Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1014)Fine or New (292)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (937)Paperback (318)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (738)With dust jacket (672)
Signed (85)
With photos (141)
Filter by country:
United States (1279)Italy (2)
Canada (1)
Filter by price:
| 41) |
The Cowboys (The Old West series)
|
|
|
Alexandria: Time-Life Books, 1977. 4th printing, revised. Very Good/no dust jacket (as issued). 240 p., frontis, color/bw photos/illus, biblio, index, 4to leather; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 42) |
The Oregon Trail
|
|
|
New York: Charles E. Merrill Co, 1910. Hardcover. Fair. 553 pages; boards and spine cloth are heavily rubbed and stained, corners bumped, spine slightly out of square, pages clean and neat but for some foxing on rear endpapers, previous owner's inscription on ffep dated 1911. The Oregon Trail is the gripping account of Francis Parkman's journey west across North America in 1846. After crossing the Allegheny Mountains by coach and continuing by boat and wagon to Westport, Missouri, he set out with... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$5.00
|
|
| 43) |
Women and Men on the Overland Trail (Yale Historical Publications: Miscellany 121)
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1979. 10th printing. VG. xiv, 281 p., map, notes, biblio, index, 8vo paperback; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 44) |
Silver Dollar: the Story of the Tabors
|
|
|
NY: Crown, 1949. 13th printing. Good/no dust jacket. xii, 354 p., frontis, photos, index, 12mo; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 45) |
Soiled Doves: Prostitution in the Early West
|
|
Hayden: Wesanne Publications, 1994. -. Fine. 175 p., photos, trade paperback; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Gunfighters
|
|
|
Oakland: Mike Roberts Color Productions, 1959. reprint. VG. 48 p., photos, color illus, 4to wraps; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 47) |
Crimson Desert: Indian Wars of the American Southwest
|
|
|
NY: Oxford University Press, 1974. Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC). VG/Good, name on front endpaper. xii, 237 p., photos, maps, notes, biblio, index, small 8vo; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 48) |
Soiled Doves: Prostitution in the Early West
|
|
Hayden: Wesanne Publications, 1994. -. Fine. 175 p., photos, trade paperback; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Gunfighters
|
|
|
Oakland: Mike Roberts Color Productions, 1959. reprint. VG. 48 p., photos, color illus, 4to wraps; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 50) |
Colorful Colorado: Its Dramatic History
|
|
|
Boulder: Johnson Publishing Co., 1963. -. VG. 112 p., color/bw photos, illus, stapled wraps; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 51) |
The Journey of Coronado
|
|
|
NY: Dover Publications, 1990. reprint of 1933 edition. Fine. xxx, 146 p. + 15 page Dover catalog of other titles, notes, 8vo paperback; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 52) |
The Gunfighters
|
|
Berkeley: Mike Roberts Color Productions, 1959. reprint. VG. 48 p., photos, color illus, 4to wraps; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 53) |
The Log of a Cowboy: a Narrative of the Old Trail Days
|
|
|
Lincoln: Bison Books, 1971. 8th printing. VG, wraps rubbed, name/address stamp on front endpaper. 387 p., illus, trade paperback; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 54) |
Far From Home: Families of the Westward Journey
|
|
|
NY: Schocken Books, 1989. reprint. Fine/Fine. xviii, 264 p., frontis, photos, chapter notes, index, 8vo; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 55) |
The Shirley Letters being letters written in 1851-1952 from the California mines
|
|
|
Salt Lake City: Peregrine Smith Books, 1985. 7th printing. VG, spine sunned. xxiv, 199 p., map inside wraps, illus., trade paperback; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 56) |
Silver Dollar: the Story of the Tabors
|
|
|
NY: A.L. Burt, 1932. reprint. Fair/Good, front endpaper removed. xii, 354 p., frontis, photos, index, 8vo; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 57) |
The Exploration of the Colorado River and Its Canyons
|
|
|
NY: Dover Publications, 1961. reprint. VG, name on front endpaper. 417 p., illus, index, trade paperback; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 58) |
The Exploration of the Colorado River (The Natural History Library)
|
|
|
Garden City: Anchor Books, 1961. reprint. VG. xvi, 177 p., frontis map, photos, illus, index, mass market paperback; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 59) |
Montana: The Magazine of Western History, vol. XXVI, #2, Spring 1976
|
|
|
Helena: Montana Historical Association, 1976. -. VG. 80 p., photos, illus., maps, ads, 4to pictorial wraps; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 60) |
The Vigilantes of Montana, being a correct & impartial narrative of the chase, trial, capture and execution of Henry Plummmer's notorious road agent band (#1 of the Western Frontier Library series)
|
|
|
Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, 1968. 8th printing. Good/VG, x-lib marks, tape marks on covers. xii, 271 p., small 8vo, x-library; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) |
$4.50
|
|


