Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (3)
Signed (1)
With photos (1)

Filter by country:
United States (5)

Filter by price:
1) Happy Haunting, Amelia Bedelia (Qty: 17)
Parish, Herman

Happy Haunting, Amelia Bedelia
New York: Scholastic, Inc, 2005. Trade Paperback. New. Mr. and Mrs. Rogers are throwing a Halloween party and have invited Amelia Bedelia, but she's so busy helping the neighborhood children with their costumes she forgets all about it. Full color. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



2) Haunted House
Pienkowski, Jan

New York: E.P. Dutton, 1979. Hardcover. Near Fine. Hardcover in glossy pictorial boards. Narrow 4to. No statement of edition. A pop-up haunted house. Very nice paper engineering by Tor Lokvig. Assistant illustrator Janet Walmsley. Top of spine is bumped. All moveable parts are in topnotch shape, with just a touch of wear to tabs. Unpaginated. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$25.00



3) TALES OF EDGAR ALLAN POE (THE FRANKLIN LIBRARY)
By Edgar Allan Poe, Illustrated By Harry Clarke, Illustrations Which Originally Appeared in Rare Collectors Edition of Edgar Allan Poes Tales of Mystery & Imagination Publ in London By George C. Harrap in 1919, DECORATIVE Endpapers,

FRANKLIN LIBRARY, 1979. HB NODJ ISSUED, 1979, 1st Edition THUS, F/F-, NOJACKET, Black colored Leatherette over charcoal colored cloth boards lavishly embossed with gold on spine and covers. Gilded page edges on all three sides. Gray ribbon Bookmark. 304 pgs, COVER light Wear, Interior nice tight Clean, 6 1/4 X 9 1/4 in.,. First Thus. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States)
$35.00



4) Poets of the Cities : New York and San Francisco 1950-1965
Dallas Museum of Fine Arts and Southern Methodist University and the Pollock Galleries

New York: E. P. Dutton, 1974. First edition. 8vo. Soft cover. 175 p. Illustrated. An exhibition catalog for an exhibit organized by the Dallas Museum of Fine Arts and Southern Methodist University under the direction of Neil A. Chassman, held at the Dallas Museum of Fine Arts and the Pollock Galleries, S.M.U., November 20 through December 29, 1974. A multimedia exhibition that included the works of poets, artists, dancers, filmmakers, musicians, and photographers, including William S. Burroughs, John C... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$40.00



5) The Halloween Tree
Bradbury, Ray; illustrations by Joseph Mugnaini

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2007. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. 6 3/4" x 9 1/4". Later edition (1988), with jacket art by Leo and Diane Dillon. SIGNED and inscribed by the author in black marker on front free end page: "For Nick! at 4! From Ray B. at 69! Oct. 21, 89." Book has a lightly bumped corner and very light wear at edges. Unclipped dust jacket has several short closed tears and wear along edges. 145 pp. In protective Mylar. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$65.00



Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy