Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (269)Fine or New (90)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (254)Paperback (132)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (199)With dust jacket (288)
Signed (99)
With photos (159)
Filter by country:
United States (355)Australia (29)
Canada (13)
Filter by price:
| 21) |
Rest and Be Thankful (Qty: 2)
|
|
Boston: Little Brown & Co, 1949. Hardcover. Good. no jacket, some light edge wear to boards, couple small dings along the edges and at the corners; ''Rest and Be Thankful' is the name given to a green island, sheltering between the forks of Crazy Creek, high in the Wyoming hills. Here, in pioneer days wagon trains coming over the Stoneyway Trail halted before they continued westward. Here, in the early summer of 1948, came two friends. Mrs. Margaret Peel and Miss Sarah Bly had traveled a ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$2.00
|
|
| 22) |
Timber Creek
|
|
|
New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1989 This book is graded Very Good-. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears a... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 23) |
Spur #35: Wyoming Wildcat
|
|
|
New York, NY: Leisure Books, 1992 This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears a... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 24) |
Silvertip's Search
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, dust jacket in poor condition, glued on to the outside of boards, numerous chips, tears, soiling, not price clipped ($2.00 listed on inside of jacket flap), boards show considerable wear along the edges with fraying and rubbing, slightly cocked, binding is slightly shaken, 208 pages, intact, soiling and tanning, library stamping on front free end-paper and rear paste-down, 12mo (7.5" tall), contact dakotaliterature@msn.com for questions. ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 25) |
Old West Trivia Book
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, softcover, clean, light wear along edges, library sticker on spine, bar code sticker on front cover, library stamping on top and bottom edges, 160 pages, no writing, library stamp on title page, rear paste-down and last page of index, book includes 10 chapters: 1. Lawmen and Other White Hat Guys; 2. Outlaws and Other Black hat Guys; 3. Explores, Soldiers and Scouts; 4. Indians Of The West and Their Chiefs; 5. Cattlemen and Cowboys, Sheepherders and Farmers; 6. Boomtowns and Ba... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 26) |
Danger Trail
|
|
A well-loved used copy, useful still for reading or reference. Covers have considerable wear and creases Binding is still sound. Pages are worn and tanned but serviceable. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.50
|
|
| 27) |
The Good, the Bad, and the Deadly
|
|
A well-loved used copy, useful still for reading or reference. Covers have considerable wear, creases on the front.. Binding is still sound. Pages are clean and tanned. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.50
|
|
| 28) |
Sackett
|
|
Toronto: Bantam Books , 1981. A little used copy in very good+ condition. Covers are clean. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. Gift inscription on the front end paper. No Dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.68
|
|
| 29) |
Silver Canyon
|
|
A wonderful copy in like-new condition. Covers are excellent. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.70
|
|
| 30) |
Edge #10 Black Vengeance
|
|
A well-loved used copy, useful still for reading or reference. Covers have considerable wear, creases. Binding is still sound. Pages are worn and tanned but serviceable. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.73
|
|
| 31) |
Twenty Notches
|
|
|
A well-loved used copy, useful still for reading or reference. Covers have considerable wear. Binding is still sound, rolled. Pages are worn and tanned. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.80
|
|
| 32) |
30,000 on the Hoof
|
|
A vintage copy in good condition. Covers have minor wear, some light soiling. Corners are sharp. Binding is sound, square. Front and rear hinges are weakening, but still holding. Pages are straight and somewhat tanned with age. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket is worn and torn--now under mylar for protection.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.93
|
|
| 33) |
Judgement Day (A Town Called Fury #3)
|
|
New York: Pinnacle, 2007-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 251 pages; unread copy with slight edge wear; It began with a handful of bedraggled pioneer survivors. It took root because of the courage of one young man. In William W. Johnstone's new blockbuster "Western" series, a town called Fury rises up in the midst of a hostile Arizona Territory - and lives every day as if it were its last...Between newcomers and original settlers, the few hundred people who inhabit Fury, Arizona, k... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$2.49
|
|
| 34) |
Buffalo Girls: A Novel
|
|
A little used first edition in very good condition. Covers have some lightly bumped corners. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket has a partially removed sticker and very small stain on the back, otherwise very good. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.10
|
|
| 35) |
Gunlock
|
|
|
A well-worn copy useful only for reading or reconditioning. Covers have considerable wear and edge chipping. Binding is rolled, still holding. Pages are worn, tanned and well-thumbed. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.10
|
|
| 36) |
The Glory Trail
|
|
A well-loved used copy, useful still for reading or reference. Covers have extensive wear, creases and small closed tears. Binding is still holding, has a lean. Pages are worn and tanned. but serviceable. We found no markings in the text. Writing and stamps on the first page and inside front cover.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.10
|
|
| 37) |
North to Dakota
|
|
|
A well-worn copy useful only for reading or reconditioning. Covers have considerable wear. Binding is weak, wrapper is separating from the spine. All pages appear to be present. Pages are worn, tanned and well-thumbed. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.30
|
|
| 38) |
Conagher
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 152 pages; cover creases, edge wear; Conagher was the only man who could teach robbing, rustling Smoke Parnell and his murderous outfit the lesson the whole territory had been too afraid to give them. But when a woman steals his heart, Conagher has some lessons to learn himself. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 39) |
A Wanted Man
|
|
|
New York, NY: HarperPaperbacks, 1993 This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tear... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Night Horseman
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, softcover, covers bright, clean, fine/like new, 379 pages, like new, never read, 8vo (8" tall), contact dakotaliterature@gmail.com for questions. ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$6.00
|
|












