Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 41 - 60 of 327
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (302)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (146)
Paperback (155)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)
With dust jacket (205)
Signed (5)
With photos (11)

Filter by country:
United States (326)
Canada (1)

Filter by price:
41) Yellow Silk: Erotic Arts and Letters
Pond, Lily; Russo, Richard [editors]

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books , 1990. Very good, paperback, spine faded.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.00



42) Eunuchs for the Kingdom of Heaven: Women, Sexuality and the Catholic Church
Ranke-Heinemann, Uta

New York, N.Y.: Penguin USA, 1991. Good trade paperback. Previous owner's stamp on first page, underlining and highlighting in text. Cover shows some wear and discoloration.. Trade Paper. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.00



43) History Laid Bare: Love, Sex, and Perversity from the Ancient Etruscans to Warren G. Harding
Zacks, Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperPerennial, 1995. Very good trade paperback. Sticker residue on front cover.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.00



44) How to Satisfy a Woman Every Time...and Have Her Beg for More!
Hayden, Naura

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bibli O'Phile Publishing Company , 1982. Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, covers slightly rubbed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.00



45) Intimate Matters: A History of Sexuality in America
D'Emilio, John; Freedman, Estelle B

New York: Harpercollins, 1989. Very good, trade paperback.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.00



46) The Sexual Healing Journey [A Guide for Survivors of Sexual Abuse]
Maltz, Wendy

New York: Perennial, 1992. 1992. Very good condition. Slight bend on back cover.. Paper Back. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.00



47) A Natural History of Sex: The Ecology and Evolution of Sexual Behavior
Forsyth, Adrian

New York: Scribner, 1986. VG+/VG, hardcover with DJ 190pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.00



48) The History of Sexuality: An Introduction
Foucault, Michel

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1990. Good trade paperback, very light shelfwear to cover, clean text . Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.00



49) Affinity
Waters, Sarah

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Riverhead Books, 2002 Very Good, Paperback, 352 pages, edges rubbed, light spine creases, . Paperback. Very Good. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.00



50) Let's Really Make Love : Sex, the Family, and Education in the Twenty-First Century
Rimmer, Robert

Amherst, NY, U.S.A.: Prometheus Books, Publishers, 1995. Very good+, paperback, cover slightly rubbed. 296 pp. . Paper Binding. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.00



51) A Magical Guide To Love & Sex How to Use Rituals, Spells, and Nature's Energies to Bring Love Into Your Life
Eason, Cassandra

A Magical Guide To Love & Sex How to Use Rituals, Spells, and Nature's  Energies to Bring Love Into Your Life
Crossing Press; Freedom, CA. New 2000. First US Edition. Softcover. Trade PB; First Printing; Brand new. ; 8" x 6"; 253 pp . ... more information

Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States)
$11.00



52) Desire and Imagination: Classic Essays in Sexuality
Barreca, Regina [editor]

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Meridian Book, 1995. VG-, paperback underlining and marginal notes on a few pages towards back, spine creased. Trade Paper. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.50



53) Where Did I Come From? The Facts of Life Without Any Nonsense and With Illustrations
Mayle, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carol Publishing, 1995. Very Good, Paperback, 9 1/8" x 9 1/4", unpaginated, color illustrations, . Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Robins, Arthur [illustrator]. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.50



54) Growing Up Gay: From Left Out to Coming Out
Funny Gay Males: Cohen, Jaffe; McWilliams, Danny; Smith, Bob

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1995 Very Good, Trade Paper, 239 pages, black and white illustrations . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.50



55) Night Thoughts, Reflections of a Sex Therapist
Offit, Avodah K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Congdon & Lattes, Inc. , 1981 Very Good, Trade Paper, ISBN 0-312-92577-8, 256 pages, front cover edge rubbed, corners pushed . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.50



56) Okay, So I Don't Have a Headache, What I Learned (And What All Women Need to Know) About Hormones, PMS, Stress, Diet, Menopause, and Sex
Ferrare, Cristina

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1999 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 177 pages, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.50



57) Sensual Massage, an Intimate and Practical Guide to the Art of Touch
Lacroix, Nitya;Deutsch, Antonia

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1990. Very Good, Paperback, 8 1/2' x 10 3/4", edges rubbed, corner pushed, 128 pages . Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Deutsch, Antonia . ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.50



58) A Mind of Its Own: A Cultural History of the Penis
Friedman, David M

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin Group USA, 2003. good trade paperback, wear on corners and edges, some corners creased, remainder mark on bottom, crease near spine. Trade Paper. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.50



59) Monogamy
Phillips, Adam

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1997. 1997. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.50



60) Our Selves, Our Souls and Bodies: Sexuality and the Household of God
Hefling, Charles (editor)

Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Cowley Pubns, 1996. 1996. Paper back, very good condition.. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.50



Results 41 - 60 of 327
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy