Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 468
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (255)
Fine or New (53)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (198)
Paperback (233)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (167)
With dust jacket (274)
Signed (9)
With photos (301)

Filter by country:
United States (245)
Australia (95)
Canada (83)
United Kingdom (45)

Filter by price:
1) AIKIDO FOR LIFE
Homma, Gaku

AIKIDO FOR LIFE
North Atlantic Books. Good+. 1990. Trade paperback. 1556430787 . Book is good + (plus). Tight sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping to cover corners. Some black underlining on a few pages. ; Trade PB; 110 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



2) THE REAL VITAMIN AND MINERAL BOOK: USING SUPPLEMENTS FOR OPTIMUM HEALTH,
Ph. D. , Shari Lieberman; Lieberman, Shari and Bruning, Nancy

THE REAL VITAMIN AND MINERAL BOOK: USING SUPPLEMENTS FOR OPTIMUM HEALTH,
Garden City Park, New York: Avery Publishing Group Inc.. Very Good. 1997. Second Edition; Fourth Printing. Trade paperback. 0895297698 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light crease on cover spine front edge. Back cover has top corner missing - about 1 inch. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. ; Trade PB; 342 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



3) FOODS THAT CAN CAUSE YOU TO LOSE WEIGHT II: WHILE YOU WATCH TV The Negative Calorie Effect
Barnard, Neal D

FOODS THAT CAN CAUSE YOU TO LOSE WEIGHT II: WHILE YOU WATCH TV The  Negative Calorie Effect
Mckinney, TX: Magni Group. Fine. 1996. Trade paperback. 188233048x . Book is Fine. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light front cover front end and very slight to top corner bump. ; Trade PB; 192 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



4) THE PRACTICAL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF SEX AND HEALTH: FROM APHRODISIACS AND HORMONES TO POTENCY, STRESS, VASECTOMY, AND YEAST INFECTION
Bechtel, Stefan And Magazine, The Editors of Prevention

THE PRACTICAL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF SEX AND HEALTH: FROM APHRODISIACS AND  HORMONES TO POTENCY, STRESS, VASECTOMY, AND YEAST INFECTION
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Books. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1993. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 0875961630 . Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Very slight wear to front spine edge near top. Very slight top spine end bump back corner. ; 365 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



5) THE CELESTINE PROPHECY: AN ADVENTURE
Redfield, James

THE CELESTINE PROPHECY: AN ADVENTURE
New York: Warner Books. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1994. Fortieth Printing. Hardcover. 044651862x . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light bottom spine end bump. Back cover bottom front corner end very slight very small wear. Bookstore stamp on front end paper and on title page. DJ is near fine with very light surface shelf wear. DJ bottom spine end very slight bump. ; 246 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



6) HEALING MASSAGE TECHNIQUES: HOLISTIC, CLASSIC, AND EMERGING METHODS
Tappan, Frances M

HEALING MASSAGE TECHNIQUES: HOLISTIC, CLASSIC, AND EMERGING METHODS
Norwalk, CT: Appleton & Lange. Good. 1993. Second Edition; Tenth Printing. Softcover. 0838536557 . Book is Good. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light cover edges, spine ends and corner wear and slight bumps. Some soiling to bottom page ends - ends only. Light to medium highlighting on approximately 7 pages. Sticker on back cover surface. Front cover spine edge light bend. Page 25 folded - 1/2 page folded with single crease. Light surface shelf wear to cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 347 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



7) PERMANENT RESULTS WITHOUT PERMANENT DIETING: THE CURVES FOR WOMEN WEIGHT LOSS METHOD
Heavin, Gary

PERMANENT RESULTS WITHOUT PERMANENT DIETING: THE CURVES FOR WOMEN WEIGHT  LOSS METHOD
Waco, TX: Curves International. Near Fine. 2002. Fifth Edition. Trade Paperback. 0967775906 . Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bottom page end soiling on few pages. Very slight cover sorner bumps. Very slight surface shelf wear to front cover. ; Trade PB; 168 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



8) CO-DEPENDENCE: MISUNDERSTOOD -- MISTREATED
Schaef, Anne Wilson

CO-DEPENDENCE:  MISUNDERSTOOD -- MISTREATED
New York: Harpersanfrancisco. Very Good+. 1991. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0866834869 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. Top corner page 30 dog-ear. Very light page edge tanning. Slight front cover front edge lift when book is flat. Small sticker on back cover. ; Trade PB; 107 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



9) TESTED BY FIRE: A TRUE STORY OF COURAGE AND FAITH
Womach, Merrill and Womach, Virginia with White, Mel and White, Lyla

TESTED BY FIRE: A TRUE STORY OF COURAGE AND FAITH
Old Tappan, NJ: Fleming H. Revell Co.. Very Good- in Good DJ. 1976. Hardcover. 0800707826 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Back paste down paper in gutter does not cover hinge near top - doesn't appear to be a crack just paper not long enough. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners, spine ends and edges - tiny 1/8 inch or less wear marks on bottom corner tips of cover. Very light forward lean to binding. Previous owner's name on front end ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.25



10) DOCTOR ATKIN'S SUPER ENERGY DIET
Atkins, Robert C

DOCTOR ATKIN'S SUPER ENERGY DIET
New York: Bantam Books. Good+. 1981. Tenth Printing. Paperback. 055320758x . Book is Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with two very light spine surface creases and faint spine edge surface creases. Light forward lean to binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 331 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.25



11) Hypertension (High Blood Pressure) and Your Diet
Wade, Carlson

Hypertension (High Blood Pressure) and Your Diet
New Canaan, CT: Keats Publishing. Very Good-. 1975. Paperback. Book is Very Good - (minus). Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. There is a ripple to book at spine edges. Light back cover bottom corner bend crease. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to cover with 2 very light and small surface creases on front. Very light page edge tanning. ; Mass Market PB; 158 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.25



12) Home Remedies
Smalley, Gary & Trent, John

Multnomah. Gently read copy, no marks. Clean tight, bright and square.. 1991. Hardcover. 0880704284 . 9.25 x 0.75 x 8 Inches, 191 p. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



13) Natural Menopause The Complete Guide to a Women's Most Misunderstood Passage
Perry, Susan & Katherine A., M.D. O'Hanlan

Addison-Wesley Pub (T). A very nice copy; minor wear to the edges of the cover, interior is clean, . spine tight and uncreased.. 1993. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 020162477X . 0.5 x 9.25 x 6 Inches, 207 p. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



14) Make the Connection Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life
Greene, Bob & Oprah Winfrey

Hyperion Books. A very nice copy; minor wear to the edges of the cover, interior is clean, . spine tight.. 1996. Hardcover. 0786862564 . 2.9 x 9.4 x 6 Inches, 240 p., 2 cassettes / 3 hours<br>Read by the Authors, Oprah Winfrey and Bob Greene<br>Also available on Compact Disc<br><br>"I met Bob Greene in 1992.  He wasn't like the other trainers I'd worked with.  He inspired me.  he motivated me.&Aci... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



15) Prevention's Your Perfect Weight The Diet-Free Weight Loss Method Developed by the World's Leading Health Magazine
Bricklin, Mark; Konner, Linda

Rodale Pr. A very nice copy; minor wear to the edges of the cover, interior is clean, . spine tight.. 1995. Hardcover. 0875962297 . The thoroughly tested program endorsed by editors of the world's number one health magazine-- with expert advice direct from leading weight-loss doctors, top exercise experts, nutritionists and spa chefs. Discover: How to lose your taste for fatty foods* How to bounce back after a binge* Dozens of strategies to help you stay motivated* Scrumptious low-fat recipes for e... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



16) The Doctors Book of Home Remedies Thousands of Tips and Techniques Anyone Can Use to Heal Everyday Health Problems
Editors, Prevention Magazine

Bantam. Spine is nice and tight, uncreased. Interior bright and clean. No marks. . A little edge wear and rubbing of cover.. 1991. Paperback. 0553291564 . 1.3 x 6.8 x 3.9 Inches, What do doctors do when they get sick? The editors of <i>Prevention Magazine </i>Health Books asked more than 500 of the nations top specialists to recommend their best doctor-tested and easy-to-follow remedies for 138 illnesses and maladies. This complete, practical guide contains the distilled experience of healt... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



17) Health Tonics, Elixirs And Potions For The Look And Feel Of Youth
Wade, Carlson

New York: Parker Publishing Co, Inc.. DJ has minor edgewear. No marks. Price clipped.. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. 0133845451 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 236 p. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



18) Flatten Your Stomach
Kern, L. & J. Everroad

PSS Adult. A good copy. a bit of rubbing and edgewear.. 1977. Paperback. 0843104619 . Mass Market PB, 20 x 20 x 20 Inches, 32 p. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



19) Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution
Atkins, Robert C. M.D

Avon Books. A good copy. a bit of rubbing and edgewear.. 1997. Paperback. 0380727293 . Mass Market PB, 1 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches, 417 p. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



20) Disease Free How to Prevent, Treat and Cure More Than 150 Illnesses and Conditions
Hoffman, Matthew & William Legro; Books, Prevention Magazine Health

Rodale Press. A clean bright solid book. No marks. NO DJ (as published). 1993. Hardcover. 0875961495 . 1.4 x 9.2 x 6.4 Inches, 573 p. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



Results 1 - 20 of 468
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy