Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 3 of 3
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (2)
Signed (1)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (3)

Filter by price:
1) When Will Jesus Bring the Pork Chops?
Carlin, George

When Will Jesus Bring the Pork Chops?
Hyperion; New York. Near Fine 2005. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. Trade PB; First Printing; Minimal edge wear; tiny tip bends on top corners. One page turned. Square and flat. Looks new. ; Hard to get this listed, laughing too hard! ; 8 x 6"; 295 pp . ... more information

Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States)
$4.50



2) CAMELS ARE EASY, COMEDY'S HARD
Blount, Roy Jr

CAMELS ARE EASY, COMEDY'S HARD
NY: Villard, 1991. First edition, first prnt. Signed by Blount on a bookplate affixed to half-title page. Beginning foxing on the top edge. Unread copy in Near Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with an archival cover.. Signed. First Edition. Hardcovers.  The images are of the book described and not stock photos.... more information

Offered by Revere Books, ABAA & IOBA (Pennsylvania, United States)
$20.00



3) The Whore's Rhetorick
Pallavicino, Ferrante

The Whore's Rhetorick
New York: Ivan Obolensky, 1961. First edition thus. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. 5 1/4" x 8 1/4". First contemporary edition of book first published in 1683. Light wear to boards and unclipped jacket--one small chip on jacket rear. Text pages are clean and unblemished. 160 pp. In protective Mylar. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$20.00



Results 1 - 3 of 3
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy