Results 1 - 16 of 16
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Fine or New (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (13)
Signed (1)
With photos (1)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Canada (3)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
THE ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF THE THIRD REICH
|
|
|
New York: Gramercy. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 2) |
In War's Dark Shadow: The Russians Before the Great War
|
|
|
New York: Dial Press, 1983. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0-385-27409-2. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xvi, 557 pp. Three small dents in front cover, one each in the middle of the upper, lower, and fore-edges. Jacket is lightly scuffed, and is price-clipped. The story of the Russian people as they entered the twentieth century. Keywords: History - Russia. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Great Current Running: The U.S.-Russian Lena River Expedition With Lena Reunion
|
|
|
Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A.: Lowell Pr, 1994. VG/VG, hardcover, signed by the author. Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Kings & Queens: A History of British Monarchy
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Smithmark Pub, 1996. NF/VG, hc, no DJ, 128pp. Color illus.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.50
|
|
| 5) |
Spirit of the New England Tribes : Indian History and Folklore, 1620-1984
|
|
|
Hanover, NH, U.S.A.: University Press of New England, 1986. First edition in paperback. 331 pp. New book slightly shelfworn. Near fine condition.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 6) |
City Unique: Montreal Days and Nights in the 1940s and '50s
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada:: McClelland & Stewart Inc,, 1996.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 8vo, Black boards with silver letters. Illustrated with black and white photographs. DJ shows very light wear. 332 pages. ... more information
Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada) |
$13.16
|
|
| 7) |
THE ILLUSTRATED ENCYCLOPEDIA OF ANCIENT GREECE
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Getty Publications. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Off the Map : The Curious Histories of Place Names
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kodansha America, Incorporated, 1997 Fine/Very Good+. . First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.50
|
|
| 9) |
National Geographic Atlas of World History
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: National Geographic Society, 1998 VG/VG Hard Cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Timetables of History: A Horizontal Linkage of People and Events: The New Third Revised Edition
|
|
|
New York: Touchstone Books. #28723 . VG+/--. 1992. 6th. TR . softcover. 724p . piece torn out of fep. o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$28.50
|
|
| 11) |
Cowgirls: Women of the American West
|
|
|
Anchor Press, 1982. VG/VG, hardcover. 1st Ed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$35.00
|
|
| 12) |
Cowgirls: Women of the American West
|
|
|
Anchor Press, 1982. VG/VG, hardcover. 1st ed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$35.00
|
|
| 13) |
Half the World: The History and Culture of China and Japan
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. #65262 . NF/G. 1973. MD . hb. w/dj. 368p . dj, creased, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$33.25
|
|
| 14) |
Letters of the Lewis and Clark Expedition with Related Documents 1783-1854
|
|
University of Illinois Press, Urbana, 1978, Second Edition with Additional Documents and Notes, edited by Donald Jackson, brown slipcase, brown boards, gold lettering, slipcase, boards and pages in Fine/As New Condition, 806 total pages in both volumes, illustrated (Route of the Lewis and Clark Expedition, 1804-1806), paste-downs and free end-papers on both volumes, Index in Volume II, large 8vo (slipcase, 6 5/8 x 9 7/8 x 3 1/4; volumes, 9.5" tall).... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$150.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Debate on the Constitution 2 vols. : January-August, 1788 (Library of America, Vol. 62)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Library of America, The, 1993. First edition, stated first printing. 2 volume set, complete. Maroon cloth binding, silk ribbon marker, in ivory slipcases stamped in gold. Books are new and unread, in new slipcases.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$155.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Papers of Benjamin Franklin - 37 Volumes
|
|
|
New Haven, CT, USA: Yale University Press, 2006. Reprint. Complete printing to date of all volumes in this series to date. The Papers of Benjamin Franklin is a collaborative undertaking by a team of scholars at Yale University to collect, edit, and publish all of the writings and papers of one of America's most remarkable founding fathers and indeed one of the most extraordinary people this nation has ever produced. New in new dustjackets.. Reprint. Cloth. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾&quo... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3,400.00
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
1
Page:
