Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (276)Fine or New (33)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (189)Paperback (221)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (198)With dust jacket (251)
Signed (46)
With photos (210)
Filter by country:
United States (417)United Kingdom (3)
Filter by price:
| 221) |
Lean Mean Thirteen
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. First edition. Binding tight, pages unmarked, text in beautiful condition. Dust jacket has 1" tear on front top cover edge. 2007 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. "MISTAKE #1 Dickie Orr Stephanie was married to him for about fifteen minutes before she caught him cheating on her with her arch nemesis, Joyce Barnhardt. Another fifteen minutes after that, Stephanie filed for divorce, hoping never t... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$5.00
|
|
| 222) |
Lean Mean Thirteen
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 2007. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Binding tight, text unmarked, beautiful condition. Dust jacket has small sticker remnants on front cover. 2007 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. "MISTAKE #1 Dickie Orr Stephanie was married to him for about fifteen minutes before she caught him cheating on her with her arch nemesis, Joyce Barnhardt. Another fifteen minutes after that, Stephanie filed for divorce, hoping never to see either one of them again. MISTA... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$5.00
|
|
| 223) |
Rod Serling's Triple W.: Witches, Warlocks, and Werewolves
|
|
Bantam Books, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. A READING COPY ONLY. Heavy shelf wear, crease along length of front cover, creasing & edge wear to rest of cover, pages toned, spine creased, tearing to spine, top cover corner missing, foxing inside covers, sticker inside front cover. 1963 Mass Market Paperback. "Twelve horrifying tales for the demon in you collected by the man who wrote stories from the Twilight Zone." CONTENTS: Introduction by Rod Serling; The Amulet by Gordon R. Dickson; T... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$5.00
|
|
| 224) |
Rose Madder: First Edition
|
|
Viking, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition. Bright copy with very minor corner edge wear in a lightly edge worn dust jacket. 1995 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 420 pp. "Rosie Daniels flees her nightmare marriage to find refuge in a strange city, far from her brutal husband, Norman, whose relentless savagery and mad obsessions follow her to her sanctuary and drive her to transform herself to survive." ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$5.00
|
|
| 225) |
The Deadly Deep
|
|
Signet/New American Library, 1976. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing, nice copy with minimal edge wear & tone to wraps, page ridges toned, text unmarked, binding tight. 1976 Mass Market Paperback. 222 pp. "A terrified girl watching the vast bulk of a gigantic whale rearing erect over her fishing boat, then crashing down...a Maine lobster fisherman being torn to bloody shreds by his catch...a beautiful nude swimmer feeling her flesh shriek with pain as sea bass attacke... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$5.00
|
|
| 226) |
Cold Whisper
|
|
Zebra Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st printing, nice copy with minor edge wear to wraps, page ridge tone, text unmarked, binding tight. 1991 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 446 pp. "From master horror writer Rick Hautala, author of Dead Voices, Winter Wake and Night Stone, comes this darkly brilliant new novel set in Maine, the haunting tale of a young girl whose every wish is granted - with devastating results." ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$5.00
|
|
| 227) |
Waste Lands (The Dark Tower Series Book 3)
|
|
|
Plume, 1992. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Dameron, Ned. No minimal wear on covers or along spine. Pages remain bright and untoned. A single name is written in front matter. 1992 Soft Cover. We have more books available by this author!. Argument; JAKE: FEAR IN A HANDFUL OF DUST: Bear and Bone; Key and Rose; Door and Demon; LUD: A HEAP OF BROKEN IMAGES: Town and Ka-Tet; Bridge and City; Riddle and Waste Lands. ILLUSTRATIONS: Mir Embraced the Tree; Hold Me Still, Roland; The Dark Tower; Key and Rose;... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$5.00
|
|
| 228) |
Witch Words: Poems of Magic and Mystery
|
|
|
Faber and Faber, 1988. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket - Pictorial Cover. Felts, Shirley. Very little visible wear on covers and along spine. Slight toning of pages, otherwise clear and unmarked. 1988 Hard Cover. A series of collected poetry by authors ranging from Rudyard Kipling to William Shakespeare. Great for children. ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$5.00
|
|
| 229) |
From a Buick 8
|
|
|
Scribner, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2002 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. "The state police of Troop D in rural Pennsylvania have kept a secret in Shed B out back of the barracks ever since 1979, when Troopers Ennis Rafferty and Curtis Wilcox answered a call from a gas station just down the road and came back with an abandoned Buick Roadmaster. Curt Wilcox knew old cars,... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$5.00
|
|
| 230) |
Strange Stories from the Tower of London
|
|
Historical Times, 1976. Stapled Binding. Very Good. Very little visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 1976 Stapled Binding. Includes, but is not limited to, Ghosts of the White Tower; Mr. Pepys the Treasure Hunter; The Execution of the Countess of Salisbury; The Night the Crown Jewels Were Stolen; The Prisoner Who Built A Gun ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$5.00
|
|
| 231) |
The Book of Webster's
|
|
|
Stamford, CT: Longmeadow Press, 1993. G5 - First Edition. DJ is mylar protected. DJ has price clipped otherwise fine. The Book of Webster's is a terrifying and freewheeling "road show.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$5.75
|
|
| 232) |
Moon
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1986. BC1 - A trade paperback first American edition advance reading copy/uncorrected proof book in very good- condition witn no dust jacket as issued (trade paperback). A tight, clean, sound copy with minor overall wear plus some creasing on the spine plus the book is slightly shelf cocked plus some light soiling and staining on the outside paper edges and front endpaper plus some light creasing on the front cover mainly around the top right corne... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 233) |
The Millionaires
|
|
|
New York, NY: Warner Books, 2002 Straight spine, appears read at least once, carefully; not quite as crisp as fine. Mild rubbing to dust jacket, now in protective mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 234) |
The Waste Lands (The Dark Tower III) [Wastelands]
|
|
Plume, 1992. Trade Paperback. Good. Dameron, Ned. Cover edge wear, water damage causes book to bend upward, pages toned, general shelf wear. 1992 Trade Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "Roland, The Last Gunslinger is moving ever closer to the Dark Tower, which haunts his dreams and nightmares. As he and his friends cross a desert of damnation in their macabre new world, revelations begin to unfold about who -- and what -- is driving him forward. A blend of riveting action and ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$6.00
|
|
| 235) |
Blair Witch: Book of Shadows
|
|
Pocket Books, 2000. Large Softcover. Near Fine. Minimal shelf wear. 2000 Large Softcover. "People across America were stunned by the runaway success of The Blair Witch Project⢠-- none more so than the residents of Burkittsville. Suddenly the little western Maryland farming village was flooded with tourists seeking mementos of the fabled Blair Witch. Road signs disappeared, backpackers clogged local hiking trails, graveyards filled with enthusiasts trying for a firsthand glimpse of ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$6.00
|
|
| 236) |
The Pocket Book of Death: An Unfortunate Look at the End of the Line
|
|
HarperCollins, 2008. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. DenBleyker, Rob; McElfatrick, Dave; Wilson, Kris. Bright copy with some minor cover edge wear/rubbing. 2008 Hard Cover. 153 pp. Book in shape of tombstone. "If you've been dying for a great read on a tantalizingly terminal topic, The Pocket Book of Death has your number. In this deliciously dark volume, oh-so-appropriately shaped like a tombstone, you'll find hundreds of fatal factoids about death and dying, on everything from bizarre fune... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$6.00
|
|
| 237) |
Dracula
|
|
Penguin Books, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Nice bright copy with minimal shelf wear to wraps, mild page ridge tone, text unmarked, binding tight. 1993 Trade Paperback. 520 pp. "Dracula is an 1897 novel by Irish author Bram Stoker, featuring as its primary antagonist the vampire Count Dracula. It was first published as a hardcover in 1897 by Archibald Constable and Co. Dracula has been attributed to many literary genres including vampire literature, horror fiction, the gothic novel and invasion ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$6.00
|
|
| 238) |
Song of Susannah (The Dark Tower VI)
|
|
Scribner, 2005. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Anderson, Darrel. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2005 Trade Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. Set in a world of extraordinary circumstances, filled with stunning visual imagery and unforgettable characters, The Dark Tower series is unlike anything you have ever read. Here is the penultimate installment. ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$6.00
|
|
| 239) |
The Poacher
|
|
Carlyle, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good copy with some rubbing, edge wear & tone to wraps, blue page ridges lightly rubbed, page edges lightly toned, text unmarked, binding tight. 1978 Mass Market Paperback. 254 pp. "A study in psychopathic savagery! Easton was a small, quiet town in Vermont. City peiople, like Dave and Carol, thought it fulfilled their dreams...until that terrifying day when bloodshed and violence arrived in the presence of the "Poacher". The town folk said th... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$6.00
|
|
| 240) |
The Pelican Brief
|
|
|
New York, NY: Doubleday, 1992 Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$8.00
|
|







![The Waste Lands (The Dark Tower III) [Wastelands] The Waste Lands (The Dark Tower III) [Wastelands]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/005/386/229386005.0.m.jpg)




