Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 21 - 40 of 629
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (380)
Fine or New (95)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (288)
Paperback (299)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (257)
With dust jacket (372)
Signed (28)
With photos (302)

Filter by country:
United States (397)
Australia (95)
Canada (89)
United Kingdom (48)

Filter by price:
21) The Complete Book Of Breastfeeding
Eiger, Marvin S. & Wendkos, Sally

Bantam Books. Average used paperback book. Previous owner inscribed inside front cover.. 1979. Paperback. 0553131826 . Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



22) TESTED BY FIRE: A TRUE STORY OF COURAGE AND FAITH
Womach, Merrill and Womach, Virginia with White, Mel and White, Lyla

TESTED BY FIRE: A TRUE STORY OF COURAGE AND FAITH
Old Tappan, NJ: Fleming H. Revell Co.. Very Good- in Good DJ. 1976. Hardcover. 0800707826 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Back paste down paper in gutter does not cover hinge near top - doesn't appear to be a crack just paper not long enough. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners, spine ends and edges - tiny 1/8 inch or less wear marks on bottom corner tips of cover. Very light forward lean to binding. Previous owner's name on front end ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.25



23) DOCTOR ATKIN'S SUPER ENERGY DIET
Atkins, Robert C

DOCTOR ATKIN'S SUPER ENERGY DIET
New York: Bantam Books. Good+. 1981. Tenth Printing. Paperback. 055320758x . Book is Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with two very light spine surface creases and faint spine edge surface creases. Light forward lean to binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 331 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.25



24) Hypertension (High Blood Pressure) and Your Diet
Wade, Carlson

Hypertension (High Blood Pressure) and Your Diet
New Canaan, CT: Keats Publishing. Very Good-. 1975. Paperback. Book is Very Good - (minus). Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. There is a ripple to book at spine edges. Light back cover bottom corner bend crease. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to cover with 2 very light and small surface creases on front. Very light page edge tanning. ; Mass Market PB; 158 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.25



25) CHRONIC FATIGUE SYNDROME: THE HIDDEN EPIDEMIC
Stoff, M. D. Jesse A. and Pellegrino, M. D. Charles R

CHRONIC FATIGUE SYNDROME: THE HIDDEN EPIDEMIC
New York: Perennial Library. Near Fine. 1990. Stated First Thus; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0060972866 . Book is Near Fine. First Perennial Library 1990 with complete number line and date line. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Front cover top corner light surface bend crease. Very slight cover corner wear. Very slight page edge tanning. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 304 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.50



26) TYPE A BEHAVIOR AND YOUR HEART
Friedman, Meyer And Rosenman, Ray H

TYPE A BEHAVIOR AND YOUR HEART
New York: Fawcett. Very Good-. 1985. Fourth Printing. Paperback. 0449200736 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with three very light spine creases. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 319 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.50



27) Le Gette's Calorie Encyclopedia
Le Gette, Bernard

Le Gette's Calorie Encyclopedia
New York: Warner Books, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 431 pages; spine creasing, light edge wear; Lists the amounts of calories in brand name products, beverages, meats, cereals, sauces, candies, frozen dinners, restaurant meals, and other foods ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.88



28) Getting Pregnant: What Couples Need to Know Right Now
Lauersen, Neils H.; Bouchez, Colette

Fawcett Columbine New York, 1992-05-30. Paperback. Good. 347 pages; some creasing to covers, edge wear, pages somewhat tanned; Dr. Niels Lauersen, the top medical researcher who wrote Listen to Your Body (more than one million sold) has listened to couples everywhere. The result is one of the most comprehensive books ever published on fertility--the problems, the perils, and the possibilities. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



29) Tips for Good Living with Arthritis
Afshar, Bethany

Arthritis Foundation, 2001-06-25. Paperback. Very Good. 209 pages; light edge wear; For the more than 40 million Americans living with arthritis, daily activities can be a challenge. The Arthritis Foundation's newest book, "Tips for Good Living With Arthritis", offers handy tips for doing laundry, gardening, working at a computer and more. Written in a concise tip format, the book gives hints on handling pain, fatigue, stress and dieting. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



30) Love, Medicine and Miracles: Lessons Learned about Self-Healing from a Surgeon's Experience with Exceptional Patients
Siegel, Bernie S

Harper & Row, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. 244 pages; edge wear; Here is a reissue of the runaway bestseller that shows patients how to influence their own recovery, including a new introduction by the author. Dr. Siegel proves that love heals and miracles happen every day. 48 weeks on the New York Times bestseller list in hardcover (78 weeks in paperback). ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



31) Standard First Aid
American National Red Cross

Amer Red Cross, 1993-01. Paperback. Very Good. 231 pages; edge wear; ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



32) Herbs Their Culture and Uses
CLARKSON, Rosetta E

New York: MacMillan Publishing, 1954. Macmillan Publishing Co. New York 1954. binding taped, No Dust jacket. Green boards cloth. spine damaged and faded. Good reading copy only. Ex-Library. Hard Cover Poor. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$1.00



33) Stay Alive all Your Life
Peale, Norman Vincent

Stay Alive all Your Life
Pawling, NY: Simon & Schuster. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1997. Special Edition. Hardcover. Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light cover top spine end bump and light bottom end bumps. Very light front cover top corner bump. ; 231 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.95



34) Everyday Health Tips: 2000 Practical Hints For Better Health And Happiness
The editors of Prevention magazine health books; edited by Debora Tkac; contributing writers, Kim Anderson... [et al.]

Everyday Health Tips: 2000 Practical Hints For Better Health And Happiness
A wonderful first edition copy in fine condition. Pages are clean with some light tanning at the edges. Binding is sound, square. Covers are pristine. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket has some slight scuffing.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$1.70



35) The Wellness Encyclopedia: The Comprehensive Family Resource For Safeguarding Health And Preventing Illness
The editors of the University of California, Berkeley wellness letter

The Wellness Encyclopedia: The Comprehensive Family Resource For Safeguarding Health And Preventing Illness
A wonderful copy in like-new condition. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is sound, square. Covers are pristine. We found no markings inside or out. At Booksborough, we photograph all our books. Have questions or want more photos? Drop us a line--we'll get right back to you.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$1.70



36) Clinical Handbook For Medical-surgical Nursing: Critical Thinking In Client Care
Susan P. Gauthier

Clinical Handbook For Medical-surgical Nursing: Critical Thinking In Client Care
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have slight wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$1.70



37) Jane Fonda's New Workout And Weight Loss Program
Jane Fonda

Jane Fonda's New Workout And Weight Loss Program
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have very slight wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket has some edge wear, de-lamination.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$1.70



38) Management Of Cancer Pain, Clinical Practice Guideline No. 9
Ada Jacox

Management Of Cancer Pain, Clinical Practice Guideline No. 9
A gently read copy in good condition. Covers have some scuffing. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean with some wear at the edges. We found no markings inside or out. Edgewear to softcover.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$1.70



39) AIDS
Holly Cefrey

AIDS
A little used former library copy in very good condition. Covers have very slight wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. Library markings are present, but we found no marks in the text. ... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$1.70



40) BACH FLOWER THERAPY: THEORY AND PRACTICE
Scheffer, Mechthild

BACH FLOWER THERAPY: THEORY AND PRACTICE
Rochester, VT: Healing Arts Press. Good+. 1988. Fifteenth Printing. Trade Paperback. 0892812397 . Book is Good + (plus). Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight edge and corner tip wear to cover. Light bottom page end soiling to ends only. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Front cover bottom edge slight sticker remnant. About 4 pages of light yellow high-lights. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 240 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.00



Results 21 - 40 of 629
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy