Results 1 - 5 of 5
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (3)
Filter by country:
United States (5)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Steadfast Tin Soldier
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. Illustrated by David Jorgensen. Fine/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-394-88402-7. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. (unpaginated) Second printing. Keywords: Fairy Tales. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Big & Little: A Preschool Puppet Book
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1972. Hardcover. Near Fine. Hardcover board book. Handsome pictures in "puppet" style. Near fine, with a few minor dents to jacket boards, slight yellowing at top of spine, and a small stain on final board, which shows a puppet astronaut on the moon. Unpaginated. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Memoirs of a London Doll
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1967. First edition thus. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First printing. Book and unclipped jacket are in just about Near Fine condition, with very minor evidence of use. Definitive edition of book first published in 1846. Margery Fisher provides background notes and an introduction. Illustrated with drawings by Margaret Gillies and Richard Shirley Smith. 143 pp. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 4) |
Flanimals
|
|
|
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. Hardcover. Hardcover in dustjacket. 4to. First edition. Book and jacket are in fine condition. A lovely copy, crisp and clean. With full color illustrations throughout by Rob Steen. Not price-clipped. 64 pp. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Lonely Doll Learns a Lesson
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1961. Hardcover. Pictorial hardcover, no dust jacket. Folio. Early printing. Book is in VG- condition. Heavily bumped corners expose cardboard. Crack at hinge of spine. Several scratches to front surface. Two small punctures to front board. Spine is sunned. No previous owner's signature. Decorated endpapers. Binding is tight and crisp. Despite flaws, an attractive copy. Unpaginated. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
Results 1 - 5 of 5
1
Page: