Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 21 - 38 of 38
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (30)
Signed (1)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (37)
Canada (1)

Filter by price:
21) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry

New York: Harpercollins, 1997 VG/VG, hc, 372pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$11.00



22) Portion Savvy: The 30-Day Smart Plan for Eating Well
Wiatt, Carrie Latt; Miles, Elizabeth

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1999. NF/NF, hc, 222pp. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$11.00



23) Eight Weeks to Optimum Health: A Proven Program for Taking Full Advantage of Your Body's Natural Healing Power
Weil, Andrew

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997. Near Fine / VG+. Dustjacket has some minor wear on cover. 276 pages, including index. . . Hardcover. Near Fine/VG+. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



24) Prescription for Nutritional Healing: A Practical A-Z Reference to Drug-Free Remedies Using Vitamins, Minerals, Herbs and Food Supplements, A Comprehensive and Up-To-Date Self-Help Guide
Balch, James F.; Balch, Phyllis A., C.N.C

Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A.: Avery Publishing Group Inc. , 1990 Very Good, Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



25) The Top 100 Zone Foods: The Zone Food Science Ranking System
Sears, Barry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Regan Books, 2001. Very Good Hardback, very good Dust Jacket, remainder mark, 323 pages, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



26) The Top 100 Zone Foods: The Zone Food Science Ranking System
Sears, Barry

New York: ReganBooks, 2001. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-06-039419-6. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. xi, 323, (1) pp. How to incorporate the absolute best Zone foods into your diet. Keywords: Nutrition. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$15.00



27) Is Your Cat Too Fat?
Meredith, Bronwen

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Welcome Rain, 1999 VG, pb, remainder mark, 120pp. Color illus.. Paper Binding. Very Good. Illus. by Oakley, Graham [illustrator]. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.00



28) The Breast Cancer Prevention Diet: The Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Can Save Your Life
Arnot, Robert

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1998 Near fine/near fine, hardcover, 258pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$14.00



29) Prescription for Nutritional Healing
Balch, James F.; Balch, Phyllis A., C.N.C

Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A.: Avery Pub Group, 1990. Near Fine; Paperback; 368 pp.. Paperback. Near Fine. Quarto. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$14.00



30) Diet for a Poisoned Planet : How to Choose Safe Foods for You and Your Family
Steinman, David

New York:: Harmony Books,, 1990.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 8vo, Black & white boards, red letters. DJ is crisp. 392 pages. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$13.16



31) Eight Weeks to Optimum Health: A Proven Program for Taking Full Advantage of Your Body's Natural Healing Power
Weil, Andrew

New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., 1997 Near Fine/Near Fine; Hardbound; 276 pp.; Fifth Printing.. Fifth Printing. Hardbound. Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



32) Eight Weeks to Optimum Health: A Proven Program for Taking Full Advantage of Your Body's Natural Healing Power
Weil, Andrew

New York, N.Y.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1997 NF/VG, hc.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



33) The Okinawa Program: How the World's Longest-Lived People Achieve Everlasting Health-And How You Can Too
Willcox, Bradley J.; Willcox, Craig; Suzuki, Makoto; Willcox, D. Craig

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter, 2001. Near Fine/Very Good +; Hardbound;484 pp.; First Edition.. First Edition. Hardbound. Near Fine/Very Good +. Octavo. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.50



34) The Midlife Miracle Diet
Puhn, Adele

New York: Viking. Fine/Fine. 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0670031682 When Your Diet Doesn't Work Anymore. Stated First Published in 2003 on copyright page. First Printing with number line beginning with one. As new, unread condition. Approximately 9-1/4 inches high by 6inches wide. 235 pp. White paper covered boards with blue gilt printing on the spine. Minor bump to tail of the spine and the bottom corner of the upper cover. Dust jacket has no chips or tears. Price is intact on the front flap of ... more information

Offered by Vintage Bookworm LLC (New Hampshire, United States)
$20.00



35) The Grape Cure
Brandt, Johanna

New York: St. Mark's Printing Corp., 1950. Frontispiece of Ms. Brandt. A program for fasting with grapes to cleanse the body of disease.. Cloth. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



36) Hollywood Star Diet Book
Research Diet Consultants

Hollywood: Research Diet Consultants, 1953. Softcover. Fine condition, in protective Mylar. A 10-day 1000-calorie diet plan with alphabetical calorie chart, meant to help the user look the way Hollywood stars look. Tiny book (3" x 4") depicts glamour figure in evening gown on jacket. Book's attitude is a blast from the past. 48 pp. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$30.00



37) Natural Cures They Don't Want You to Know About
Trudeau, Kevin

Hinsdale, Illinois: Alliance Publishing Group Inc.. Fine/Fine. 2004. Hard Cover. 097559950X Number line on copyright page ends with "2". vii, 273 pp. Paper covered boards with bright gold gilt printing on the spine. Interior is clean and unmarked. No remainder marks. Dust jacket has no chips or tears. Price is intact on front flap of jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage Bookworm LLC (New Hampshire, United States)
$30.00



38) SUPER FOODS 14 Foods That Will Change Your Life
Stephen Pratt, M. D. and Kathy Matthews

New York: William Morrow. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Inscribed by author of ffep. 2004. First Edition; Ninth Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 336 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$50.00



Results 21 - 38 of 38
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy