaels, Fern

New York: Zebra, 2007-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 319 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; Yoko Akia has been hungering for revenge all her life, and now, finally, it is time. Yoko's mother was just fifteen when a rich American deceived her into a life of degradation in a twisted prostitution ring. She died aged seventeen after bearing her baby girl. Now a great movie star, he is long overdue some justice. Yoko, with the aid of her beloved friends, must punish her father. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.77



8) Vendetta (Sisterhood #3)
Michaels, Fern

New York: Zebra, 2006-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 319 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; The third story of Michaels's Sisterhood series. Five years ago, Myra Rutledge's pregnant daughter was killed by a hit-and-run driver--the playboy son of an ambassador with diplomatic immunity. The Sisterhood now gathers for a little creative planning, and what they have in mind is a gift for Myra of long-awaited and very sweet revenge. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.77



9) Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North

New York: Ballantine Books, 2000-08. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 448 pages; spine creasing, light edge wear; The setting is Steelton, a struggling Midwestern town trying to save its decaying inner city by building a major league baseball stadium. Dark Lady introduces Assistant County Prosecutor Stella Marz, who has escaped her alcoholic father and working class background to become head of the Prosecutor's homicide unit. Her ambition is to become County Prosecutor. But this ambition, indeed her ver... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.77



10) Guilt by Association
Sloan, Susan R

New York: Warner Books, 1996-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 529 pages; spine and cover creasing, edge wear; Date rape didn't exist in 1962. But thirty years after Karen Kern's life fell apart on a cold New York night, her nemesis returns, hogging the limelight on prime-time TV. Bob, the ex-Harvard man with the fatal charm, is now Senator Robert Drayton Willmont riding high in the polls and running for President. But this is no longer 1962, and times have changed...GUILT BY ASSOCIATION is a ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.88



11) A Simple Plan
Smith, Scott

New York: Vintage, 2007-09-25. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 416 pages; light spine creasing, light edge wear; Every year, on 31 December, Hank and his older brother Jacob make a pilgrimage to their father's grave. They have never been close - indeed, they have never even liked one another - but they keep this promise, made to their father before he died. This year Jacob's friend Lou comes with them. As they drive towards the cemetery in Jacob's truck through the snowbound landscape, a fox ru... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.88



12) Bloodline
Sheldon, Sidney

New York: William Morrow & Company, 1977. Book Club. Hardcover. Good/good. 320 pp. bit of foxing to page ends, some yellowing and edge wear to jacket; From master storyteller Sidney Sheldon comes a dazzling tale rich in love, suspense, and high financial intrigue on three continents. The only child of one of the world's richest men, Elizabeth Rolfe has it all - beauty, intelligence, innocence, and youth. But when her father dies, Elizabeth quickly discovers that she has inherited more than his v... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



13) A River Out of Eden: A Novel
Hockenberry, John

Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 2001-04-17. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 364 pages; ex-library with usual markings, tape on boards, edge wear to boards and jacket; Francine Smoholla is a Chinook Indian and U.S. government marine biologist fighting to save salmon threatened by the dams that supply Washington's hydroelectric power. When power company workers and forest service employees start turning up dead with elaborate native harpoons in their backs, suspicion quickly falls on the Chinook. And... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



14) Station Wagon in Spain
Keyes, Frances Parkinson

New York: Fawcett Crest, 1959. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 255 pages; edge wear, spine creasing, corner of front cover taped; ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



15) The Fun House
Reid, Philip

New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1973. Book Club. Hardcover. Good/Good. 160 pages; ex-library with usual markings, some edge wear to jacket and boards, damage to pastedowns, spine slightly cocked; ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



16) Bloodline
Sheldon, Sidney

New York: William Morrow & Co, 1977. Hardcover. Good. 320 pp. edge wear to boards, corners bumped; From master storyteller Sidney Sheldon comes a dazzling tale rich in love, suspense, and high financial intrigue on three continents. The only child of one of the world's richest men, Elizabeth Rolfe has it all - beauty, intelligence, innocence, and youth. But when her father dies, Elizabeth quickly discovers that she has inherited more than his vast pharmaceutical company with offices and factories... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



17) A Stranger is Watching
Clark, Mary Higgins

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1978-02-15. Book Club. Hardcover. Good/Good. 256 pages; spine slightly cocked, corners bumped, some edge wear and edge tears to jacket; Two years ago, magazine editor Steve Peterson lost his wife Nina to a vicious killer. Now he's trying to rebuild his life; providing for his troubled son, Neil, and allowing romance to blossom with journalist Sharon Martin. In two days time, Ronald Thompson is to be put to death for the murder and Sharon believes she may be able to help... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



18) The Final Judgment
Patterson, Richard North

New York: Knopf, 1995-11-15. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 437 pages; light edge wear; At a heady moment of triumph in her legal career, Caroline Masters is summoned home to defend her niece who has been charged with the murder of her lover. Caroline soon finds herself engulfed by her own past and struggling to maintain the "withdrawal of feeling" that has been the cornerstone of her professional success. An electrifying new novel by the author of Degree of Guilt and Eyes of a Child... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



19) The Stars Shine Down
Sheldon, Sidney

The Stars Shine Down
New York: William Morrow, 1992-10-05. Book Club. Hardcover. Good/Good. 304 pages; tears in jacket at corners, corners bumped, small stain on lower edge of front of jacket, slight water stain to page ends; The Stars Shine Down is classic Sheldon, featuring his most compelling heroine and his remarkable ability to create the startling shocks and amazing surprises his millions of fans have come to expect and love. Lara Cameron is a young and beautiful self-made tycoon who has worked relentlessly for success,... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



20) Morning Noon & Night
Sheldon, Sidney

Morning Noon & Night
New York: William Morrow, 1995-01-01. Book Club. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 279 pages; slight foxing to top page ends, bit of soiling to page ends; light edge wear to boards and jacket, some writing on ffep; Sidney Sheldon's latest novel sweeps from the splendors of the Italian Riviera to the fashion salons of Paris and New York to the elite Back Bay and the social register of Florida's Hobe Sound. When Harry Stanford, one of the wealthiest men in the world, is mysteriously drowned off the coast o... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



Results 1 - 20 of 883
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy