Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2099)Fine or New (149)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1540)Paperback (1132)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1282)With dust jacket (1763)
Signed (161)
With photos (1145)
Filter by country:
United States (2368)United Kingdom (681)
Canada (158)
Australia (25)
Filter by price:
| 41) |
There You Go Again: Editorial Cartoons Of The Reagan Years
|
|
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have very slight wear--some sticker residue on the front. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$3.10
|
|
| 42) |
Trumped!
|
|
Pocket, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good. A couple 1 inch cover tears. 1992 Mass Market Paperback. 384 pp. "The former president of Trump Plaza reveals how his infamous employer leveraged his way into Atlantic City without understanding the casino business, why the Taj Mahal was a failure, and the latest dirt on Marla and Ivana. Reprint. K. NYT." ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$2.25
|
|
| 43) |
Patriot Games
|
|
Berkley Books, 1988. 11th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 11th printing. Cover edge wear, pages slightly toned. Spine shows no creases. 1988 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 503 pp. "CIA analyst Jack Ryan and his family are caught in a deadly game of international terrorism when an ultra-left-wing faction of the IRA targets him for stopping one of their assassination attempts. Reissue. Movie tie-in." ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$2.25
|
|
| 44) |
Mammoth Book of Awesome Comic Fantasy
|
|
Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc., 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Single spine crease, remainder mark on page base. 2001 Trade Paperback. 512 pp. "With the hilarious "Happy Valley," a story originally written by John Cleese and Connie Booth for Monty Python's Flying Circus, this third volume in an extraordinarily popular Mammoth Book series gets off to a suitably silly start. It continues merrily apace with "Attack of the Charlie Chaplins" by Garry Kilworth, visits "... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$2.25
|
|
| 45) |
The Basics of Winning Chess
|
|
Cardoza Publishers, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minimal shelf wear. 1994 Mass Market Paperback. "A beginner's guide to chess. Readers will learn the moves of the pieces, the basic rules and principles of play, the standard openings and both algebraic and English chess notation. Basic ideas and concepts of middle and end game play are also shown." ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$2.25
|
|
| 46) |
French for Cats: All the French Your Cat Will Ever Need
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Villard Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. Hard Cover. 067940676X . Square, tight binding. Clean, slightly off-white pages. Cloth over boards is edge rubbed. DJ has light shelf wear with light soiling, clipped corner. Unpaginated, approx. 96 pp. Illustrated with color drawings. Humorous French phrase book for English speaking cats.; 6.25" (16 cm) tall.. . ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) Buy from catscradlebks.net the website of Cat's Cradle Books |
$6.95
|
|
| 47) |
Women Who Love Cats Too Much
|
|
|
Holbrook, MA: Adams Media, 1995. Illustrated by Nicole Hollander. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 1-55850-541-5. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Reprint. (unpaginated) Third printing. The front cover is very slightly faded at the spine- and fore-edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Humor - Cats. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Southern Belle's Handbook: Sissy Leblanc's Rules to Live By
|
|
William Morrow; New York. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. Miniature; First Printing; Tiny bump to top front leading corner tip. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket. ; In a new Brodart jacket cover. ; 5 3/4 x 5 3/8"; 83 pp . ... more information
Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States) |
$4.05
|
|
| 49) |
Cleans & Dirtys
|
|
|
Los Angelas, CA: Price, Stern, Sloan, Publishers, Inc., 1967. CA, 1967, third printing, fair, no jacket, hard cover, 12mo., 92 pages. Cover is torn on the binding, otherwise boards are fine, pages are clean.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Frank Page. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 50) |
Golf Is A Four-Letter Word
|
|
New York: Mcgraw Hill, 1966. A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have shelf wear and a bit of fade at the perimeter. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and slightly tanned. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket has some edge wear, edge cuts. It is now protected under mylar.Dustjacket: Good.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$3.52
|
|
| 51) |
Rock This!
|
|
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers are nearly pristine. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket is very good with some light edge curl. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$3.70
|
|
| 52) |
The Saint and the Happy Highwaymen
|
|
Charter Books, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover & pages slightly toned, ink stamp crossed out inside front cover. 1981 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 186 pp. "The Saint was a long-running ITC mystery spy thriller, airing in Britain on ITV between 1962 and 1969. It centered on the Leslie Charteris literary character, Simon Templar â a Robin Hood-like adventurer with a penchant for disguise. Because of the strong American performance o... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$2.70
|
|
| 53) |
No One Here Gets Out Alive: The Bestselling Biography of Jim Morrison
|
|
Warner Books, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover beginning to pull away from binding, spine & cover creased. 1981 Mass Market Paperback. CONTENTS: Foreword; The Bow Is Drawn; The Arrow Flies; The Arrow Falls; Afterword by Michael McClure; Acknowledgments; Discography-Books-Film. "Here is Jim Morrison in all his complexity--singer, philosopher, poet, delinquent--the brilliant, charismatic and obsessed disciple of darkness who rejected authority in any form, the explorer who probed 'the ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$2.70
|
|
| 54) |
Uncle Scrooge Comes Home
|
|
|
Advance Publishers, 1997. Large Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket - Pictorial Cover. 1997 Large Hardcover. We have more books available by this author! ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$2.70
|
|
| 55) |
Walt Disney: An American Original
|
|
Pocket Books, 1980. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 2nd printing. 1/2 inch tear on front cover, spine creased, pages & cover lightly toned. 1980 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. Black & white photographs. Walt Disney is an American hero -- the creator of Mickey Mouse, and a man who changed the face of American culture. After years of research, with the full cooperation of the Disney family and access to private papers and letters, Bob Thomas produced ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$2.70
|
|
| 56) |
Garfield Goes To Waist
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Lightly rubbed. 1990 Trade Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "Whether he sneaks all the cookies, devours a refrigerator, or wrestles an easy chair to the ground, you have to expect the unexpected when you're in the presence of cat-genius. Garfield's behavior is perfect, as usual, with just a few minor acts of mischief to liven things up and keep the good times rolling!" ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$2.70
|
|
| 57) |
Age of Innocence
|
|
Collier Books / Macmillan Publishing Company, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages lightly toned, light cover creasing. 1993 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 366 pp. Movie edition. Michelle Pfeiffer and Daniel Day-Lewis on front cover. Introduction by R.W.B. Lewis. "Newland Archer saw little to envy in the marriages of his friends, yet he prided himself that in May Welland he had found the companion of his needs--tender and impressionable, with equal purity of ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$2.70
|
|
| 58) |
Dorothy in the Ornament Rooms (Return to Oz)
|
|
|
Golden Book / Western Publishing Company, Inc., 1985. Soft Cover. Very Good. 1985 Soft Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 24 pp. "After returning to Emerald City and finding it in ruins, Dorothy and her friends Tik Tok and Billima, try to find a way to restore the city by searching out the Nome King and getting back the things he stole." ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$2.70
|
|
| 59) |
Saint Errant
|
|
Macfadden-Bartell, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Shelf wear, cover & pages toned. 1966 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 159 pp. "The Saint was a long-running ITC mystery spy thriller, airing in Britain on ITV between 1962 and 1969. It centered on the Leslie Charteris literary character, Simon Templar â a Robin Hood-like adventurer with a penchant for disguise. Because of the strong American performance of the initial black-and-white seaso... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$2.70
|
|
| 60) |
Elfquest: Journey to Sorrow's End
|
|
Berkley Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pini, Wendy. Spine & cover corners creased, edge wear. 1984 Mass Market Paperback. "Elfquest (or ElfQuest) is a cult hit comic book property created by Wendy and Richard Pini in 1978. The basic premise is a fantasy story about a community of elves and other fictional species who struggle to survive and coexist on a primitive Earth-like planet with two moons. Several published volumes of prose fiction also share the same setting. Over the years Elf... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$2.70
|
|















