Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 521 - 532 of 532
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (437)
Fine or New (37)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (293)
Paperback (198)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (56)
With dust jacket (376)
Signed (2)
With photos (69)

Filter by country:
United States (531)
Canada (1)

Filter by price:
521) Reference Encyclopedia Of The American Indian, 11th Edition
Klein, Barry T

Reference Encyclopedia Of The American Indian, 11th Edition
Millwood, New York: Todd Publications. Very Good. 2004. Eleventh Edition. Soft Cover. 0915344777 . Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Copy's covers and pages are bright, clean, tightly bound and sharp cornered. It does have Library stamp inside, label on spine, some dark marks on covers under plastic covering and title page has been neatly removed. Editorial Review by From Library Journal: "Klein's editions of the Reference Encyclopedia have been the major source for listings of information on Am... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$144.00



522) Die Bibel Heilige Schrift (German Bible)
Luther, Dr. Martin

Berlin, Frankfurt, : Britifsche Und Auslandische Bibelgesellschaft, 1890. Very Good,Tooled Leather Cover, German Bible, edges gently rubbed, pages have gold edges, family geneology included 1800s, . Leatherbound. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$145.00



523) Svensk Konstkronika Under 100 Ar
Alfons, Sven; Lindwall, Bo; Josephon, Ragnar

Stockholm: Bokforlaget Natur Och Cultur, 1944. Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, three-quarter leather, corners rubbed, spine has rubbing plus damage at ends, 2 tiny scrapes in cloth (one on front cover and one on back), one inner page has chip. Black and white and color plates.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$145.00



524) Scritti Minori Epigrafici E Papirologici: A Cura Di Roberto Bonini
Luzzatto, Giuseppe Ignazio

Bologna: Facolta Di Giurisprudenza Dell'Universita De Bologna Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Biographical information on loose pages. No publication date given. Oversized book, may require extra postage.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$148.00



525) Stimmen Indianischer Volker Vom Kondor und Vom Fuchs
Uhle, Max; Antje Kelm, and Hermann Trimborn

Stimmen Indianischer Volker Vom Kondor und Vom Fuchs
Berlin: Gebr. Mann Verlag, 1968. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. Square 8vo. Book and jacket are in just about Fine condition, with unused record neatly in place in rear pocket. Text in German and Ketschua (Quechua), the most common native language spoken in South America and the language of the ancient Inca empire. Some photos. 120 pp. In protective Mylar. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$150.00



526) SEG: Supplementum Epigraphicum Graecum Volume 33
Pleket, H.W.; Stroud, R.S.; Tybout, R.A.; Aleshire, S.B.;

Amsterdam: J.C.Gieben, Publisher , 1986 Very good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, ends of spine slightly bumped, lower edge of front cover slightly soiled. Hardback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$165.00



527) Reflexions Critiques Sur La Poesie et Sur La Peinture Seconde Partie
Mariette, Jean

Avec Privilege Du Roy , 1719 Very Good-, tooled leather, front cover loose, rubbed, 529 pages, previous owner signature on front pasted down endpage and dated 1721, bookplate, foreign language text. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$185.00



528) Bertolt Brecht Gesammelte Werke in 20 Banden (Complete Works in 20 Volumes)
Brecht, Bertolt

Frankfort, Germany (Deutschland) : Suhrkamp Verlag, 1967. 20 volumes set, complete works, text in German, softcover very good condition . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$185.00



529) Meshal Haqadmoni Fables from the Distant Past: A Parallel Hebrew-English Text (2 Volume Set)
Sahula, Isaac Ibn;Loewe, Raphael;Sahula, Isaac ben Solomon

United Kingdom: Littman Library of Jewish, 2004 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 2 volume set in very nice condition, 817 pages, tight, English and Hebrew, black and white illustrations . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$195.00



530) The Complete Lojban Language
Cowan, John Woldemar

Fairffax, Virginia, U.S.A.: Logical Language Group Inc, 1997 Fine, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 608 pages, clean, bright, tight. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$198.00



531) De Chile A Guatemala
Wessing, Koen; Galeano Eduardo

Ediciones Monimbo-Managua, 1983. 1983. Paper back, veryg ood condition. Stamp on title page.. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$245.00



532) A DICTIONARY ENGLISH, GERMAN and FRENCH, Containing not only The English Words in Their Alphabetical Order, together with their several significations;
Ludwig, Christian

Leipzig and Francfurt: Printed by George Saalbach. Good with no dust jacket. 1736. Hardcover. but also their proper accent, phrases, figurative speeches, idioms and proverbs, taken from the best new ENGLISH DICTIONARIES. SECOND EDITION Carefully Revised, Corrected, and Considerably Augmented. Bound in modern light green library buckram with gilt spine lettering and modern endpapers. ; 8-1/2" x 11"; 739 pp; Book is complete from title page to final page but lacks original endsheets and half ti... more information

Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States)
$350.00



Results 521 - 532 of 532
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy