Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (276)Fine or New (33)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (189)Paperback (221)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (198)With dust jacket (251)
Signed (46)
With photos (210)
Filter by country:
United States (417)United Kingdom (3)
Filter by price:
| 61) |
Assignment - Ankara
|
|
New York: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1961. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 176 pages; light edge wear, light discoloration to pages; "Their plane was lured off course, deliberately shot down. That meant the Russians knew where they were and would send a ship. How long would it be before they came and found the tape Durell was guarding? How long before they discovered who he was and put him through living hell until he'd have to take the pill the CIA supplied its agents because no h... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 62) |
Day Of Judgment
|
|
New York: Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1979. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 185 pages; corners lightly bumped, some wear to extremities; jacket has small edge tears, wrinkles; A classic thriller from Jack Higgins, the undisputed master of adrenalin packed adventure and the bestselling author of 'The Eagle has Landed' It's 1963 and the eve of John F.Kennedy's historic visit to Berlin. Locked away inside the impregnable fortress of Schloss Neustadt, Father Sean Conlin, survivor of ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 63) |
The Big Picture
|
|
|
New York: Hyperion Books, 1997-04-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. 374 pages; ex-library with usual markings, scuffing and some edge wear to printed boards; On the face of it, Ben Bradford is your standard Wall Street hot shot - Junior partner in a legal firm, 6 figure income, wife and two young kids straight out of a Gap catalogue. But along with the WASP lifestyle comes the sting - Ben hates it. He wants - has always wanted - to be a photographer. When he discovers his wife is playing outside the g... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 64) |
From the Corner of His Eye
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 2000-12-26. Book Club. Hardcover. Good/Good. 587 pages; corners bumped, some light edge wear to jacket and boards; Bartholomew Lampion is born in Bright Beach, California, on a day of tragedy and terror, when the lives of everyone in his family are changed forever. "From the Corner of His Eye" is the spellbinding story of a remarkable young blind man--who sees more clearly, more deeply, than the rest of us--as Koontz brings together his most compelling themes in an emotionally... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 65) |
Missing Pieces
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1997-07-14. Book Club. Hardcover. Good/Good. 321 pages; spine cocked a bit, edge wear to boards, some tanning to pages, jacket has small edge tears; Kate Sinclair is a family therapist, but her clients would be horrified to learn that her once steady life is careening out of control. No matter how clearly she sees disaster looming, there are things beyond her control, and her family's actions are the most frightening of them all. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 66) |
Speaking In Tongues : A Novel
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2000-12-05. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 275 pages; corners lightly bumped; dust jacket has the remains of some kind of label on the front cover; Words are the most dangerous weapons on earth - and Tate Collier, who has a consummate skill with them, can talk his way into anyone's heart, and get them to do whatever he wants. Tate is a lawyer who used to defend death penalty cases in Virginia's Supreme Court; now he concentrates on work for the local commun... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 67) |
The Patient
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 2000-04-04. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 298 pages; corners bumped, some light edge wear; jacket has edge wear, some small creases and some edge tears; The bestselling author of "Extreme Measures, Silent Treatment" and "Miracle Cure" brings the unique authority of his years as an emergency room physician to his most sensational thriller ever, as a brilliant neurosurgeon must save the life of an amoral monster--or forfeit the lives of hundreds of innocen... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 68) |
Good-Bye and Amen
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1974. Hardcover. Good/Good. 225 pages; edge wear, light foxing to page ends, some edge wear to jacket and boards; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 69) |
Without Remorse
|
|
New York: Berkley , 1994-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 750 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; His work for the CIA is brilliant, cold-blooded and efficient, but who is he? In a harrowing tour de force, phenomenally bestselling author Tom Clancy shows how an ordinary man named John Kelly crossed the lines of justice and morality to become the CIA legend known as Mr. Clark. It is an unforgettable journey into the heart of darkness, without mercy--without remorse. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 70) |
Killing Me Softly: A Novel of Obsession
|
|
New York: Mysterious Press, 1999-07. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 360 pages; some light edge wear to jacket and boards; Alice Loudon gives up her dull, predictable life for Adam, a sexually adventurous mountain climber with whom she falls obsessively in love. Then hints of his dangerous past disturb the idyllic perfection of their relationship ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 71) |
Missing Pieces
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1997-07-14. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 321 pages; some edge wear and small edge tears to jacket, light edge wear to boards; Kate Sinclair is a family therapist, but her clients would be horrified to learn that her once steady life is careening out of control. No matter how clearly she sees disaster looming, there are things beyond her control, and her family's actions are the most frightening of them all. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 72) |
Close to You
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2001-09-10. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 294 pages; light edge wear to boards and jacket; Someone wants to get closer to news anchorwoman Eliza Blake - even if it takes murder to do it. In order to stay alive Eliza has to answer the five key questions: What does Eliza do to get letters from fans and threatening notes from fanatics? When should Eliza start worrying that she and her young daughter are in mortal danger? Where is the stalker hiding? Is her torme... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 73) |
Next
|
|
New York: Harper, 2006-11-28. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 431 pages; light edge wear to jacket and boards, some light soiling to back of jacket; The new thriller from Michael Crichton, one of the most famous authors in the world, will be the most exciting, anticipated publication of Christmas 2006. Is your loved one missing some body parts? Are blondes becoming extinct? Is everyone at your dinner table of the same species? It's 2006: do you know who all your children are? Do you kno... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 74) |
Hold Tight
|
|
|
New York: Signet, 2009-03-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 488 pages; faint spine crease, crease in cover; premium mass-market format; The #1 "New York Times"-bestselling author of "The Woods" asks the provocative and terrifying questions: How much do parents really want to know about their kids, and how far will they go to find out? ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 75) |
First Family
|
|
|
New York: Vision, 2010-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 639 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; Sean King and Michelle Maxwell, back from their harrowing and near-fatal adventure in the blockbuster "New York Times" bestseller "Simple Genius," return in a mesmerizing new thriller. A daring kidnapping turns a children's birthday party at Camp David into a national security nightmare, but the hostage is not who anyone would expect. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 76) |
Eclipse
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2009-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 552 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; Damon Pierce's life is crumbling. The talented California attorney's wife is divorcing him and his work often seems soulless. So when he receives a frantic email from Marissa Brand Okari, a woman he loved years ago, he decides to risk everything and respond to her plea for help. Marissa's husband, Bobby Okari, is the charismatic leader of a freedom movement in Luandia, West Afr... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 77) |
The Select
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Co, 1994-02. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 333 pages; light edge wear to jacket and boards; Quinn Cleary is smart, idealistic and poor. She's been accepted at The Ingraham, a prestigious medical school, where a select few receive the finest education free of charge. But something is terribly wrong at The Ingraham. Quinn notices subtle changes in the bright, hand-picked students. Then she stumbles upon the silent, staring patients in locked Ward C. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 78) |
The Da Vinci Code
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 2003-03-18. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 454 pages; near fine in VG jacket, some light edge wear to jacket; Harvard professor Robert Langdon receives an urgent late-night phone call while on business in Paris: the elderly curator of the Louvre, Jacques Saunlere, has been brutally murdered inside the museum. Alongside the body, police have found a series of baffling codes. As Langdon and a gifted French cryptologist, Sophie Neveu, begin to sort through the bizarre riddles, they are ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 79) |
Long Live the King
|
|
|
New York: Stein and Day, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 462 pages; spine creasing, edge and cover wear; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 80) |
Original Sin: A Sally Sin Adventure
|
|
|
Hyperion, 2011-07-12. Advance Reading Copy. Paperback. Very Good. 291 pages; light edge wear; Advance Reading Copy in trade paper format; After falling in love and making a quick exit from her nine-year career in the USAWMD (United States Agency for Weapons of Mass Destruction), ex-spy Sally Sin does her best to become Lucy Hamilton, a stay-at-home mom in San Francisco. No one, not even her adoring husband Will, knows about her secret agent escapades--chasing no-good masterminds through perilous jungles, ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|






