Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Fine or New (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (5)
Signed (1)
Filter by country:
United States (8)Filter by price:
| 1) |
2 is For Dancing; A 123 of Actions
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1991. Signed by author on title page. Book is in As New condition. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition - a closed tear of 3/4" on rear; not price clipped. From the dust jacket: "Using both humor and warmth, Woodleigh Hubbard presents an extraordinary look at some very familiar actions. Filled with bold shapes and bright colors, the vibrant illustrations will appeal to even the youngest reader, and children learning to count will take special pleasure in tallying t... more information
Offered by Charter Oak Books (Connecticut, United States) |
$11.75
|
|
| 2) |
Another Important Book
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1999. Near Fine. Full color illustrations throughout. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No DJ. Illus. by Raschka, Chris. 9 By 9". ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Michigan Counting Book
|
|
|
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Sleeping Bear Pr, 2000 Brand New, Hardback . Hard Cover. Brand New/Brand New. Illus. by Monroe, Michael Glenn. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.95
|
|
| 4) |
1 Is One
|
|
|
Rand McNally / Henry Z. Walck, 1956. Paperback. Softcover. No edition date given ($2.50 cover price. SBN number 8098-1047-6). This delightful counting book is in near fine condition: slight corner bumping and cover staining. Former owner's name on inside board; store sticker on front free end page). Illustrated by Tasha Tudor. Heavy wraps, 9 x 7 inches. Unpaginated. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 5) |
The 12 Days of Christmas
|
|
|
New York: Little Simon. As New/No Jacket as Issued.. 2006. First Printing. Pictorial Cover. 8-1/4 Inches high x 8-1/4 Inches Wide 1-4169-2792-1 Anniversary Edition. Number line ends wtih 1. Green cloth upper cover with pasted color plate and green cloth spine with silver gilt printing. Includes battery to light up the pop-up Christmas tree. Also contains pop-up ornament of two turtle doves. Still in original plastic wrap. As new, unread. Award winning paper engineer Robert Sabuda provides a festive po... more information
Offered by Vintage Bookworm LLC (New Hampshire, United States) |
$26.00
|
|
| 6) |
One Old Oxford Ox
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 28 pp. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First American edition. Book is sunned at spine. Price-clipped dust jacket is also sunned at spine. Text pages are clean and bright. In protective Mylar. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 7) |
We Came A-Marching ... 1, 2, 3
|
|
|
New York: Parents' Magazine Press, 1978. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. 5 1/4" x 9 1/2". First printing. Book is crisp and clean. Price-clipped dust jacket has a faint sticker stain to front and two short closed tears at head of spine. A counting rhyme adapted from a German folk tale and set to the music of a Slavic marching song. Unpaginated. In protective Mylar. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 8) |
J Is for Jabiru: An Australian ABC
|
|
|
Queensland, Australia: Jam Roll Press, 1992. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. Hardcover in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket. 8vo. First printing. As New condition, crisp and clean. Colorful illustrations throughout. Unpaginated. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page: