Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (5)
Filter by country:
United States (8)Filter by price:
| 1) |
366 Stories for Bedtime
|
|
|
Gallery Books, 1987 Binding is very good, corners bumped. Fully illustrated. Pages are all fine, no marks or tears. 8" x 10.75" high.... more information
Offered by Nan's Book Shop (Illinois, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 2) |
Petey's Bedtime Story
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1993 Fine/Near Fine, 1 1/2" tear at upper left front panel of dj, otherwise fine.. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Small, David (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$13.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Inner City Mother Goose
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1969. Good softcover Corner of page 19/20 torn out. Softcover. Good. Illus. by Ratzkin, Lawrence. 8vo Wide. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Nursery Songs & Lullabies
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1990 NF/VG, hc, 30pp. Color illus.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Butmann, Bessie Pease [illustrator]. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 5) |
Sleep, Baby, Sleep: An Old Cradle Song
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum House, 1967. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good +. Hardcover in dust jacket. Large 4to. First U.S. printing. Book is in fine condition. Unclipped dust jacket has light wear at corners and top edge. The illustrations by Swiss artist Trudi Oberhansli, whose first book this is, are bold and colorful. Unpaginated. In protective Mylar. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Book of the Sandman and the Alphabet of Sleep
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc, 1989. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover with dustjacket. Oblong 4to. First edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition; two pages are faintly wrinkled at top edge, and jacket has rubbed edges and one tiny tear to bottom edge. 121 pp. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 7) |
Ginger Jumps
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1990 SIGNED - Ginger the dog loves performing in the circus. Ginger works hard, but she is unable to summon the courage for a new trick. Then she found a new small clown in the show who giggled when Prunella, the star, fell. This is just what she was dreaming about - a little girl companion. So she climbed the stairs that seemed to go to the stars, looked around, and jumped! She bounced perfectly off a small trampoline, did a somersault in the air, a... more information
Offered by Nan's Book Shop (Illinois, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 8) |
I Swim an Ocean in My Sleep
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1997. Fine copy in fine dustjacket of book by poet and author Norma Faber. A sweet book. First edition, fine in fine dustjacket, protected with a mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Savadier, Elivia (illustrator). Squared-off 4to. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page: