Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (366)Fine or New (39)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (242)Paperback (96)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (78)With dust jacket (305)
Signed (19)
With photos (27)
Filter by country:
United States (406)Canada (3)
Filter by price:
| 101) |
Too Afraid to Cry: Maryland Civilians in the Antietam Campaign
|
|
|
Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Previous ownership marks to endpapers, light shelfwear. #Civil War# Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Civil war; ISBN: 0811716023. Inventory No: 027807. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
|
|
| 102) |
Cold Mountain, a Novel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Pr, 1997. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, jacket gently rubbed, 356 pages . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$11.00
|
|
| 103) |
THE SIEGE OF CHARLESTON, 1861-1865
|
|
|
Columbia:: University Of South Carolina Press,. 1970. Softcover. 0872491250 . Very good copy with several instances of vague cover creasing. An attractive copy. ISBN:0872491250 ; 373 . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$13.00
|
|
| 104) |
Civil War in Pictures
|
|
|
Garden City Books Garden City, New York, 1955 256pps VG hardcover . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$11.50
|
|
| 105) |
The Civil War
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Gallery Books NY, 1989. VG with DJ hardcover . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 106) |
The Faded Banners : A Treasury of Nineteenth Century Civil War Fiction
|
|
|
New York: Promontory , 1992. VG with DJ hardcover . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 107) |
C.S.A. Confederate States of America
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Co New York. Very Good/Very Good. 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0688161871 369 pgs VG/VG, hardcover First Edition . ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 108) |
Memoirs of a Soldier
|
|
|
St. Louis, MO: M. P. Mullen, 1999. Very good trade paperback .. Paperback. Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 109) |
Mr. Lincoln's Army: The Army of the Potomac
|
|
|
Garden City, N. Y.: Doubleday & Co., 1962. Very Good+, book in great shape, cover glossy, text bright. . Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 110) |
The Army of the Potomac: Glory Road
|
|
|
Garden City, N. Y.: Doubleday & Co., 1952. Very Good, black marker scribble on ffep, slight edge wear to covers, no dust jacket. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 111) |
The Campaign for Atlanta
|
|
|
Harrisburg, PA: Eastern Acorn Press, 1986 Very Good+, . Soft Cover, Staple Bound. Very Good+/No Dj. Illus. by B & W Engravings and Photos. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 112) |
The Army of the Potomac : Glory Road
|
|
|
Garden City, N. Y.: Doubleday & Company, Inc. , 1952. 389pps VG-/VG . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 113) |
The Civil War Battles of Chickamauga and Chattanooga [Third Edition]
|
|
|
J. L. Rogers , 1942. 1942 Very good, pamphlet, cover slightly browned. 40 pp. B&W photos.. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 114) |
Cold Mountain
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Pr, 1997. Very Good/Very Good.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 115) |
Stonewall Brigade
|
|
|
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1978 VG Trade Paper. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 116) |
Slaves in the Family
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Ballantine Books, 1998 VG Trade Paper. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 117) |
Cold Mountain
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Press, 2000. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, First Edition, 356 pages. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 118) |
The March: A Novel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 2005. Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Previous owner's initals on flyleaf.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 119) |
The Confessions of Nat Turner: A Novel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House, Inc., 1967. Very good hard cover with good dust jacket. Jacket is worn, tears and small pieces missing at edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 120) |
CHARLES FRANCIS ADAMS 1835-1915: An Autobiography with a MEMORIAL ADDRESS Delivered November 17, 1915, by Henry Cabot Lodge
|
|
|
Boston & New York: Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1916. Sixth Printing. Hard cover. Black cloth cover with double gilt band and gilt lettering on spine and front cover, blind seal impressed on front cover. Sixth impression 1919. Previous owner's bookplate (Charles Carpenter) on front paste down, gift inscription (to Henry J. Bowdoin) dated xmas '17 on ffep. Portrait frontis by photogravure. Top edge gilt. There is a small amount of speckled foxing on the fore edge... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$14.00
|
|