Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 41 - 60 of 8909
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (4745)
Fine or New (797)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6557)
Paperback (1673)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3300)
With dust jacket (6498)
Signed (741)
With photos (4198)

Filter by country:
United States (7817)
Canada (851)
Australia (208)
United Kingdom (33)

Filter by price:
41) Scared Silly
Clifford, Eth

New York: Apple, 1989-06. Paperback. Very Good. 122 pages; edge wear; Sensible eleven-year-old Mary Rose, constantly at odds with her imaginative seven-year-old sister Jo-Beth, finds that they need to work together when an unplanned visit to a strange shoe museum and house of magic illusions involves them in the disappearance of a Chinese emperor's shoes. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



42) The Class Trip (Triplet Trouble)
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia Thornton

New York: Apple, 1997-02. Paperback. Near Fine. 53 pages; Worried that a day at the museum will be boring, Alex Tucker leads Ashley, Adam, and their friend Sam away from the group for their own private tour. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



43) Go, Graduate! All the Best from Bikini Bottom (SpongeBob SquarePants)
Lewman, David

New York: Scholastic, 2005. Paperback. Near Fine. An ideal gift for the youngest of graduates, this nautical celebration of commencement features SpongeBob and all the gang at the Krusty Krab, with handy tips to prepare for the big day. Full color. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



44) New Neighbors for Nora (Riverside kids)
Hurwitz, Johanna

Scholastic, 2002. Paperback. Near Fine. 95 pages; In the third collection of Hurwitz's short stories, Nora and her little brother Teddy, welcome a new baby to their apartment building. Another newcomer does not receive quite the adulation, however, when she finds that he is not only eight years old--but a male! "...Hurwitz's prose is effortless and affecting".--Publishers Weekly. Black-and-white illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



45) Danger After Dark (Creative Girls Club Mystery Book Series)
McDonald, Ellie

Annie's Attic / DRG Publishing, 2007. Paperback. Near Fine. 118 pages; ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



46) Lizzie for President (Lizzie McGuire #16)
Alfonsi, Alice

New York: Disney Press, 2004-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. 149 pages; light edge wear; It's election time at Hillridge Junior High! But when the only candidates for school president are way-too-popular (and way-too-snobby) cheerleader Claire Miller and geek-boy Larry Tudgeman, Lizzie's friends convince her to run for office. But as Lizzie's popularity skyrockets, so does her ego. Can Lizzie become Hillridge's new prez without ditching her friends? Plus, Mr. Dig helps the kids prepare for an... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



47) Invisible Stanley
Brown, Jeff

New York: Scholastic, 2004. Paperback. Near Fine. 87 pages; In the fifth book about the adventures of Stanley Lambchop, his family are in a conundrum when Stanley turns invisible during a storm. How can they bring him back? Meanwhile, Stanley enjoys the fame and infamy of being invisible, and he manages to perform some amazing feats, too. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



48) Starting with Alice
Naylor. Phyllis Reynolds

New York: Scholastic, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. 181 pages; crease on spine, light edge wear; Naylor's Alice books have become favorites with readers all over the world. Now in the first of three prequels to the series, younger girls can meet the girl everyone wants as her best friend, while older fans will enjoy finding out how Alice came to be the Alice they know and love. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



49) Cool it, Carrie (Making Friends #2)
Andrews, Kate

New York: Troll, 2002. Paperback. Good. 128 pages; edge wear, ex-library markings; "Cool it, Carrie," think Alex and Sky. Carrie's going crazy because Jordan entered her story for a big writing competition. She swears she'll never forgive him- but win or lose, there's no way out now! ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



50) Dinosaurs - A Big Time Wonder Book
Fraser, Margaret

Bridlington, England: Peter Haddock, Ltd, 2003. Hardcover. Good. Fryer, George. some light edge wear, sticker residue on front cover; ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



51) Merry Christmas, What's Your Name? (School Friends)
Chardiet, Bernice; MacCarone, Grace

New York: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1991-10. Paperback. Good. Bunny is so tired of Raymond teasing her that she changes her name to Daisy. Soon John becomes Jim, Brenda becomes Cynthia, and everyone becomes very confused when it's time to exchange holiday cards. Features large type and charming full-color illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



52) Jo-Jo's Magic Show (Jo-Jo's Lift-the-flaps)
Parent, Nancy

Paradise Press,Inc, 1999. Board book. Good. Tyminski, Lori; Ford, Brent. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



53) Drummer Hoff
Emberley, Barbara

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1967. Paperback. Good. Emberley, Ed. edge wear, some scuffing to covers, creasing on spine; "Private Parriage brought the carriage, but Drummer Hoff fired it off. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



54) The Emperor's New Clothes
Andersen, Hans Christian

Troll Associates, 1979-01-01. Paperback. Good. Ford, Pamela Baldwin. edge wear, some creasing on spine. Only a child has the courage to speak the truth about the Emporer's lack of clothes, in this retelling of Hans Christian Andersen's traditional fairy-tale. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



55) Karen's Kitty Cat Club (Baby-Sitters Little Sister #4)
Martin, Ann Matthews

Scholastic, 1989-06. Paperback. Good. 104 pages; some edge and spine wear; Karen has always been envious of her big sister Kristy's Baby-sitters Club so when her best friend Hannie gets a kitten, Karen starts a Kittycat Club! ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



56) Bueno Nacho (Kim Possible Chapter Book #1)
Thorpe, Kiki

New York: Disney Press, 2003-04-01. Paperback. Good. 80 pages; edge wear, some creases in covers; Based on the hit animated series on The Disney Channel. Kim wants to buy a super-cool jacket, but she's broke. So she's got to get an after-school job. It can't be any worse that trying to stop her archenemy from covering the state of Wisconsin with burning magma--can it? ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



57) Waterworld
Collins, Max Allan

New York: Berkley, 1995-07-01. Paperback. Good. 121 pages; some edge wear, ex-library with usual markings; In the future, the polar ice caps have melted and the Earth is covered in water. Survivors, living on boats and man-made islands, have abandoned hope in the face of constant raids by a band of maurauding pirates. But a solitary hero, a courageous woman, and a mysterious little girl embark on a perilous quest in search of a forgotten place. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



58) Dreams of the Superbowl
Wojcieshowsha, Maia

Pebble Beach Pr Ltd, 1993-11. Paperback. Good. 80 pages; ex-library with usual markings; ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



59) Just Plain Cat
Robinson, Nancy K

New York: Scholastic Inc, 1981-01-01. Paperback. Good. 127 pages; some edge wear, small horizontal creases near spine, pages tanned a bit. Changes at school, his father's photography business, and his kitten keep Chris busy. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



60) Want to Trade Two Brothers for a Cat?
Lewis, Linda

New York: Aladdin, 1989-09-01. Trade Paperback. Fair. 106 pages; ex-library with usual markings, considerable damage and re-repair, creasing, covers taped, edge wear. a reading copy. Ten-year-old Linda would trade her six-year-old twin brothers for a dog, but she receives a kitten, instead. Before long, Scratchy the kitten wins Linda's affection--but less than admiration from Linda's parents who want the destructive cat to go! ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



Results 41 - 60 of 8909
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy