Results 1 - 18 of 18
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (12)
Signed (3)
With photos (1)
Filter by country:
United States (18)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Knocked Out By My Nunga-nungas: Further, Further Confessions of Georgia Nicolson
|
|
|
Harper Tempest; New York. Fine in Fine dust jacket 2002. First American Edition. Hardcover. Fourth Printing; Fine in Fine dust jacket. No notable defects. ; In new Brodart jacket cover. ; 5 3/8 x 7 3/4"; 183 pp . ... more information
Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States) |
$5.40
|
|
| 2) |
Hannah in Between
|
|
|
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Troll Communications Llc, 1996 Very Good, Paperback, 152 pages . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$3.50
|
|
| 3) |
Anne of Ingleside
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Good+. c1939,1988. Softcover; Mass Market PB. ISBN: 0553213156. 277 pages; Spine and cover creases, edgewear, inside covers just beginning to brown, text block edges yellowing. Interior pages clean, none loose. ; The sixth book in the Anne series but written several years later,( just a few years before LMM's death) at the urging of her publishers for another Anne book. 'Anne is the mother of five, with never a dull moment in her lively home. And now with a new baby on the way and ... more information
Offered by Anglophile Books - AnglophileBooks.com (California, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 4) |
Searching for Dragons: The Enchanted Forest Chronicles Book Two
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic , 1992 Very Good, Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Milly Stories: Corpses, Carnations, the Weirdness Index, And, of Course, Aunt Gloria
|
|
|
Dk Ink, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Book is in as-new condition - NOT ex-library! Dust jacket has light edge wear and 1/4" tear to back cover, else fine. ... more information
Offered by Withywindle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.45
|
|
| 6) |
Knocked Out by My Nunga-Nungas: Further, Further Confessions of Georgia Nicolson
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperTempest , 2002. VG with DJ Hardcover 183pp. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$9.50
|
|
| 7) |
Haveli
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1993. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-679-84157-1. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author (4), 259, (5) pp. Signed by the author on the title page, with a dedication. Keywords: Fiction - Young Adult. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Edith Shay
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Viking, 1998 VG/VG Hard Cover . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.50
|
|
| 9) |
Princess Alyss of Wonderland
|
|
|
New York: Dial , 2007. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. Hardcover in padded boards. 4to. First printing. As New, crisp and clean, with all flaps fine and all envelopes with their letters intact. An elaborate exploration of Alice in Wonderland by "historian emeritus" Agnes MacKenzie. Unpaginated. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Haveli
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf Inc, 1993. Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1993. Inscribed by author on title page to the author Milly Lee (author of "Nim and the War Effort"), as follows: "To Millie with love and admiration to a great lady - Good luck to you in your brilliant new career as one of "Frances' Girls" - Suzanne Fisher Staples CMLEA Pasadena November 12, 1993". Laid in is a handwritten note from the author to Milly Lee, in an envelope postmarked on June 30, 1993, saying as... more information
Offered by Charter Oak Books (Connecticut, United States) |
$28.00
|
|
| 11) |
Penelope's Progress
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton, Mifflin and Company, 1898. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dustjacket. 12mo. First edition. Red and green plaid boards with gold lettering on spine and front. An ex-library book with usual markings, including a call number taped to spine, and bar code and long sticker on rear board. In VG- condition; corners are bumped and pages are browning at edges. A crisp, tight copy. 'Being such extracts from the commonplace book of Penelope Hamilton as related to her experiences in Scotland'. 268 p... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 12) |
Eloise: The Ultimate Edition
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2000. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. 4to. First printing. Gift inscription on front endpage, else As New condition. Unclipped dust jacket is crisp, clean, unblemished except for a very small closed tear at bottom of spine. The book appears to be unread. A handsome copy. Unpaginated. In protective Mylar. Heavy--may require additional postage if shipped other than domestic media mail. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 13) |
Eloise in Paris (Eloise Series)
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1999. Revised jacket edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. 4to. First printing of "revised jacket" edition (1999). As New condition, crisp and clean and unread. Unpaginated. In protective Mylar. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Absolutely Essential Eloise
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1999. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. 4to. First printing of the "NEW scrapbook" edition. As New condition, crisp and clean and unread. Photo of Hilary Knight laid in. 65 pp. plus scrapbook. In protective Mylar. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 15) |
Madeline
|
|
|
South Korea: Picture Books, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. Pictorial hardcover, no dustjacket. Folio. Book is in VG+ condition; one corner is torn at tip, corners are lightly bumped, and there are a few small dings along top edge of rear board. Book is in Korean. Unpaginated. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 16) |
Mandy
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First printing of first edition. Book is in Very Good + condition in yellow cloth boards. There is a small dent on bottom edge and light wear at corners and spine bottom. Price-clipped dust jacket is in Very Good condition, intact but with moderate wear at corners and spine head and foot and some light soiling on rear. Pages are fresh and clean. Julie (Andrews) Edwards's first book, with her photo on ja... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 17) |
Deaf Child Crossing
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 2002. Fine/Very Good. ISBN: 0-689-82208-1. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. Signed by Author 200 pp. The jacket is price-clipped. Signed by the author, with a brief dedication, on the title page. Keywords: Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 18) |
Sophie and Rose
|
|
Cambridge: Candlewick Press, 1998 SIGNED Sophie's doll, Rose, belonged to her mother when she was a little girl, and belonged to her grandmother before that. Sophie and Rose are always together. When the seam on Rose's arm is torn, Sophie nurses her back to health. When Sophie gets chocolate on Rose, the faint sweet smell becomes part of Rose. And each night when Sophie takes Rose to bed, she feels her familiar soft shape and knows she will always love her little Rose. This story celebrates the bond... more information
Offered by Nan's Book Shop (Illinois, United States) |
$70.00
|
|
Results 1 - 18 of 18
1
Page:
