Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (9)
Signed (1)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (13)

Filter by price:
1) More George W. Bushisms More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President
Weisberg, Jacob

More George W. Bushisms  More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom  of Our 43rd President
Fireside; New York. Fine 2002. First Edition. Softcover. Trade PB; First Printing; An appearently unread copy. Still crisp. Minor shelf wear. ; Forward by Garry Trudeau. ; 7 x 5"; 96 pp . ... more information

Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States)
$2.00



2) Lies And The Lying Liars Who Tell Them: A Fair and Balanced Look at the Right
Franken, Al

Lies And The Lying Liars Who Tell Them:   A Fair and Balanced Look  at the Right
Plume; New York. Very Good+ 2004. First Thus. Softcover. Trade PB; First Printing; Minimal edge and reader wear. Square and glossy. ; 8 1/2 x 5 1/2"; 448 pp . ... more information

Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States)
$3.50



3) Still More George W. Bushisms Neither in French nor in English nor in Mexican
Weisberg, Jacob (editor)

Still More George W. Bushisms Neither in French nor in English nor  in Mexican
Fireside Book; New York. Near Fine 2003. First Edition. Softcover. Trade PB; First Printing; Minor shelf wear. Fresh and unused. ; Forward by Al Franken. ; 7 x 5"; 84 pp . ... more information

Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States)
$5.40



4) Stupid White Men: And Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Regan Books, 2002. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, First Edition (Stated) . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.00



5) Stupid White Men: And Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Regan Books, 2001. VG / VG. 277 pages, including index. Some light wear to dustjacket. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.00



6) Pat Paulsen for President
Williams, Mason, with Jinx Kragen

No publication data given, 1968. Paperback. Near Fine. Near fine. Glossy pictorial wrappers. Several minor indentations to rear wrapper. $2.95 cover price. "Vote or get off the pot" on back, with a Paulsen for President button on the front. A classic of its era. Mason Williams was co-head writer for the "Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour." "Politically," he writes, "I'd say I'm somewhat to the left of Pat Paulsen, except that he keeps drifting around." 144 pp. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$10.00



7) Stupid White Men: And Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!
Moore, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Regan Books, 2002. VG with DJ hardcover . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$10.00



8) How I Accidentally Joined the Vast Right-Wing Conspiracy: (And Found Inner Peace)
Stein, Harry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House; Delacorte Press, 2000 Very Good, Hardback, Dust Jacket Very Good. First Edition. Hardback and Cards in Slipcase. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



9) How I Accidentally Joined the Vast Right-Wing Conspiracy (And Found Inner Peace)
Stein, Harry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 2000. VG with DJ owner's name on ffep. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



10) Politically Correct Holiday Stories
Garner, James Finn

Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1995 VG+/VG+. . Quarter Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good+. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



11) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

New York: Warner Books, 2003. Very Good/Fine. ISBN: 0-446-53223-1. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. First Edition. xiv, 249 pp. The front hinge is very slightly sprung. Keywords: United States - Politics. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$15.00



12) Lies: (And the Lying Liars Who Tell Them) a Fair and Balanced Look at the Right
Franken, Al

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2003. Book. NF. Hardcover. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing with full number line and price intact. Dustjacket mylar protected. Very, very slight rubbing to entire book, else pages very tight, crisp and clean.. ... more information

Offered by the Word Merchant (Wyoming, United States)
$30.00



13) DAFFY DUCK FOR PRESIDENT
Jones, Chuck

DAFFY DUCK FOR PRESIDENT
Burbank: Warner Books, 1996 First edition, first prnt. Signed by Jones on the title page. Illustrations by Jones. Promotional card for "Chuck Reducks" laid-in. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with an archival cover.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. The images are of the book decsribed and not stock photos.... more information

Offered by Revere Books, ABAA & IOBA (Pennsylvania, United States)
$125.00



Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy