Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (10)
Signed (1)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
United States (14)
Canada (1)

Filter by price:
1) Diet Cookbook
Bureau Of Consumer Research

Diet Cookbook
New York: Banner Press, 1974. A gently used copy in good condition. Covers have moderate wear, some staining on the back. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean and tanned. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$1.77



2) The La Costa Diet & Exercise Book
R. Philip Smith

The La Costa Diet & Exercise Book
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have light edge wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$2.10



3) The Princeton Plan
Edwin Heleniak, Barbara Aston

The Princeton Plan
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1990. A first edition in very good condition. Light corner wear, bit of a bump to the head of the spine. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket is excellent. Dustjacket: Fine.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$3.12



4) Cellulite: Those Lumps, Bumps, and Bulges You Couldn't Lose Before
Nichole Ronsard

Cellulite: Those Lumps, Bumps, and Bulges You Couldn't Lose Before
New York: American Consumers , 1974. A gently read copy in good condition. Covers have moderate surface wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean and a little tanned. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$3.61



5) The Body Code: A Personalized Wellness and Weight Loss Plan
Cooper, Jay, with Kathryn Lance

New York: Pocket Books, 2001. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-02620-8. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Paperback. xiii, 242 pp. First printing. Light soiling to the page fore-edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Health. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$5.00



6) The Hormone Revolution Weight-Loss Plan
Ullis, Karlis

New York: Avery Publishing Group, 2003. Very Good/Fine. ISBN: 1-58333-135-2. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. First Edition. Remainder. xiv, 190 pp. First printing. Remainder mark (dot) on the lower page edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Health; Nutrition. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$5.00



7) Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution(Updated)
Atkins, Robert C. M.D

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1997 Very good. Paperback, writing in cover. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.50



9) Calories Don't Count
Herman Taller

Calories Don't Count
A gently read copy in good condition. Covers have moderate shelf wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and age-darkened at the edges. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket has edge wear, handling soil. ... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$8.70



10) Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution (Completely Updated!)
Atkins, Robert C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Quill, 2002. VG, pb, corners slightly bumped, 540pp.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$7.00



11) Enter the Zone
Sears, Barry

New York: HarperCollins, 1995. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-06-039150-2. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xvii, 286 pp. Twelfth printing. The page edges are beginning to brown. "Avoid the dangers of bad carbohydrates. Balance your hormone and insulin levels." Keywords: Health; Nutrition. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$10.00



12) The Carnitine Miracle: The Supernutrient Program That Promotes High Energy, Fat Burning, Heart Health, Brain Wellness, And Longevity
Robert Crayhon

The Carnitine Miracle: The Supernutrient Program That Promotes High Energy, Fat Burning, Heart Health, Brain Wellness, And Longevity
New York, NY: M. Evans And Company, 1998. A signed copy in fine condition. Covers are clean. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and bright. Signature and inscription appear on the front end paper. Dustjacket is excellent with slight edge curl. Dustjacket: Fine.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$10.22



13) Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution (Revised and Updated)
Atkins, Robert C

New York: Avon Books, 1999. very good, paperback, spine creased, corner bumped, 446pp. . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.00



14) Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover: An Accelerated Program of Exercise and Nutrition for Maximum Results in Minimum Time
Greene, Bob

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2005 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



15) The Computer Diet: A Weight Control Guide
Antonetti, Vincent W

New York:: M. Evans & Co.,, 1973.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus DJ. 8vo, Tan boards, brown letters. Tables for weight, activity, etc. Light foxing. DJ shows light wear. No tears. 282 pages. The fail-safe weight-loss system. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$23.50



Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy