Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)Fine or New (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (30)
Signed (1)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (36)Canada (1)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company, Inc, 1989-04-01. Hardcover. Good/Fair. 301 pages; jacket is soiled and stained, edge wear, book has edge wear, bumped corners, stain on page ends; Katahn explains how to choose foods that naturally minimize the T-factor level, thus activating the body's hidden fat-burning potential. Exercises, recipes, and meal plans are also included. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 2) |
Sugar Busters!: Cut Sugar to Trim Fat
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 1998. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0-345-42558-8. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. xvi, 270, (2) pp. Fourth printing. Very light rubbing to the cover and jacket edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Diet; Nutrition. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Somersize Desserts 30 Fantastic Recipes for Sumptuous, Great-Tasting, Guilt-Free Treats
|
|
Crown Publishers; New York. Fine in Very Good- dust jacket 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Fourth Printing; DJ has 1 1/2" tear at top rear. Small fold inside front flap. ; In a new Brodart jacket cover. 30 luscious desserts made with SomerSweet and no refined sugar. ; 7 3/4 x 8"; 79 pp . ... more information
Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States) |
$6.29
|
|
| 4) |
Sugar Busters! Cut Sugar to Trim Fat
|
|
|
Ballantine Books; New York. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Twentieth Printing; Bumps top corners and lightly on spine ends. Two curled page tips. DJ shows the bump spots. Light shelf wear - edges/rubs. ; Book appears unread. Tight binding. No marks or creases. Mylar cover. ; 5 3/4 x 8 1/2"; 270 pp . ... more information
Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States) |
$6.98
|
|
| 5) |
The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet
|
|
|
West Nyack, NY: Parker Publishing, 1975. Very Good/Near Very Good. ISBN: 0-13-642116-4. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 206 pp. The page edges are beginning to tan. The jacket has very light chipping at the head and foot of the spine and at the head of the rear flap fold. The jacket is price-clipped. Keywords: Nutrition; Diet. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Lose Weight Naturally: The No-Diet, No-Willpower Method of Successful Weight Loss
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1989. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-87857-765-3. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Revised. ix, 374 pp. Second printing. How to work with your natural biological and mental reflexes to make weight loss much easier. Keywords: Health. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution(Updated)
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1997 Very good. Paperback, writing in cover. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.50
|
|
| 8) |
Get Lean Stay Lean II The Diet Plan for Women
|
|
Aventine Press; Imperial Beach, CA. Near Fine 2004. First Edition. Softcover. Trade PB; Looks new and apparently unread. ; 8 1/2 x 5 1/2"; 163 pp . ... more information
Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States) |
$7.99
|
|
| 9) |
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution (Completely Updated!)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Quill, 2002. VG, pb, corners slightly bumped, 540pp.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
|
|
|
New York: ReganBooks, 1997. Fine/Very Good. ISBN: 0-06-039190-1. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. First Edition. x, 372 pp. Sixth printing. Very light rubbing to the upper edge of the jacket. The sequel to "The Zone." Keywords: Health; Nutrition. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
|
|
|
New York: ReganBooks, 1997. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0-06-039190-1. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. x, 372 pp. Twenty-second printing. Light rubbing to the cover edges. Very light rubbing to the edges of the jacket. The sequel to "The Zone." Keywords: Health; Nutrition. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Enter the Zone
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 1995. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-06-039150-2. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xvii, 286 pp. Twelfth printing. The page edges are beginning to brown. "Avoid the dangers of bad carbohydrates. Balance your hormone and insulin levels." Keywords: Health; Nutrition. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Atkins for Life
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2003. Near Very Good/Fine. ISBN: 0-312-31522-8. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. xiv, 370 pp. Twenty-eighth printing. The book is slightly cocked. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Keywords: Cooking; Health; Nutrition. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 14) |
DOCTOR PARTRICK WALSH'S GUIDE TO SURVIVING PROSTATE CANCER
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 462 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 15) |
NATURAL "CURES" REVEALED
|
|
|
Alliance Publishing Group. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Complete number line.. 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 358 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Curves: Permanent Results Without Permanent Dieting
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, black and white illustrations, 334 pages . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$9.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Gradual Vegetarian
|
|
|
New York: M. Evans and Company, 1985. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-87131-452-5. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 297 pp. "For everyone finally ready to make the change." With recipes organized in three "stages" for those not wanting to jump right in. Keywords: Cooking - Vegetarian. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Top 100 Zone Foods: The Zone Food Science Ranking System
|
|
|
New York: ReganBooks, 2001. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-06-039419-6. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. xi, 323, (1) pp. How to incorporate the absolute best Zone foods into your diet. Keywords: Nutrition. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
|
|
|
New York: ReganBooks, 1997. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-06-039190-1. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. x, 372 pp. First printing. The sequel to "The Zone." Keywords: Health; Nutrition. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 20) |
Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss
|
|
|
New York: Harpercollins, 1997 VG/VG, hc, 372pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$11.00
|
|

