Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 81 - 100 of 479
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (317)
Fine or New (95)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (282)
Paperback (186)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (264)
With dust jacket (344)
Signed (106)
With photos (209)

Filter by country:
United States (391)
Canada (59)
Australia (29)

Filter by price:
81) The Virginian (Collier-Macmillan English Readers)
Wister, Owen

NY: Collier-Macmillan. Very Good. 1964. Paperback. 0029713404 . 134 pages; Very Good condition. No creases. Just a bit of soil on the outer page edges - not even on the margin. Solid, otherwise clean. A Collier-Macmillan English Reader. The Collier-Macmillan English Program is unique in providing a wide range of basic and supplementary material to meet the differing needs of students of English as a second language. . ... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from
whiteunicornbooks.com

the website of White Unicorn Books
$5.00



82) Lost Pueblo
Grey, Zane

NY: Pocket Books. Near Fine. 1965. Ninth Printing. Paperback. 0671831062 . 219 pages; Near Fine condition. NO creases. Previous owner's name/date on first page. A Tight, Clean copy. She was a spoiled beauty from the East, and Phil Randolph vowed to tame her! . ... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from
whiteunicornbooks.com

the website of White Unicorn Books
$5.00



83) Tucker
L'Amour, Louis

NY: Bantam. Very Good+. 1981. Twenty-First Printing. Paperback. 0553232568 . 185 pages; Very Good Plus condition. NO spine creases. Very light hinge crease. Just a bit of rub to back cover. Book store stamp on first page. Solid, otherwise clean. Saddlebags filled with gold. They were the prize in a desperate manhunt that led across Comanche infested prairies into rough frontier towns. When he began to persue the three gunslingers who had stolen the gold and left his father to die, Shell Tucker was a bo... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from
whiteunicornbooks.com

the website of White Unicorn Books
$5.00



84) Gun Blaze Valley
Charles Alden Selzer

Gun Blaze Valley
New York: Belmont, 1968. A gently read copy in good condition. Covers have moderate edge wear, heavier along the top.. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean and tanned. Edges are tinted green. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$5.52



85) White Indian
Edwin L. Sabin

White Indian
New York: A. L. Burt, 1925. A gently read copy in good condition. Red boards with gilt lettering. Covers have moderate edge wear, rounded corners, light handling soil. Binding is sound, square. Hinges are solid. Pages are clean and a little tanned. Previous owner's name on the front end paper. No dustjacket. A portion of one jacket flap is pasted down on the inside front cover. No Dustjacket.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$5.62



86) Law Of The Desert Born
Louis L'Amour

Law Of The Desert Born
A wonderful copy in like-new condition. Covers are clean. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$5.77



87) Sudden Country
Estleman, Loren D

New York: Doubleday, 1991. BO2 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, inside flaps adhered on the fixed endpapers, discoloration, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has some wear on the cover eges, cocked, library stamping on the top and bottom page edges and some inside pages, a few writing, label on a couple of inside pages, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. A Double D Western.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo -... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$5.95



88) The Jackson's Hole Story: an historical novel set in the Grand Teton Mountains of Wyoming
Fabian, Josephine

Salt Lake City: Sam Weller's Zion's Book Store, 1972. 3rd printing, revised. VG. xvi, 192 p., photos, map, index, 8vo wraps; ... more information

Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States)
$6.00



89) The Patrol of the Sundance Trail
Connor, Ralph

Toronto: Westminster Company, 1914. 1st Canadian printing. VG/Fair, dj chipped/torn, missing pieces, owner inscription front endpaper. 363 p., green cloth; ... more information

Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States)
$6.00



90) Our Savage: A Novel
Pavelich, Matt

Washington, DC, USA: Shoemaker and Hoard, 2004. BC6 - A first edition advance reading copy (ARC)/uncorrected proof/uncorrectedbound galley book in very good+ condition with no dust jacket as issued (trade paperback). An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in color illustrated white wraps with only very, very minor overall shelf wear. A novel about strange protagonist and his picaresque adventures with his birth in 1865 in the Balkan hinterlands on through his emigration to the US in 1899 and his move on out to... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$6.00



91) Ben Cooper, U.S. Marshal
Underwood, Phillip

New York.: Walker & Co.. First Edition.. Hardcover in paper-wrapped boards.. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Bump to foot of spine. Book is clean in tight binding. Jacket bright.. 8vo.. 1990. Cooper pursues a gang of deadly outlaws. ... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$10.00



92) The Call of the Canyon
Grey, Zane

New York.: Harper & Brothers.. First Edition.. Hardcover in cloth boards.. Poor. Binding copy. Text block intact & clean. Boards worn & soiled. Loosening at half title page.. 12mo.. 1924. Frontis plus three plates.... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$10.00



93) The Boy Ranchers in the Desert or Diamond X and the Lost Mine
Baker, Willard F

New York.: Cupples & Leon Co.. First Edition.. Hardcover in illustrated cloth boards.. Good only lacking dust jacket. Frontis piece loose with 1926 gift inscription on the recto. Boards & edges soiled with wear at extremities. Text clean in good binding. A good reading copy.. 12mo.. 1924. The 6th novel in the Boy Ranchers series. ... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$10.00



94) The Sacketts: Volume II (The Daybreakers, Sackett. Lando, Mojave Crossing)
L'Amour, Louis

Garden City, N.Y.: Nelson Doubleday.. Book club edition.. Hardcover in brown & tan paper-wrapped boards.. Very good in good dust jacket. Bump at head of spine & light soil to edges. Book is square & tight with clean text. Jacket worn at extremities with small abrasion at foot of spine. Uncredited cover illustration bright.. 8vo.. 1980. Special 4-in1 volume.... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$10.00



95) Cloudy in the West
Kelton, Elmer

Cloudy in the West
New York.: Forge/ A Tom Doherty Associates Book.. First Edition.. Hardcover in black paper-wrapped boards with silver titles on spine.. Fine in fine dust jacket. As new.. 1997. Fast-paced story by the six-time winner of the Golden Spur Award.... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$10.00



96) Jubal Sackett
L'amour, Louis

New York.: Bantam.. First Edition.. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Jacket wear on edges and spine.. 8vo.. 1985. ... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$10.00



97) New Way To Fly; Slow Dance With A Cowboy, June #1062; Stubborn As A Mule, August #3276 (3 Books)
Dalton, Margot; Style, Linda; Denny, Roz

Canada: Harlequin. Very Good+. First Edition. Paperback. 0373825234 . Very Good Plus condition. LIght reading creases. Solid, clean. New Way to Fly: New look - Texas style: Crystal Creek - where power and influence live in the in the land, and in the hands of one family determined to nourish old Texas fortunes and forge new Texas futures; Slow Dance with a Cowboy, ISBN: 0373710623; Stubborn as a Mule, ISBN: 0373032765. Great Reading! . ... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from
whiteunicornbooks.com

the website of White Unicorn Books
$6.00



98) The Last Bride In Texas; Beckett's Birthright; The Doctor's Homecoming (3 Books - All Historicals Western Series)
Stacy, Judith; Williams, Bronwyn; Bridges, Kate

Canada: Harlequin. Very Good+. 1st Harlequin Edition. Paperback. 0373291418 . Very Good Plus to Near Fine condition. THREE books. Very, very light reading creases. Solid, clean. A Harlequin Historicals Romantic Adventure. Last Bride in Texas: She had one last chance! 296 pages; Beckett's Birthright: 298 pages, ISBN: 0373292333; Doctor's Homecoming, 297 pages, ISBN: 0373291973. Great Reading! . ... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from
whiteunicornbooks.com

the website of White Unicorn Books
$6.00



99) Riding For The Brand Louis Lamour Colle
Louis Lamour

Riding For The Brand Louis Lamour Colle
A wonderful copy in like-new condition. Covers are excellent. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$6.70



100) The Bar D Boss (A Fighting Western Novel)
Lee, Ranger

NY: Novel Selections, 1943. -. Good, 1.5" tear front wrap, 1"x1/2" piece missing rear wrap. 128 p., trade paperback; ... more information

Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States)
$6.50



Results 81 - 100 of 479
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy