Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (302)Fine or New (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (146)Paperback (155)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)With dust jacket (205)
Signed (5)
With photos (11)
Filter by country:
United States (326)Canada (1)
Filter by price:
| 281) |
The Marquis De Sade
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1976. VG+/VG+, hardcover 1st ed, 214pp. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$24.00
|
|
| 282) |
Eugenics and Sex Harmony: the Sexes, Their Relations and Problems
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Pioneer Publications, Inc. , 1946 VG-, hc, no DJ, tiny notch in front edge of spine, covers slightly smudgy, b&w illus.. Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$24.00
|
|
| 283) |
Sex and the College Girl
|
|
|
New York: The Dial Press, 1964 VG/VG, hc, corners slightly bumped, DJ chipped and slightly rubbed, 256pp. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$24.00
|
|
| 284) |
A - Z of Gay Sex: An Erotic Alphabet
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: The Other Way Press, 1994. VG 201pp softcover . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$24.00
|
|
| 285) |
Making Love, How to Be Your Own Sex Therapist
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dial Press, 1976. Very Good/Very Good, Cloth Hardback/Dust Jacket, over 200 brown toned photos . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Winston, Alan. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$24.00
|
|
| 286) |
Erotic Art
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Grove Press, 1968. VG Hard Cover, no dustjacket. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$24.00
|
|
| 287) |
Human Sexual Response
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Co. , 1966. Very good, hard cover, no dust jacket, edges slightly bumped. 366 pp. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$24.00
|
|
| 288) |
A History of Eroticism: Victorianism Volume 4
|
|
|
New York: Lyle Stuart, Inc. 1966, 1966. Very good/very good, hard cover, 87 pp. 64 pages b&w plates. 4th in a series of 6 volumes.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$24.50
|
|
| 289) |
A History of Eroticism : Our Own Time Volume 6
|
|
|
New York: Lyle Stuart, Inc. 1967, 1967. Very good/very good, hard cover, 66 pp. 32 pages b&w plates. 6th in a series of 6 volumes.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$24.50
|
|
| 290) |
The Erotic Art of Reed Waller
|
|
|
Princeton, WI: Kitchen Sink Press, Incorporated, 1990. Very good, paperback, edges slightly rubbed. B&W illustrations.. Paper Binding. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$25.00
|
|
| 291) |
The Complete Immortalia
|
|
|
New York: Bell Publishing Co., 1971. Very Good/Very Good, book in great shape, block tight, pages clean. The dust jacket is slightly creased at edges, otherwise great, no chips or tears. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Lindi. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$26.00
|
|
| 292) |
The Bedroom Companion, or, A Cold Night's Entertainment: Being a Cure for the Man's Neuroses, a Sop to His Frustrations, a Nightcap of Forbidden Ballads, Discerning Pictures, Scurrilous Essays: In Fine, a Steaming Brace for the Forgotten Male
|
|
|
New York, NY: Farrar & Rinehart, 1935. Very Good; Hardbound; 219 pp.; modest edge wear and soiling on binding.. Hardbound. Very Good/No Dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$28.00
|
|
| 293) |
Third Playboy Annual
|
|
|
New York: Waldorf Publishing, 1957. Very Good hardcover 1957 Dustjacket has large tear on back . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$28.00
|
|
| 294) |
Sex Searchlights and Sane Sex Ethics: An Anthology of Sex Knowledge [Sixth Edition]
|
|
|
Chicago: Science Publishing co. , 1926 VG, hc, no DJ, small stain on back cover, b&w illus.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$28.00
|
|
| 295) |
Deviant Desires: Incredibly Strange Sex
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Juno Books, 2000. Brand new trade paperback, still sealed in plastic.. Trade Paper. New. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$28.00
|
|
| 296) |
The Power of Purity: Freedom from the Roots of Sexual Sin
|
|
|
St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Tony Ingrassia , 2004. Very good trade paperback.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$28.00
|
|
| 297) |
Sex Songs of the Ancient Letts
|
|
|
New York: University Books, Inc., 1969. very good with DJ 1969 hardcover . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$28.00
|
|
| 298) |
Asian Women and Eros
|
|
|
Vantage Press, 1958. 337 pgs 1958 hardcover VG with DJ . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$28.00
|
|
| 299) |
Sexual Desire Disorders
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Guilford Pubn, 1988. very good hard cover, very good dust jacket, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$28.00
|
|
| 300) |
Voyeur
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Melrose Publishing Company, 1983 Very good, Cloth Hard Cover, in a case, full colour photos. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$30.00
|
|