Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 309
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (289)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (141)
Paperback (146)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)
With dust jacket (194)
Signed (5)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United States (308)
Canada (1)

Filter by price:
1) Dimensions Of Human Sexuality
edited by Dennis Doherty

A former library copy in good condition. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is square, sound. Covers are good under a mylar-protected dustjacket, which is attached to the book library-fashion. Library stickers and marks are present, but we found no markings in the body of the text. At Booksborough, we photograph all our books. Have questions or want more photos? Drop us a line--we'll get right back to you.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$2.10



2) The Facts of Life: A Guide for Teens and Their Families
Jon Knowles and Jennifer Tierney

The Facts of Life: A Guide for Teens and Their Families
A former library copy in good condition. Pages are generally clean and bright. Stapled binding is sound. Covers have moderate wear and a few creases. Library stickers and marks are present, but we found no markings in the body of the text.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$2.10



3) The Sexual Dream
Joseph M. Natterson And Bernard Gordon

The Sexual Dream
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have little wear, small discolored spot on front. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket has some edge wear, edge cuts. ... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$2.60



4) The Whole Sex Catalogue
Bernhardt J. Hurwood, ed

The Whole Sex Catalogue
New York: Pinnacle Books, 1975. A gently read copy in good condition. Covers have moderate edge and surface wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean and a little tanned. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$3.37



5) The Virile Man
Sheldon L. Fellman

The Virile Man
New York: Stein And Day , 1976. A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have very slight wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket has some edge wear, handling soil. First Edition.Dustjacket: Good.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$4.15



6) Nice Girls Do--and Now You Can Too!
Irene Kassorla

Nice Girls Do--and Now You Can Too!
A lightly used copy in good condition. Pages are straight and bright. Binding is sound, square. Covers are in great condition. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket is in decent shape.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$4.90



7) Human Sexuality; Sense And Nonsense, (The Portable Stanford)
Herant A Katchadourian

Human Sexuality; Sense And Nonsense, (The Portable Stanford)
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have light scuffs on the front, small corner crease on the back. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and slightly tanned. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$4.97



8) The New Joy of Sex: A Gourmet Guide to Lovemaking in the Nineties
Comfort, Alex

New York: Crown Publishers, 1991. Illustrated by John Raynes. Very Good/Near Very Good. ISBN: 0-517-58583-9. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 253, (3) pp. The head of the spine is very slightly bumped. The jacket has a 2" closed tear at the base of the spine. Keywords: Sex. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$7.00



9) Haveli
Staples, Suzanne Fisher

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1995. Very good. Paperback, very faintly creased. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.50



10) History's Mistress: A New Interpretation of a Nineteenth-Century Ethnographic Classic
Weideger, Paula

Harmondsworth, England: Penguin USA, 1986 Vg, pb, remainder mark, b&w illus.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$5.00



11) The Hazards of Being Male: Surviving the Myth of Masculine Privilege
Goldberg, Herb

New York, N.Y.: Signet, 1977. Very good mass market. Spine lightly creased, underlining in text.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$5.00



12) Ecstasy: The Moneysworth Marriage Manual
Shepard, Martin

New York: Moneysworth, 1977. Very good, mass market paperback.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Lange, Holly [illustrator]. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$5.00



13) The Sensuous Woman
J

New York: Dell, 1971. good mass market paperback, large crease on front cover, spine creased. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$5.00



14) At Long Last Love : Sage Advice and True Stories from America's Premier Matchmakers
Wingo, John; Wingo, Julie

New York, NY: Warner Books, 1994 Heavy bump to bottom front corner to book and jacket. Dust jacket has small red stain at top of rear flap and a little creasing to bottom front panel.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



15) Ordinary Women, Extraordinary Sex : Every Woman's Guide to Pleasure and Beyond
Scantling, Sandra R. And Sue Browder

New York, NY: Dutton, 1993 Spine is straight and smooth. Top rear corner has large crease; some mild shelf wear to edges. Includes bibliography and index.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



16) The Redneck Way of Knowledge: Down-Home Tales
Boyd, Blanche McCrary

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1995 Very Good, Paperback, . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$5.50



17) Forbidden Flowers: More Women's Sexual Fantasies
Friday, Nancy

New York: Pocket Books, 1975. very good mass market paperback, spine creasing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$6.00



18) Fanny Hill: Memoirs of a Woman of Pleasure
Cleland, John; Quennell, Peter [intro]

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell / Putnam , 1982. Very good-, used paperback . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$6.50



19) The Perfumed Garden; the Famous Oriental Manual of the Arts and Pleasures of Physical Love. a Manual of Arabian Erotology
Nefzaoui, Sheikh

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lancer Books , 1964 Very Good, Paperbck, rubbed, 192 pages, yellowed . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$6.50



20) If It Feels Good: Using the Five Senses to Enhance Your Lovemaking
Lloyd, Joan Elizabeth

New York: Warner Books Inc, 1993. Very good trade paperback. Cover is creased. . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$6.50



Results 1 - 20 of 309
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy