Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 123
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (57)
Fine or New (12)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)
Paperback (53)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (42)
With dust jacket (49)
Signed (4)
With photos (93)

Filter by country:
United States (106)
Australia (16)
Canada (1)

Filter by price:
1) Hoyle's Rules of Games
Morehead, Albert H.; Mott-Smith, Geoffrey (editors)

New York: Signet, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 246 pages; spine creasing, edge wear, cover scuffing, sticker on cover; The definitive book on games, from card games to board games ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



2) Video Poker Mania!!
Crevelt, Dwight and Louise

Video Poker Mania!!
Grand Rapids MI: Gollehon. Very Good-. 1991. Soft Cover. 0914839209 . Book is Very Good - (minus). A slight twist to spine with some front spine edge bend marks to front cover. Binding is intact and sturdy. Text is clean and unmarked. Very slight bump to bottom front cover corner. Very light surface shelf wear to cover and a slight surface staining to back cover surface. Light tanning to pages. ; Mass Market PB; 143 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



3) Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess
Fischer, Bobby

New York: Bantam Books, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creasing, edge wear; ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.49



4) DEATH BY SPELLING: A COMPENDIUM OF TESTS, SUPER TESTS, AND KILLER BEES
Grambs, David

DEATH BY SPELLING: A COMPENDIUM OF TESTS, SUPER TESTS, AND KILLER BEES
New York: Harpercollins. Good+. 1989. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0060964014 . Book is Good + (plus). Has about 11 pages filled out in pencil - remainder clean and unmarked. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight bumping to cover corners and edges. ; 317 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.25



5) The Fundamentals of Contract Bridge
Goren, Charles H

The Fundamentals of Contract Bridge
New York: Pocket. Good+. 1983. Forty-Fourth Printing. Paperback. 0671493515 . Book is Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with a few light spine and spine edge creases. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very light page edge tanning. Small date stamp on bottom page ends. ; Mass Market PB; 186 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.25



6) BEAT THE CRAPS TABLE!
Jensen, Marten

BEAT THE CRAPS TABLE!
New York: Cardoza Publishing. Very Good. 2003. Third Printing. Paperback. 1580420931 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Light surface shelf wear to cover. Paper clip bend mark top edge page 65.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 139 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.00



7) Play According to Hoyle Revised Second Edition
Morehead, Albert H & Mott-Smith Geoffrey

Play According to Hoyle Revised Second Edition
Penguin Books. Very Good+. 1983. Paperback. Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text with tight binding. Very slight back bottom corner cover bump. Very few lines in front cover from being packed in boxes with larger books but does not effect the book. There is a slight wave in book but book lays flat and it appears wave is from being stored with heavier books. ; Mass Market PB; 264 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.00



8) Greatest Gambling Stories Ever Told
Horace Wade

Greatest Gambling Stories Ever Told
A lightly used copy in good condition. Covers have moderate wear, light fading. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight, clean and tanned. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$2.10



9) Teach Yourself Better Chess
William Hartson

Teach Yourself Better Chess
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers are clean Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$2.12



10) Ziegfeld Follies: Paper Dolls In Full Color
Tom Tierney

Ziegfeld Follies: Paper Dolls In Full Color
Mineola: Dover Publications , 1985. A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have very slight wear. Stapled binding is sound. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$2.27



11) Maze Craze
Albrecht Zipfel

Maze Craze
New York: Dover Novelty, 1994. A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have some light handling soil, fade. Stapled binding is sound. Pages are clean, straight and bright. Puzzles are unmarked. Solutions found at the back of the book. No Dustjacket.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$2.27



12) The Klutz Yo-Yo Book
Cassidy, John

Palo Alto, CA: Klutz Press, 1987. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-932592-16-3. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 83 pp. The lower fore-corner is slightly bumped. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Keywords: Games - Yo-Yo. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$3.00



13) WINNER'S GUIDE TO TEXAS HOLD'EM POKER (WINNERS GUIDE) The Smart Player's Guide to Winning At Hold'em
Warren, Ken

WINNER'S GUIDE TO TEXAS HOLD'EM POKER (WINNERS GUIDE) The Smart Player's  Guide to Winning At Hold'em
New York: Cardoza Publishing. Good+. 2004. Eighth Printing. Trade paperback. 0940685590 . Book is Good+ (plus). Tight and sturdy binding. Front cover lift at front edge. Slight ripple to front end paper and title page. Small stain bottom page end - about 1/2 inch. Bump to cover and first few pages top corner - area of bump has corner very slightly bent (about 12 pages). One dog-eared page. Some highlighting. Light soiling to bottom and top page end-corner. ; Trade PB . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.95



14) Chuck Bauer's College Football Betting Guide
Chuck Bauer

Chuck Bauer's College Football Betting Guide
A gently used copy in good condition. Covers have moderate wear. Stapled binding is sound. Pages are straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$3.10



15) The Theory And Practice Of Gamesmanship: Or, The Art Of Winning Games Without Actually Cheating
Stephen Potter

The Theory And Practice Of Gamesmanship: Or, The Art Of Winning Games Without Actually Cheating
New York: Henry Holt, 1950. Light soiling to green cloth covers. Spine is slightly tanned. Rubber-stamped bookplate on front end paper. One dog-erred page. Clean interior is tanned. Square binding. Solid hinges. No Dustjacket.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$3.12



16) THE COMPLETE IDIOT'S GUIDE TO GAMBLING LIKE A PRO
Spector, Susan And Wong, Stanford

THE COMPLETE IDIOT'S GUIDE TO GAMBLING LIKE A PRO
Indianapolis, IN: Alpha. Very Good+. 2002. Third Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0028644859 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping to front cover bottom edge and slight wear to cover corners and edges. Page 113 top corner tip small dog-ear bend. Very slight surface soiling to front cover surface. ; 382 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.50



17) Shadowcaster Clue Book : Illuminations
Melissa Mead

Shadowcaster Clue Book : Illuminations
Austin, Texas: Origin Systems Incorporated, 1993. A gently read copy in good condition. Covers have moderate edge wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean and bright. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$3.77



18) Goren's Bridge Complete
Charles H. Goren

Goren's Bridge Complete
A lightly used copy in good condition. Pages are straight and bright. Binding is sound, square. Covers have moderate wear from use. We found no markings inside or out. No dustjacket.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$4.10



19) Complete Backgammon
Walter L. Richard

Complete Backgammon
A little used copy in very good condition. Pages are straight and slightly tanned. Binding is sound, square. Covers have minor wear, some slight discoloration. We found no markings inside or out. No dustjacket.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$4.10



20) Computer Adventure Games Secrets: The Condor
Rick Barba

Computer Adventure Games Secrets: The Condor
Westminster, Marylan: Prima, 1994. A wonderful copy in like-new condition. Covers are clean. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$4.12



Results 1 - 20 of 123
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy